merlin.bet

Cleveland Guardians @ Kansas City Royals

9/25/2026, 7:40:00 PM ET · Kauffman Stadium

Cleveland Guardians12
Kansas City Royals9
FINALtotal 7.526,034 attendance

Cleveland Guardians

83–76 · last 5: 4–1

DateOppResultRunsvs 7.5
09-24@ BOSW 1–01U
09-23@ BOSL 0–11U
09-22@ BOSW 3–25U
09-20vs ATHW 1–01U
09-19vs ATHW 12–618O

Kansas City Royals

68–91 · last 5: 1–4

DateOppResultRunsvs 7.5
09-24vs CHWL 1–910O
09-23vs CHWW 5–49O
09-22vs CHWL 11–1425O
09-20@ PITL 3–47U
09-19@ PITL 5–611O

Cleveland Guardians

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Angel MartinezLeft Fielder5021004100.260.296.469.766
Travis BazzanaSecond Baseman5111000010.244.336.404.740
Brayan RocchioShortstop4110001110.250.312.378.690
Chase DeLauterRight Fielder4111001210.290.365.456.821
David FryRight Fielder4110012000.193.311.364.674
Jose RamirezThird Baseman4210002100.235.322.371.693
Austin HedgesCatcher3210011100.249.328.380.708
Jo AdellRight Fielder3111000200.240.298.399.698
Steven KwanLeft Fielder3200000200.280.379.344.723
Nathaniel LoweFirst Baseman0000000100.251.319.447.766
Patrick BaileyCatcher0100000100.207.274.320.594
Petey HalpinCenter Fielder0000001100.224.265.328.592

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Gavin WilliamsGSStarting Pitcher3.1054444174183.76
Daniel EspinoRelief Pitcher10000101334.40
Erik SabrowskiRelief Pitcher11000101842.66
Hunter GaddisRelief Pitcher13220011353.03
Matt FestaRelief Pitcher11221012153.78
Shawn ArmstrongRelief Pitcher11000001944.72
Tim HerrinRelief Pitcher0.203110001843.02

Kansas City Royals

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jac CaglianoneRight Fielder5031002010.286.338.488.826
Michael MasseySecond Baseman5020000020.274.306.432.738
Bobby Witt Jr.Shortstop4210000111.282.361.442.802
Carter JensenCatcher4220025010.237.321.463.784
Maikel GarciaThird Baseman4120000100.266.329.380.709
Salvador PerezDesignated Hitter4110012100.229.273.382.656
Vinnie PasquantinoFirst Baseman4010000110.246.330.413.743
John RaveRight Fielder3210000101.232.316.435.751
Kyle IsbelCenter Fielder3110000000.221.265.321.585

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Noah CameronGSStarting Pitcher5776432101284.11
Connor ThomasRelief Pitcher21000002277.40
Lucas ErcegRelief Pitcher10003002565.70
Nate PearsonRelief Pitcher0.200444002364.17
Nolan HoffmanRelief Pitcher0.101112001133.77