Chicago White Sox @ Cleveland Guardians
10/5/2026, 5:00:00 PM ET · Progressive Field
| Chicago White Sox | 4 |
| Cleveland Guardians | 3 |
FINALtotal 6.532,050 attendance
Chicago White Sox
3–0 · last 4: 3–1
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-03 | @ CLE | W 3–0 | 3 | U |
| 10-01 | @ HOU | L 0–0 | 0 | U |
| 09-30 | @ HOU | W 7–3 | 10 | O |
| 09-29 | @ HOU | W 6–3 | 9 | O |
Cleveland Guardians
0–1 · last 1: 0–1
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-03 | vs CHW | L 0–3 | 3 | U |
Starting pitchers
2 players · 36 priced markets
Anthony Kay
CHW · LHPProjected
| Date | Opp | Result | IP | H | R | ER | BB | K | HR | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-08 | vs CLE | L 5–9 | 0.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 09-27 | vs COL | W 4–2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 74 |
| 09-05 | vs MIN | L 4–6 | 4.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 82 |
| 08-25 | vs TEX | W 11–7 | 4.2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 99 |
| 08-20 | vs ATL | L 0–2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 94 |
| 08-08 | vs CLE | W 6–3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 83 |
| 07-28 | vs NYY | L 2–3 | 5.1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 97 |
| 07-09 | vs BOS | L 1–2 | 5.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 92 |
| 06-28 | vs KC | L 4–5 | 3.2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 73 |
| 06-22 | vs CLE | W 6–5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 101 |
| Average | 4.5 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 80.6 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hits Allowed | 1.5 | -122 | +105 | 4.8 | 90% 9/10 | 10 |
| Pitcher Walks | 0.5 | -122 | +116 | 1.3 | 90% 9/10 | 6 |
| Hits Allowed | 0.5 | -199 | +166 | 4.8 | 100% 10/10 | 2 |
Gavin Williams
CLE · RHPProjected
| Date | Opp | Result | IP | H | R | ER | BB | K | HR | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-10 | vs CHW | W 2–0 | 5.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 94 |
| 10-05 | vs CHW | L 3–4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 98 |
| 09-20 | vs ATH | W 1–0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 89 |
| 09-14 | vs CHW | L 3–7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 113 |
| 09-06 | vs DET | W 3–2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 99 |
| 09-01 | vs TOR | W 6–1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 97 |
| 08-20 | vs SF | W 5–2 | 5.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 96 |
| 08-14 | vs SD | L 5–7 | 4.1 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 91 |
| 08-02 | vs ARI | W 5–0 | 5.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 89 |
| 07-23 | vs MIN | L 1–3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 97 |
| Average | 5.7 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 10.0 | 0.3 | 96.3 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strikeouts | 7.5 | +106 | -108 | 10.0 | 80% 8/10 | 35 |
| Strikeouts | 8.5 | +174 | -190 | 10.0 | 80% 8/10 | 29 |
| Pitching Outs | 15.5 | +126 | -130 | 17.5 | 70% 7/10 | 28 |
| Strikeouts | 6.5 | -186 | +170 | 10.0 | 90% 9/10 | 28 |
| Strikeouts | 9.5 | +325 | -365 | 10.0 | 70% 7/10 | 25 |
| Pitching Outs | 14.5 | -140 | +170 | 17.5 | 90% 9/10 | 23 |
| Strikeouts | 5.5 | -330 | +296 | 10.0 | 90% 9/10 | 23 |
| Hits Allowed | 3.5 | +132 | -131 | 3.2 | 50% 5/10 | 22 |
| Earned Runs | 1.5 | +139 | -155 | 1.3 | 50% 5/10 | 19 |
| Strikeouts | 10.5 | +600 | -719 | 10.0 | 60% 6/10 | 18 |
| Strikeouts | 4.5 | -550 | +529 | 10.0 | 100% 10/10 | 10 |
| Strikeouts | 3.5 | -1100 | +1074 | 10.0 | 100% 10/10 | 8 |
| Hits Allowed | 2.5 | -190 | +160 | 3.2 | 60% 6/10 | 7 |
| Strikeouts | 11.5 | +1100 | -1429 | 10.0 | 20% 2/10 | 6 |
| Earned Runs | 0.5 | -208 | -199 | 1.3 | 50% 5/10 | 5 |
| Hits Allowed | 4.5 | +235 | -333 | 3.2 | 10% 1/10 | 5 |
| Strikeouts | 2.5 | -2200 | — | 10.0 | 100% 10/10 | 5 |
| Strikeouts | 12.5 | +2000 | — | 10.0 | 10% 1/10 | 4 |
| Hits Allowed | 1.5 | -609 | -10426 | 3.2 | 80% 8/10 | 3 |
| Pitching Outs | 16.5 | +157 | -160 | 17.5 | 70% 7/10 | 3 |
| Earned Runs | 2.5 | +200 | — | 1.3 | 10% 1/10 | 2 |
| Earned Runs | 3.5 | +360 | — | 1.3 | 10% 1/10 | 2 |
| Hits Allowed | 5.5 | +500 | — | 3.2 | 10% 1/10 | 2 |
| Pitching Outs | 12.5 | -458 | -10426 | 17.5 | 100% 10/10 | 2 |
| Pitching Outs | 13.5 | -263 | -10426 | 17.5 | 90% 9/10 | 2 |
