Chicago Cubs @ San Diego Padres
9/30/2026, 12:00:00 AM ET · Petco Park
| Chicago Cubs | 1 |
| San Diego Padres | 4 |
FINALtotal 7.547,513 attendance
Chicago Cubs
0–1 · last 1: 0–1
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-29 | @ SD | L 0–8 | 8 | O |
San Diego Padres
1–0 · last 1: 1–0
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-29 | vs CHC | W 8–0 | 8 | O |
Starting pitchers
2 players · 33 priced markets
Kevin Gausman
CHC · RHPProjected
| Date | Opp | Result | IP | H | R | ER | BB | K | HR | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | @ SD | L 1–4 | 3.1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54 |
| 09-23 | vs MIA | L 2–3 | 5.2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 101 |
| 09-15 | vs ATL | L 3–6 | 5.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 94 |
| 09-09 | @ MIL | L 6–8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 94 |
| 09-03 | vs MIL | W 2–1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 103 |
| 08-29 | vs CIN | W 17–5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 102 |
| 08-24 | @ ARI | W 7–0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 94 |
| 08-18 | vs CHW | W 4–3 | 4.1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 86 |
| 08-13 | @ WSH | L 0–7 | 4.2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 93 |
| 08-07 | @ KC | W 6–4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 96 |
| Average | 5.2 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 91.7 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pitcher Walks | 1.5 | +145 | -138 | 1.1 | 30% 3/10 | 11 |
| Pitcher Walks | 0.5 | -240 | +208 | 1.1 | 80% 8/10 | 5 |
Nick Pivetta
SD · RHPProjected
| Date | Opp | Result | IP | H | R | ER | BB | K | HR | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-06 | vs MIL | W 4–3 | 4.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 69 |
| 09-30 | vs CHC | W 4–1 | 3.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 66 |
| 09-24 | @ LAD | W 4–2 | 4.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 87 |
| 09-18 | vs MIA | W 8–2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 76 |
| 09-13 | @ SF | W 6–4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 69 |
| 09-07 | vs WSH | W 3–2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 63 |
| 04-12 | vs COL | W 7–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 46 |
| 04-07 | @ PIT | L 1–7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 86 |
| 04-01 | vs SF | W 7–1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 82 |
| 03-26 | vs DET | L 2–8 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 69 |
| Average | 4.1 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 71.3 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strikeouts | 4.5 | -102 | +105 | 5.0 | 40% 4/10 | 36 |
| Pitching Outs | 13.5 | -102 | -110 | 12.7 | 50% 5/10 | 30 |
| Strikeouts | 5.5 | +223 | -220 | 5.0 | 30% 3/10 | 28 |
| Strikeouts | 6.5 | +402 | -435 | 5.0 | 30% 3/10 | 27 |
| Strikeouts | 3.5 | -239 | +225 | 5.0 | 90% 9/10 | 26 |
| Hits Allowed | 3.5 | +104 | -105 | 3.5 | 60% 6/10 | 24 |
| Strikeouts | 2.5 | -550 | +490 | 5.0 | 90% 9/10 | 20 |
| Earned Runs | 1.5 | -111 | +100 | 1.4 | 40% 4/10 | 19 |
| Strikeouts | 7.5 | +900 | -1237 | 5.0 | 20% 2/10 | 15 |
| Strikeouts | 8.5 | +3000 | -3484 | 5.0 | 0% 0/10 | 12 |
| Hits Allowed | 2.5 | -270 | +194 | 3.5 | 70% 7/10 | 7 |
| Strikeouts | 9.5 | +4573 | -10426 | 5.0 | 0% 0/10 | 7 |
| Strikeouts | 1.5 | -1600 | — | 5.0 | 100% 10/10 | 6 |
| Hits Allowed | 4.5 | +186 | -256 | 3.5 | 30% 3/10 | 5 |
| Pitching Outs | 14.5 | +150 | -163 | 12.7 | 40% 4/10 | 5 |
| Earned Runs | 0.5 | -455 | -609 | 1.4 | 60% 6/10 | 4 |
| Hits Allowed | 1.5 | -1250 | -263 | 3.5 | 80% 8/10 | 4 |
| Hits Allowed | 5.5 | +390 | — | 3.5 | 10% 1/10 | 2 |
| Hits Allowed | 6.5 | +850 | — | 3.5 | 10% 1/10 | 2 |
| Pitching Outs | 11.5 | -10426 | -5276 | 12.7 | 70% 7/10 | 2 |
| Pitching Outs | 12.5 | -10426 | -103 | 12.7 | 60% 6/10 | 2 |
| Strikeouts | 10.5 | -2532 | -10426 | 5.0 | 0% 0/10 | 2 |
| Strikeouts | 11.5 | -514 | -10426 | 5.0 | 0% 0/10 | 2 |
| Earned Runs | 2.5 | +173 | — | 1.4 | 10% 1/10 | 1 |
| Earned Runs | 3.5 | +350 | — | 1.4 | 10% 1/10 | 1 |
