merlin.bet

Cleveland Guardians @ Kansas City Royals

9/26/2026, 7:10:00 PM ET · Kauffman Stadium

Cleveland Guardians11
Kansas City Royals5
FINALtotal 8.524,656 attendance

Cleveland Guardians

84–76 · last 5: 4–1

DateOppResultRunsvs 8.5
09-25@ KCW 12–921O
09-24@ BOSW 1–01U
09-23@ BOSL 0–11U
09-22@ BOSW 3–25U
09-20vs ATHW 1–01U

Kansas City Royals

68–92 · last 5: 1–4

DateOppResultRunsvs 8.5
09-25vs CLEL 9–1221O
09-24vs CHWL 1–910O
09-23vs CHWW 5–49O
09-22vs CHWL 11–1425O
09-20@ PITL 3–47U

Pitch tracking

PitcherPitch#VeloSpinStr%WhiffBBEEV
Alex LangeChangeup889.7178550%0287.9
Sinker795.1210057%0199.1
Cutter692.2220367%0188.5
4-Seam Fastball595.8227160%00—
Slider387.6225833%00—
Anthony Gose4-Seam Fastball795.1239857%02101
Slider786.7223943%1188.9
Cade Smith4-Seam Fastball395.22409100%0193.6
Split-Finger286.2412100%1193
Craig YohoSinker494234275%0282
Changeup376.3221167%0295.5
Cutter390.9253867%10—
Jose Cuas4-Seam Fastball790233271%0289
Sinker690.1237050%11104.5
Sweeper481.52736100%1292
Michael Wacha4-Seam Fastball3193.7218265%1587.6
Changeup3081.2155767%4895.3
Cutter1189.8217764%1297.5
Curveball776.3216571%1295
Sinker693.5211383%0395.5
Slider585.91895100%0195.2
Shawn ArmstrongSweeper483.3255975%12103.6
4-Seam Fastball392.1222567%10—
Sinker392.5214567%00—
Cutter18824270%00—
Slade CecconiSinker494.1232450%0289.5
Curveball17725530%00—
4-Seam Fastball194.62425100%0190.9
Spencer Bivens4-Seam Fastball1294.4194350%0296.6
Sinker693.9191733%0157.7
Changeup588.1185420%10—
Tanner BibeeSinker2493.6226858%1589.2
Changeup2382191974%6590.2
Cutter1887.1281167%2393.3
4-Seam Fastball1694.5223750%1284.4
Curveball979.2271778%3177.1
Sweeper484.6281475%0190.9