| Strikeouts | 1.5 | -6600 | — | 10.0 | 100% 10/10 | 2 |
| Earned Runs | 4.5 | +650 | — | 1.3 | 10% 1/10 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 0.5 | -10653 | +120 | 3.2 | 100% 10/10 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 6.5 | +650 | — | 3.2 | 10% 1/10 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 7.5 | +1250 | — | 3.2 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 8.5 | +2400 | — | 3.2 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
| Strikeouts | 0.5 | -50000 | — | 10.0 | 100% 10/10 | 1 |
| Strikeouts | 13.5 | +4000 | — | 10.0 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
Batters
9 players · 72 priced markets
Steven Kwan
CLE · LHB · bats 1Confirmed
vs Anthony Kay0-for-5.000.000 SLG2 K6 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-10 | vs CHW | W 2–0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 10-05 | vs CHW | L 3–4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-03 | vs CHW | L 0–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs ATH | W 1–0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs ATH | W 12–6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-18 | vs ATH | W 5–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-16 | vs CHW | W 6–3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-15 | vs CHW | W 7–6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-14 | vs CHW | L 3–7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-06 | vs DET | W 3–2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 1.5 | +105 | -120 | 1.8 | 60% 6/10 | 23 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 0.5 | -290 | +234 | 1.8 | 80% 8/10 | 13 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 2.5 | +246 | -290 | 1.8 | 30% 3/10 | 13 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 3.5 | +573 | -967 | 1.8 | 10% 1/10 | 13 |
| Triples | 0.5 | +6000 | -20000 | 0.0 | 0% 0/10 | 13 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 4.5 | +1100 | -1686 | 1.8 | 0% 0/10 | 12 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 0.5 | +130 | -120 | 0.3 | 30% 3/10 | 10 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 5.5 | +2000 | -3484 | 1.8 | 0% 0/10 | 4 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 1.5 | +600 | — | 0.3 | 0% 0/10 | 3 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 6.5 | +4000 | — | 1.8 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 7.5 | +6500 | — | 1.8 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 2.5 | +3300 | — | 0.3 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
Jose Ramirez
CLE · SW · bats 2Confirmed
vs Anthony Kay0-for-3.000.000 SLG0 K4 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-10 | vs CHW | W 2–0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 10-05 | vs CHW | L 3–4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 10-03 | vs CHW | L 0–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs ATH | W 1–0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-19 | vs ATH | W 12–6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-18 | vs ATH | W 5–3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-16 | vs CHW | W 6–3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-15 | vs CHW | W 7–6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-14 | vs CHW | L 3–7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 09-05 | vs DET | L 0–6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 1.5 | -103 | -110 | 2.1 | 50% 5/10 | 23 |
| Singles | 0.5 | -105 | -110 | 0.5 | 40% 4/10 | 18 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 2.5 | +200 | -263 | 2.1 | 50% 5/10 | 13 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 3.5 | +420 | -490 | 2.1 | 30% 3/10 | 13 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 0.5 | -290 | +228 | 2.1 | 70% 7/10 | 12 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 4.5 | +750 | -1088 | 2.1 | 10% 1/10 | 12 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 5.5 | +1400 | -3484 | 2.1 | 0% 0/10 | 6 |
| Singles | 1.5 | +553 | -1000 | 0.5 | 10% 1/10 | 4 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 6.5 | +2500 | — | 2.1 | 0% 0/10 | 2 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 7.5 | +4000 | — | 2.1 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
Kyle Teel
CHW · LHB · bats 2Confirmed
