merlin.bet

Chicago White Sox @ Cleveland Guardians

10/5/2026, 5:00:00 PM ET · Progressive Field

Chicago White Sox4
Cleveland Guardians3
FINALtotal 6.532,050 attendance

Chicago White Sox

3–0 · last 4: 3–1

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
10-03@ CLEW 3–03U
10-01@ HOUL 0–00U
09-30@ HOUW 7–310O
09-29@ HOUW 6–39O

Cleveland Guardians

0–1 · last 1: 0–1

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
10-03vs CHWL 0–33U

Chicago White Sox

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Braden MontgomeryRight Fielder4111002020.200.200.267.467
Chase MeidrothSecond Baseman4020001010.400.438.6001.038
Kyle TeelCatcher4110000020.235.278.235.513
Munetaka MurakamiFirst Baseman4010001010.250.278.438.715
Sam AntonacciLeft Fielder4000000010.167.286.250.536
Colson MontgomeryShortstop3000000120.250.400.583.983
Andrew BenintendiDesignated Hitter2000000020.200.429.200.629
Miguel VargasThird Baseman2110000200.154.389.154.543
Tristan PetersCenter Fielder2000000010.273.333.273.606
Brenton DoyleCenter Fielder1000000000.167.167.167.333
Randal GrichukDesignated Hitter1100000110.333.429.333.762
Tommy PhamDesignated Hitter1000000000.000.250.000.250

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Sean BurkeStarting Pitcher5.1011116083183.86
Sean NewcombRelief Pitcher21001304096
Grant TaylorRelief Pitcher1.10100000750
Anthony KayStarting Pitcher0.101211001733.86

Cleveland Guardians

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Angel MartinezLeft Fielder4000000020.000.000.000.000
Chase DeLauterRight Fielder4120000000.250.250.250.500
Nathaniel LoweFirst Baseman4000001010.167.286.333.619
Patrick BaileyCatcher4000000010.200.200.200.400
Steven KwanLeft Fielder4110000000.143.250.143.393
Brayan RocchioShortstop3000000000.000.167.000.167
Jo AdellRight Fielder3010101120.143.250.429.679
Jose RamirezThird Baseman3100000120.000.250.000.250
Travis BazzanaSecond Baseman3000000110.143.250.286.536

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Gavin WilliamsStarting Pitcher5422311098213.60
Shawn ArmstrongRelief Pitcher1.100000101640
Cade SmithRelief Pitcher1000000530
Hunter GaddisRelief Pitcher11000101740
Erik SabrowskiRelief Pitcher0.2012210011411.57