merlin.bet

Cleveland Guardians @ Chicago White Sox

10/8/2026, 5:00:00 PM ET · Rate Field

Cleveland Guardians9
Chicago White Sox5
FINALtotal 7.539,920 attendance

Cleveland Guardians

1–2 · last 3: 1–2

DateOppResultRunsvs 7.5
10-07@ CHWW 9–312O
10-05vs CHWL 3–47U
10-03vs CHWL 0–33U

Chicago White Sox

4–1 · last 5: 3–2

DateOppResultRunsvs 7.5
10-07vs CLEL 3–912O
10-05@ CLEW 4–37U
10-03@ CLEW 3–03U
10-01@ HOUL 0–00U
09-30@ HOUW 7–310O

Cleveland Guardians

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jose RamirezThird Baseman5220013000.267.389.6671.056
Chase DeLauterRight Fielder4010001100.250.333.250.583
Jo AdellRight Fielder4010002110.267.389.533.922
Nathaniel LoweFirst Baseman4020000100.250.471.333.804
Travis BazzanaSecond Baseman4111001000.154.313.308.620
Angel MartinezLeft Fielder3100000011.000.063.000.063
Patrick BaileyCatcher3220012000.417.462.6671.128
Steven KwanLeft Fielder3210000200.188.316.188.503
Brayan RocchioShortstop2100000200.182.357.182.539
Angel GenaoSecond Baseman1000000000.500.5001.0001.500
Austin HedgesCatcher1000000000.000.333.000.333
Petey HalpinCenter Fielder1000000010.000.500.000.500

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Parker MessickStarting Pitcher2.1022245065135.40
Shawn ArmstrongRelief Pitcher1.200000201950
Hunter GaddisRelief Pitcher1.101000101650
Cade SmithRelief Pitcher12111113161.80
Erik SabrowskiRelief Pitcher11000101748.10
Gavin WilliamsStarting Pitcher11000101843
Tanner BibeeStarting Pitcher0.1002221015354
Tim HerrinRelief Pitcher0.101001001340

Chicago White Sox

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Braden MontgomeryRight Fielder5000000040.130.167.174.341
Chase MeidrothSecond Baseman4211000100.348.400.565.965
Colson MontgomeryShortstop4120000010.263.391.474.865
Kyle TeelCatcher4000000120.200.259.240.499
Brenton DoyleCenter Fielder3010001010.222.200.222.422
Munetaka MurakamiFirst Baseman3010001211.217.296.348.644
Tristan PetersCenter Fielder3010000010.278.316.333.649
Miguel VargasThird Baseman2210011301.211.464.368.833
Randal GrichukDesignated Hitter2000000010.250.308.250.558
Sam AntonacciLeft Fielder2010002000.250.435.313.747
Andrew BenintendiDesignated Hitter1000000010.167.375.167.542
Tommy PhamDesignated Hitter0000000100.000.400.000.400

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Erick FeddeStarting Pitcher3.2032211161143.18
Tyler DavisRelief Pitcher21001102780
Bryan HudsonRelief Pitcher1.2000000016411.57
Hagen SmithStarting Pitcher0.200003002751.29
Jordan HicksRelief Pitcher0.201110111431.93
Anthony KayStarting Pitcher0.1012200011310.13
Grant TaylorRelief Pitcher04442001864.70