vs Gavin Williams0-for-9.000.000 SLG6 K10 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-08 | vs CLE | L 5–9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 10-07 | vs CLE | L 3–9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs COL | L 6–9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs COL | W 6–1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs DET | W 8–1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs DET | W 3–1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-18 | vs DET | L 8–11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-10 | vs PIT | L 0–2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-09 | vs PIT | L 2–4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-08 | vs PIT | L 3–9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hits | 0.5 | -107 | -107 | 0.7 | 50% 5/10 | 34 |
| Hits | 1.5 | +550 | -660 | 0.7 | 20% 2/10 | 28 |
| Bases | 1.5 | +252 | -306 | 1.1 | 30% 3/10 | 26 |
| Bases | 2.5 | +525 | -609 | 1.1 | 10% 1/10 | 26 |
| Bases | 3.5 | +750 | -788 | 1.1 | 10% 1/10 | 23 |
| Bases | 0.5 | -105 | +101 | 1.1 | 50% 5/10 | 21 |
| Hits | 2.5 | +3500 | -10426 | 0.7 | 0% 0/10 | 19 |
| Bases | 4.5 | +1773 | -2581 | 1.1 | 10% 1/10 | 14 |
| Bases | 5.5 | +2500 | -5276 | 1.1 | 0% 0/10 | 6 |
| Hits | 3.5 | +22500 | — | 0.7 | 0% 0/10 | 6 |
| Bases | 6.5 | +2500 | — | 1.1 | 0% 0/10 | 3 |
| Bases | 7.5 | +2800 | — | 1.1 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
Chase DeLauter
CLE · LHB · bats 3Confirmed
vs Anthony Kay1-for-5.200.200 SLG0 K5 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-10 | vs CHW | W 2–0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-05 | vs CHW | L 3–4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-03 | vs CHW | L 0–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs ATH | W 1–0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs ATH | W 12–6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-18 | vs ATH | W 5–3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-14 | vs CHW | L 3–7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-04 | vs DET | W 7–6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-04 | vs DET | W 4–3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-03 | vs TOR | L 3–6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter Strikeouts | 0.5 | -140 | +105 | 0.2 | 20% 2/10 | 8 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 1.5 | +425 | — | 0.2 | 0% 0/10 | 3 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 2.5 | +2500 | — | 0.2 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 3.5 | +6500 | — | 0.2 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
Miguel Vargas
CHW · RHB · bats 3Confirmed
vs Gavin Williams6-for-14.429.643 SLG1 HR3 K17 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-08 | vs CLE | L 5–9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 10-07 | vs CLE | L 3–9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs COL | L 6–9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-25 | vs COL | W 6–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs DET | W 8–1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs DET | W 3–1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-18 | vs DET | L 8–11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-17 | vs DET | W 3–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-10 | vs PIT | L 0–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-09 | vs PIT | L 2–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Runs | 0.5 | +669 | -122 | 0.3 | 30% 3/10 | 36 |
| Stolen Bases | 0.5 | +725 | -122 | 0.4 | 40% 4/10 | 28 |
| RBIs | 0.5 | +260 | -122 | 0.6 | 40% 4/10 | 27 |
| Home Runs | 1.5 | +8000 | -10653 | 0.3 | 0% 0/10 | 24 |
| RBIs | 1.5 | +1000 | -967 | 0.6 | 10% 1/10 | 24 |
| RBIs | 2.5 | +2200 | -5276 | 0.6 | 10% 1/10 | 17 |
| Batter Walks | 0.5 | +105 | -122 | 1.4 | 70% 7/10 | 13 |
| Stolen Bases | 1.5 | +8000 | — | 0.4 | 0% 0/10 | 5 |
| RBIs | 3.5 | +5000 | — | 0.6 | 0% 0/10 | 4 |
| Batter Walks | 1.5 | +601 | -1667 | 1.4 | 40% 4/10 | 3 |
| RBIs | 4.5 | +5500 | — | 0.6 | 0% 0/10 | 3 |
| Home Runs | 2.5 | +1900 | — | 0.3 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
Andrew Benintendi
CHW · LHB · bats 5Confirmed
