merlin.bet

Arizona Diamondbacks @ Colorado Rockies

9/24/2026, 3:10:00 PM ET · Coors Field

Arizona Diamondbacks12
Colorado Rockies8
FINALtotal 9.522,511 attendance

Arizona Diamondbacks

84–74 · last 5: 4–1

DateOppResultRunsvs 9.5
09-23@ COLW 5–38U
09-22@ COLW 7–29U
09-20vs NYYW 8–412O
09-19vs NYYW 5–38U
09-18vs NYYL 2–911O

Colorado Rockies

57–101 · last 5: 1–4

DateOppResultRunsvs 9.5
09-23vs ARIL 3–58U
09-22vs ARIL 2–79U
09-20vs SEAL 1–23U
09-19vs SEAW 5–38U
09-18vs SEAL 4–59U

Pitch tracking

PitcherPitch#VeloSpinStr%WhiffBBEEV
Dennis SantanaSlider1286.3255983%4288.2
4-Seam Fastball694.1252250%00—
Cutter688.9256767%1295.5
Sinker294.42377100%02102.4
Changeup188.524010%00—
Eduardo Rodriguez4-Seam Fastball4591.2230867%11288.4
Changeup2284.5194173%2675.2
Curveball1578.2238167%5285.6
Cutter988.62255100%1494.8
Sinker190.222950%00—
Jimmy HergetSlider1986.2266463%2295.9
Sinker1291.4241567%0393.2
Sweeper979.7287378%2195.9
Changeup586.1154380%0179.4
4-Seam Fastball491.9246675%1181.6
Jordan RomanoSlider1482.8218271%2289.6
4-Seam Fastball992.3237133%0193.4
Juan MejiaSweeper683.12948100%1184.4
4-Seam Fastball496.6250350%01104.7
Kevin GinkelSlider1386.6244277%40—
4-Seam Fastball296.1251650%00—
Sinker195.925090%00—
Nick Frasso4-Seam Fastball695.5237467%0187.2
Cutter589.92407100%0385.3
Changeup184.525360%00—
Tanner Gordon4-Seam Fastball4991.7219767%11398
Changeup2484.2208650%0384.5
Slider1385.7203177%1393.6
Curveball1081.5223920%0172.2
Taylor ClarkeSlider1288.8225667%2280.4
Changeup990.7182956%2197.2
Sinker795.3231671%02102.5
Cutter694234250%1197.1