| Earned Runs | 4.5 | +725 | — | 1.4 | 10% 1/10 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 0.5 | -2046 | +266 | 3.5 | 90% 9/10 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 7.5 | +1150 | — | 3.5 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 8.5 | +2300 | — | 3.5 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
| Strikeouts | 0.5 | -5000 | — | 5.0 | 100% 10/10 | 1 |
| Strikeouts | 5 | -301 | — | 5.0 | 30% 3/10 | 1 |
Batters
11 players · 49 priced markets
Fernando Tatis Jr.
SD · RHB · bats 1Confirmed
vs Kevin Gausman8-for-23.348.652 SLG2 HR5 K24 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-07 | vs MIL | L 1–3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-06 | vs MIL | W 4–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10-04 | @ MIL | L 3–4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10-03 | @ MIL | L 2–3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-30 | vs CHC | W 4–1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-29 | vs CHC | W 8–0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-26 | vs ARI | W 10–7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs ARI | L 4–11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ LAD | W 4–2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 09-23 | @ LAD | W 5–1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Runs | 0.5 | +376 | -122 | 0.2 | 20% 2/10 | 36 |
| Bases | 1.5 | +107 | -110 | 1.9 | 50% 5/10 | 35 |
| Bases | 2.5 | +208 | -233 | 1.9 | 40% 4/10 | 27 |
| Home Runs | 1.5 | +4000 | -5276 | 0.2 | 0% 0/10 | 27 |
| Player Runs | 0.5 | +100 | -120 | 0.7 | 50% 5/10 | 24 |
| Bases | 3.5 | +296 | -357 | 1.9 | 30% 3/10 | 23 |
| Player Runs | 1.5 | +600 | -1200 | 0.7 | 10% 1/10 | 18 |
| Singles | 0.5 | -115 | +131 | 0.7 | 50% 5/10 | 17 |
| Bases | 4.5 | +625 | -788 | 1.9 | 10% 1/10 | 15 |
| Bases | 5.5 | +1074 | -1429 | 1.9 | 0% 0/10 | 11 |
| Batter Walks | 0.5 | +182 | -240 | 0.4 | 40% 4/10 | 10 |
| Bases | 0.5 | -260 | +200 | 1.9 | 60% 6/10 | 9 |
| Player Runs | 2.5 | +4000 | — | 0.7 | 10% 1/10 | 7 |
| Bases | 6.5 | +1700 | — | 1.9 | 0% 0/10 | 4 |
| Singles | 1.5 | +550 | -833 | 0.7 | 20% 2/10 | 4 |
| Bases | 7.5 | +2000 | — | 1.9 | 0% 0/10 | 3 |
| Batter Walks | 1.5 | +1240 | -10000 | 0.4 | 0% 0/10 | 3 |
| Home Runs | 2.5 | +40000 | — | 0.2 | 0% 0/10 | 2 |
Pete Crow-Armstrong
CHC · LHB · bats 1Confirmed
vs Nick Pivetta1-for-3.333.333 SLG2 K4 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | @ SD | L 1–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-29 | @ SD | L 0–8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 09-27 | @ BOS | L 3–4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-26 | @ BOS | W 6–2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-25 | @ BOS | L 0–2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs MIA | W 2–1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-23 | vs MIA | L 2–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs MIA | L 2–8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-20 | @ CIN | W 9–1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-19 | @ CIN | W 5–2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 1.5 | -107 | +102 | 1.4 | 20% 2/10 | 23 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 2.5 | +173 | -218 | 1.4 | 20% 2/10 | 13 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 0.5 | -239 | +198 | 1.4 | 50% 5/10 | 12 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 3.5 | +351 | -430 | 1.4 | 10% 1/10 | 12 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 4.5 | +625 | -788 | 1.4 | 10% 1/10 | 11 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 5.5 | +850 | -5000 | 1.4 | 10% 1/10 | 5 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 6.5 | +1500 | — | 1.4 | 10% 1/10 | 2 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 7.5 | +2200 | — | 1.4 | 10% 1/10 | 1 |
Alex Bregman
CHC · RHB · bats 2Confirmed
