merlin.bet

Cleveland Guardians @ Kansas City Royals

9/26/2026, 7:10:00 PM ET · Kauffman Stadium

Cleveland Guardians11
Kansas City Royals5
FINALtotal 8.524,656 attendance

Cleveland Guardians

84–76 · last 5: 4–1

DateOppResultRunsvs 8.5
09-25@ KCW 12–921O
09-24@ BOSW 1–01U
09-23@ BOSL 0–11U
09-22@ BOSW 3–25U
09-20vs ATHW 1–01U

Kansas City Royals

68–92 · last 5: 1–4

DateOppResultRunsvs 8.5
09-25vs CLEL 9–1221O
09-24vs CHWL 1–910O
09-23vs CHWW 5–49O
09-22vs CHWL 11–1425O
09-20@ PITL 3–47U

Cleveland Guardians

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jo AdellRight Fielder5210000001.238.296.395.691
Jose RamirezThird Baseman5100000000.235.320.368.688
Patrick BaileyCatcher5220023020.208.274.338.611
Angel MartinezLeft Fielder4000000010.257.293.470.763
Brayan RocchioShortstop4331022000.253.313.391.705
Chase DeLauterRight Fielder4110011100.287.363.457.820
Steven KwanLeft Fielder4030101100.282.382.349.731
Travis BazzanaSecond Baseman4231100010.247.337.411.748
Nathaniel LoweFirst Baseman3010004000.252.318.446.763
Angel GenaoSecond Baseman0000000100.211.281.293.574
Petey HalpinCenter Fielder0000000100.224.269.328.596

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Tanner BibeeGSStarting Pitcher673316094254.36
Shawn ArmstrongRelief Pitcher10000101134.58
Slade CecconiStarting Pitcher1000000634.91
Cade SmithRelief Pitcher0.20000000521.95
Craig YohoRelief Pitcher0.103220001044.93

Kansas City Royals

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bobby Witt Jr.Shortstop4221000011.283.361.444.806
Carter JensenCatcher4122000100.239.323.467.790
Isaac CollinsLeft Fielder4000000020.212.318.321.640
Jac CaglianoneRight Fielder4222002010.287.339.492.831
John RaveRight Fielder4010000010.232.314.430.744
Josh RojasThird Baseman4000000000.229.268.324.592
Michael MasseySecond Baseman4010001000.272.303.428.731
Salvador PerezDesignated Hitter4011000000.229.273.383.656
Vinnie PasquantinoFirst Baseman3010001020.247.331.412.744

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Michael WachaGSStarting Pitcher6.1066214290263.32
Jose CuasRelief Pitcher12000001752.31
Anthony GoseRelief Pitcher0.202110011430.66
Spencer BivensRelief Pitcher0.201002002359.39
Alex LangeRelief Pitcher0.103441022956.75