merlin.bet

Boston Red Sox @ New York Yankees

9/29/2026, 12:00:00 AM ET · Yankee Stadium

Boston Red Sox0
New York Yankees9
FINALtotal 6.548,437 attendance

Boston Red Sox

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Adley RutschmanCatcher4010000020.250.250.250.500
Willson ContrerasFirst Baseman4000000030.000.000.000.000
Caleb DurbinThird Baseman3000000000.000.000.000.000
Ceddanne RafaelaCenter Fielder3000000000.000.000.000.000
Nick SogardSecond Baseman3000000000.000.000.000.000
Trevor StoryShortstop3011000010.333.333.6671.000
Wilyer AbreuRight Fielder3010000010.333.333.333.667
Andruw MonasterioShortstop2000000010.000.000.000.000
Jarren DuranLeft Fielder2000000110.000.333.000.333
Roman AnthonyLeft Fielder2000000020.000.000.000.000

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Payton TolleStarting Pitcher4.2051114083191.93
Wyatt OldsRelief Pitcher1.1013320018620.25
Greg WeissertRelief Pitcher10000001530
Brayan BelloStarting Pitcher0.2012210121427
Erik MillerRelief Pitcher0.102110019327
Alec GamboaRelief Pitcher0322100154—

New York Yankees

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ben RiceDesignated Hitter5241026010.800.8002.2003.000
Cody BellingerLeft Fielder4010000000.250.250.250.500
George Lombard Jr.Shortstop4230000000.750.750.7501.500
Anthony VolpeShortstop3010000000.333.333.333.667
Austin WellsCatcher3120002000.667.500.6671.167
Heliot RamosLeft Fielder3000000020.000.000.000.000
Paul GoldschmidtFirst Baseman3100000200.000.400.000.400
Spencer JonesCenter Fielder3210000100.333.500.333.833
Amed RosarioThird Baseman1000000110.000.500.000.500
Luis Garcia Jr.First Baseman1000000000.000.000.000.000
Ryan McMahonThird Baseman1100000100.000.500.000.500
Trent GrishamCenter Fielder1000000000.000.000.000.000

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Cam SchlittlerStarting Pitcher6.102001100117220
Paul BlackburnRelief Pitcher1.201000001850
John SchreiberRelief Pitcher10000101130