vs Nick Pivetta2-for-7.286.571 SLG3 K8 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | @ SD | L 1–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-29 | @ SD | L 0–8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-27 | @ BOS | L 3–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-26 | @ BOS | W 6–2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-20 | @ CIN | W 9–1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-19 | @ CIN | W 5–2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-18 | @ CIN | L 4–6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-16 | vs ATL | W 8–4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-15 | vs ATL | L 3–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-14 | vs ATL | W 7–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter Walks | 0.5 | +182 | -204 | 0.4 | 40% 4/10 | 12 |
| Batter Walks | 1.5 | +1020 | — | 0.4 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
Michael Busch
CHC · LHB · bats 3Confirmed
vs Nick Pivetta0-for-4.000.000 SLG1 K5 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | @ SD | L 1–4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-29 | @ SD | L 0–8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-27 | @ BOS | L 3–4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-26 | @ BOS | W 6–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-25 | @ BOS | L 0–2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs MIA | W 2–1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs MIA | L 2–3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs MIA | L 2–8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-20 | @ CIN | W 9–1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-19 | @ CIN | W 5–2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stolen Bases | 0.5 | +3000 | — | 0.0 | 0% 0/10 | 9 |
Ian Happ
CHC · SW · bats 5Confirmed
vs Nick Pivetta3-for-10.300.400 SLG6 K11 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | @ SD | L 1–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-29 | @ SD | L 0–8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-27 | @ BOS | L 3–4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-26 | @ BOS | W 6–2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-25 | @ BOS | L 0–2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs MIA | W 2–1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs MIA | L 2–3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs MIA | L 2–8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-20 | @ CIN | W 9–1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-19 | @ CIN | W 5–2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hits | 0.5 | -105 | -105 | 0.5 | 40% 4/10 | 36 |
| Hits | 1.5 | +625 | -788 | 0.5 | 10% 1/10 | 27 |
| Hits | 2.5 | +4573 | -10653 | 0.5 | 0% 0/10 | 19 |
| Hits | 3.5 | +22500 | — | 0.5 | 0% 0/10 | 5 |
Nico Hoerner
CHC · RHB · bats 6Confirmed
vs Nick Pivetta0-for-4.000.000 SLG0 K4 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | @ SD | L 1–4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-29 | @ SD | L 0–8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-27 | @ BOS | L 3–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-26 | @ BOS | W 6–2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-25 | @ BOS | L 0–2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs MIA | W 2–1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-23 | vs MIA | L 2–3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs MIA | L 2–8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-20 | @ CIN | W 9–1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-19 | @ CIN | W 5–2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Runs + RBIs | 0.5 | +138 | — | 0.5 | 40% 4/10 | 1 |
| Runs + RBIs | 1.5 | +445 | — | 0.5 | 10% 1/10 | 1 |
Xander Bogaerts
SD · RHB · bats 6Confirmed
vs Kevin Gausman16-for-54.296.389 SLG1 HR14 K57 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-07 | vs MIL | L 1–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-06 | vs MIL | W 4–3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10-04 | @ MIL | L 3–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 10-03 | @ MIL | L 2–3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-30 | vs CHC | W 4–1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-29 | vs CHC | W 8–0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs ARI | W 10–7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs ARI | L 4–11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ LAD | W 4–2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-23 | @ LAD | W 5–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBIs | 0.5 | +260 | -310 | 0.3 | 30% 3/10 | 26 |