vs Gavin Williams5-for-13.385.462 SLG2 K15 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-08 | vs CLE | L 5–9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs COL | L 6–9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs COL | W 6–1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs DET | W 8–1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs DET | W 3–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-17 | vs DET | W 3–1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-10 | vs PIT | L 0–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-09 | vs PIT | L 2–4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-08 | vs PIT | L 3–9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-06 | vs MIN | W 10–1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 0.5 | -102 | -120 | 1.0 | 30% 3/10 | 22 |
| Player Runs | 0.5 | +285 | -122 | 0.3 | 20% 2/10 | 22 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 1.5 | +250 | -303 | 1.0 | 20% 2/10 | 12 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 2.5 | +500 | -769 | 1.0 | 20% 2/10 | 12 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 3.5 | +1020 | -3333 | 1.0 | 20% 2/10 | 12 |
| Player Runs | 1.5 | +2200 | -5000 | 0.3 | 10% 1/10 | 9 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 4.5 | +2000 | -10426 | 1.0 | 10% 1/10 | 7 |
| Player Runs | 2.5 | +6500 | — | 0.3 | 0% 0/10 | 4 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 5.5 | +3500 | -3484 | 1.0 | 0% 0/10 | 3 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 6.5 | +6000 | — | 1.0 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
Nathaniel Lowe
CLE · LHB · bats 5Confirmed
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-10 | vs CHW | W 2–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-05 | vs CHW | L 3–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10-03 | vs CHW | L 0–3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs ATH | W 1–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-18 | vs ATH | W 5–3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-15 | vs CHW | W 7–6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-14 | vs CHW | L 3–7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-06 | vs DET | W 3–2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-04 | vs DET | W 7–6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-04 | vs DET | W 4–3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Runs | 0.5 | +852 | -122 | 0.0 | 0% 0/10 | 34 |
| RBIs | 0.5 | +260 | -122 | 0.2 | 20% 2/10 | 26 |
| RBIs | 1.5 | +1000 | -1800 | 0.2 | 0% 0/10 | 23 |
| Home Runs | 1.5 | +10000 | — | 0.0 | 0% 0/10 | 22 |
| RBIs | 2.5 | +2000 | — | 0.2 | 0% 0/10 | 17 |
| RBIs | 3.5 | +5500 | — | 0.2 | 0% 0/10 | 5 |
| RBIs | 4.5 | +6000 | — | 0.2 | 0% 0/10 | 3 |
| Home Runs | 2.5 | +40000 | — | 0.0 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
Angel Martinez
CLE · SW · bats 6Confirmed
vs Anthony Kay2-for-3.6671.000 SLG1 K3 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-05 | vs CHW | L 3–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 10-03 | vs CHW | L 0–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs ATH | W 1–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs ATH | W 12–6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-14 | vs CHW | L 3–7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-06 | vs DET | W 3–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-05 | vs DET | L 0–6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-04 | vs DET | W 4–3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-03 | vs TOR | L 3–6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-02 | vs TOR | L 0–11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doubles | 0.5 | +450 | -600 | 0.1 | 10% 1/10 | 23 |
| Doubles | 1.5 | +5000 | — | 0.1 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
Colson Montgomery
CHW · LHB · bats 9Confirmed
vs Gavin Williams0-for-9.000.000 SLG8 K11 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-08 | vs CLE | L 5–9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10-07 | vs CLE | L 3–9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-27 | vs COL | W 4–2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs COL | L 6–9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs COL | W 6–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs DET | W 8–1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs DET | W 3–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-18 | vs DET | L 8–11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-10 | vs PIT | L 0–2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-09 | vs PIT | L 2–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Average | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Runs + RBIs | 0.5 | +149 | — | 0.7 | 30% 3/10 | 1 |
| Runs + RBIs | 1.5 | +344 | — | 0.7 | 20% 2/10 | 1 |