merlin.bet

Philadelphia Phillies @ Atlanta Braves

10/1/2026, 2:00:00 PM ET · Truist Park

Philadelphia Phillies2
Atlanta Braves6
FINALtotal 7.541,731 attendance

Philadelphia Phillies

1–1 · last 2: 1–1

DateOppResultRunsvs 7.5
09-30@ ATLW 4–37U
09-29@ ATLL 3–58O

Atlanta Braves

1–1 · last 2: 1–1

DateOppResultRunsvs 7.5
09-30vs PHIL 3–47U
09-29vs PHIW 5–38O

Philadelphia Phillies

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Alec BohmThird Baseman4010001000.333.385.6671.051
Bryan De La CruzRight Fielder4010000010.222.300.222.522
Bryce HarperFirst Baseman4011000020.231.231.538.769
Bryson StottSecond Baseman4000000020.154.154.154.308
J.T. RealmutoCatcher3000000000.200.200.400.600
Kyle SchwarberDesignated Hitter3120000100.364.462.6361.098
Trea TurnerShortstop3000001000.091.154.182.336
Justin CrawfordCenter Fielder2000000000.143.143.143.286
Brandon MarshLeft Fielder1000000100.400.500.400.900
Derek HillCenter Fielder1110100000.200.200.600.800
Edmundo SosaLeft Fielder1000000000.286.286.429.714
Otto KempLeft Fielder1000000010.000.000.000.000

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Zack WheelerStarting Pitcher432233168174.50
Aaron NolaStarting Pitcher1.2023321138916.20
Jhoan DuranRelief Pitcher10000201539
Jonathan BowlanRelief Pitcher11110011659
Tim MayzaRelief Pitcher0.10000000610

Atlanta Braves

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Drake BaldwinCatcher4000000000.154.154.231.385
Mauricio DubonLeft Fielder4000000010.231.231.308.538
Mike YastrzemskiLeft Fielder4000000020.111.111.111.222
Dominic SmithDesignated Hitter3020000010.400.400.400.800
Matt OlsonFirst Baseman3210011100.182.231.455.685
Michael Harris IICenter Fielder3110013010.455.500.7271.227
Ozzie AlbiesSecond Baseman3110012110.333.538.8891.427
Ronald Acuna Jr.Right Fielder3110000100.111.385.111.496
Austin RileyThird Baseman2100000200.222.462.5561.017

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Ray KerrRelief Pitcher3.1010012047120
Grant HolmesStarting Pitcher22111102884.50
Chris SaleStarting Pitcher1.101000302153.52
Didier FuentesRelief Pitcher10000001333
Dylan DoddRelief Pitcher0.2011100014313.50
Robert SuarezRelief Pitcher0.201000001130