| RBIs | 1.5 | +1000 | -1429 | 0.3 | 0% 0/10 | 23 |
| RBIs | 2.5 | +2500 | — | 0.3 | 0% 0/10 | 17 |
| RBIs | 3.5 | +8000 | — | 0.3 | 0% 0/10 | 6 |
| RBIs | 4.5 | +6000 | — | 0.3 | 0% 0/10 | 3 |
Ethan Salas
SD · LHB · bats 7Confirmed
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-07 | vs MIL | L 1–3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10-06 | vs MIL | W 4–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 10-03 | @ MIL | L 2–3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-30 | vs CHC | W 4–1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs ARI | W 10–7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ LAD | W 4–2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-23 | @ LAD | W 5–1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-22 | @ LAD | L 0–7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs MIA | W 7–3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs MIA | W 7–6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter Strikeouts | 0.5 | -180 | +150 | 0.6 | 60% 6/10 | 8 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 1.5 | +320 | — | 0.6 | 0% 0/10 | 3 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 2.5 | +1800 | — | 0.6 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 3.5 | +6500 | — | 0.6 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
Austin Hays
SD · RHB · bats 8Confirmed
vs Kevin Gausman7-for-14.5001.000 SLG2 HR5 K16 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-07 | vs MIL | L 1–3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-04 | @ MIL | L 3–4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10-03 | @ MIL | L 2–3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-30 | vs CHC | W 4–1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-29 | vs CHC | W 8–0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-27 | vs ARI | W 9–4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs ARI | L 4–11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ LAD | W 4–2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-23 | @ LAD | W 5–1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-22 | @ LAD | L 0–7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doubles | 0.5 | +600 | -800 | 0.0 | 0% 0/10 | 23 |
| Doubles | 1.5 | +6000 | — | 0.0 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
Jake Cronenworth
SD · LHB · bats 9Confirmed
vs Kevin Gausman2-for-19.105.105 SLG6 K19 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-07 | vs MIL | L 1–3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10-06 | vs MIL | W 4–3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-04 | @ MIL | L 3–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-03 | @ MIL | L 2–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-30 | vs CHC | W 4–1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-29 | vs CHC | W 8–0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-27 | vs ARI | W 9–4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs ARI | W 10–7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs ARI | L 4–11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ LAD | W 4–2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triples | 0.5 | +6500 | -20000 | 0.0 | 0% 0/10 | 9 |
| Run + Hits | 1.5 | +155 | -197 | 0.8 | 20% 2/10 | 2 |
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-07 | vs MIL | L 1–3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10-04 | @ MIL | L 3–4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-30 | vs CHC | W 4–1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-27 | vs ARI | W 9–4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs ARI | W 10–7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-29 | @ TB | L 6–7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-26 | vs PIT | W 3–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-24 | vs PIT | L 2–3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-23 | vs MIN | W 8–1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-22 | vs MIN | W 7–5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doubles | 0.5 | +500 | — | 0.1 | 10% 1/10 | 1 |