Arizona Diamondbacks @ Colorado Rockies
9/24/2026, 3:10:00 PM ET · Coors Field
| Arizona Diamondbacks | 12 |
| Colorado Rockies | 8 |
FINALtotal 9.522,511 attendance
Arizona Diamondbacks
84–74 · last 5: 4–1
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 9.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-23 | @ COL | W 5–3 | 8 | U |
| 09-22 | @ COL | W 7–2 | 9 | U |
| 09-20 | vs NYY | W 8–4 | 12 | O |
| 09-19 | vs NYY | W 5–3 | 8 | U |
| 09-18 | vs NYY | L 2–9 | 11 | O |
Colorado Rockies
57–101 · last 5: 1–4
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 9.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-23 | vs ARI | L 3–5 | 8 | U |
| 09-22 | vs ARI | L 2–7 | 9 | U |
| 09-20 | vs SEA | L 1–2 | 3 | U |
| 09-19 | vs SEA | W 5–3 | 8 | U |
| 09-18 | vs SEA | L 4–5 | 9 | U |
Probable pitchers
Expected to throw the bulk of the game.
Eduardo Rodriguez
Arizona Diamondbacks · LHP Projected
| Split | GS | IP | ERA | WHIP | OBA | K% | K/9 | HR/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 32 | 189.2 | 2.89 | 1.24 | .238 | 18.1% | 6.8 | 0.90 |
| 2026 Away | 14 | 79.1 | 2.50 | 1.32 | .248 | 17.9% | 6.8 | 1.13 |
| 2026 Day | 13 | 80.0 | 3.15 | 1.21 | .244 | 19.8% | 7.3 | 0.90 |
| 2025 | 29 | 154.1 | 5.02 | 1.54 | .281 | 20.6% | 8.3 | 1.46 |
| Split | BF | HR | BB | OBA | SLG | BRL% | HH% | K% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 vs LHB | 236 | 6 | 15 | .264 | .391 | 8.4% | 39.3% | 18.2% |
| 2026 vs RHB | 552 | 13 | 47 | .230 | .369 | 7.2% | 30.0% | 18.1% |
| 2025 vs LHB | 151 | 4 | 7 | .303 | .479 | 9.6% | 43.5% | 19.2% |
| 2025 vs RHB | 543 | 21 | 53 | .281 | .474 | 7.8% | 32.6% | 21.0% |
Strikeoutso4.5-104
Hits Allowedo5.5+100
Tanner Gordon
Colorado Rockies · RHP Projected
| Split | GS | IP | ERA | WHIP | OBA | K% | K/9 | HR/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 24 | 103.2 | 6.68 | 1.66 | .330 | 18.0% | 7.4 | 1.82 |
| 2026 Home | 13 | 59.1 | 9.25 | 1.89 | .351 | 16.1% | 7.0 | 2.58 |
| 2026 Day | 10 | 40.0 | 8.78 | 1.95 | .361 | 18.1% | 7.9 | 2.03 |
| 2025 | 15 | 75.1 | 6.33 | 1.50 | .300 | 18.4% | 7.4 | 1.91 |
| Split | BF | HR | BB | OBA | SLG | BRL% | HH% | K% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 vs LHB | 270 | 13 | 15 | .337 | .603 | 11.2% | 40.3% | 17.8% |
| 2026 vs RHB | 203 | 8 | 9 | .335 | .559 | 10.9% | 46.8% | 18.2% |
| 2025 vs LHB | 178 | 10 | 11 | .277 | .518 | 14.6% | 40.0% | 20.2% |
| 2025 vs RHB | 159 | 6 | 6 | .333 | .547 | 8.0% | 42.4% | 16.4% |
Pitching Outso14.5-111
Earned Runso3.5+127
Pitcher Walkso1.5+127
Batting orders
Arizona Diamondbacks
Confirmed3 LHB, 4 RHB, 2 SW · 2026
| # | Batter | Pos | AB | H | HR | AVG | SLG | K% | BRL% | HH% | Hits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lars NootbaarL | LF | 285 | 68 | 8 | .239 | .379 | 21.1% | 10.1% | 49.5% | o0.5 +165 |
| 2 | Ketel MarteSW | 2B | 562 | 140 | 22 | .249 | .432 | 14.0% | 9.4% | 43.0% | o2.5 +100 |
| 3 | Gabriel MorenoR | DH | 473 | 147 | 16 | .311 | .486 | 15.0% | 7.7% | 42.2% | o0.5 +260 |
| 4 | Geraldo PerdomoSW | SS | 562 | 147 | 9 | .262 | .377 | 13.1% | 3.0% | 31.8% | — |
| 5 | Pavin SmithL | 1B | 109 | 20 | 3 | .183 | .294 | 20.7% | 4.7% | 37.6% | — |
| 6 | Nolan ArenadoR | 3B | 533 | 136 | 30 | .255 | .475 | 20.5% | 7.0% | 31.3% | o1.5 +118 |
| 7 | Corbin CarrollL | RF | 582 | 139 | 22 | .239 | .467 | 23.1% | 12.1% | 47.6% | o9.5 -122 |
| 8 | James McCannR | C | 156 | 44 | 7 | .282 | .455 | 25.9% | 11.1% | 43.6% | — |
| 9 | Tim TawaR | CF | 313 | 75 | 11 | .240 | .393 | 24.7% | 10.4% | 43.8% | o1.5 -135 |
Colorado Rockies
Confirmed3 LHB, 5 RHB, 1 SW · 2026
| # | Batter | Pos | AB | H | HR | AVG | SLG | K% | BRL% | HH% | Hits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake McCarthyL | LF | 547 | 159 | 15 | .291 | .475 | 16.5% | 5.2% | 27.9% | o0.5 +456 |
| 2 | Connor NorbyR | 2B | 329 | 80 | 7 | .243 | .377 | 29.3% | 7.7% | 36.0% | — |
| 3 | Hunter GoodmanR | DH | 518 | 127 | 41 | .245 | .529 | 31.0% | 14.5% | 44.2% | o0.5 +355 |
| 4 | TJ RumfieldL | 1B | 547 | 164 | 16 | .300 | .453 | 13.9% | 5.0% | 28.0% | o0.5 -228 |
| 5 | Cole CarriggSW | CF | 333 | 93 | 12 | .279 | .477 | 24.7% | 6.4% | 37.8% | — |
| 6 | Kyle KarrosR | 3B | 411 | 104 | 13 | .253 | .414 | 21.5% | 8.3% | 41.1% | — |
| 7 | Brett SullivanL | C | 218 | 49 | 7 | .225 | .390 | 17.3% | 3.9% | 33.9% | o0.5 +180 |
| 8 | Jordan BeckR | RF | 165 | 33 | 1 | .200 | .291 | 31.8% | 3.7% | 32.1% | o0.5 -210 |
| 9 | Ezequiel TovarR | SS | 465 | 102 | 13 | .219 | .353 | 26.1% | 6.9% | 33.2% | — |