merlin.bet

Chicago Cubs @ San Diego Padres

9/30/2026, 12:00:00 AM ET · Petco Park

Chicago Cubs1
San Diego Padres4
FINALtotal 7.547,513 attendance

Chicago Cubs

0–1 · last 1: 0–1

DateOppResultRunsvs 7.5
09-29@ SDL 0–88O

San Diego Padres

1–0 · last 1: 1–0

DateOppResultRunsvs 7.5
09-29vs CHCW 8–08O

Chicago Cubs

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Alex BregmanThird Baseman4000000010.000.000.000.000
Nico HoernerSecond Baseman4021001000.500.500.6251.125
Pete Crow-ArmstrongCenter Fielder4000000010.000.125.000.125
Seiya SuzukiRight Fielder4110000020.286.375.286.661
Carson KellyCatcher3010000000.167.286.167.452
Dansby SwansonShortstop3000000010.000.000.000.000
Ian HappLeft Fielder3000000110.000.250.000.250
Matt ShawRight Fielder2000000110.000.333.000.333
Michael BuschFirst Baseman2000000100.000.286.000.286
Michael ConfortoDesignated Hitter1000000010.000.000.000.000
Tyrone TaylorLeft Fielder10100000001.0001.0001.0002.000

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Kevin GausmanStarting Pitcher3.1053301054158.10
Daniel PalenciaRelief Pitcher1.201110212875.40
David PetersonStarting Pitcher1.201000102850
Ryan ZeferjahnRelief Pitcher1.101001203060

San Diego Padres

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Dustin HarrisLeft Fielder4000000000.167.167.167.333
Fernando Tatis Jr.Right Fielder4000000010.286.375.7141.089
Manny MachadoThird Baseman4010000010.429.5001.0001.500
Ty FranceFirst Baseman4121000010.500.500.6251.125
Xander BogaertsShortstop4121001000.500.5001.0001.500
Jackson MerrillCenter Fielder3120000111.571.625.5711.196
Jake CronenworthSecond Baseman2000000000.167.286.167.452
Austin HaysDesignated Hitter1000000000.000.000.000.000
Ethan SalasCatcher1000001010.000.000.000.000
Gavin SheetsFirst Baseman11100120001.0001.0004.0005.000
Miguel AndujarDesignated Hitter1000000000.000.000.000.000
Samad TaylorLeft Fielder1000000010.000.000.000.000

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Nick PivettaStarting Pitcher3.1031124066152.70
Adrian MorejonRelief Pitcher21000002960
Bradgley RodriguezRelief Pitcher1.200001202170
Jason AdamRelief Pitcher10000001130
Mason MillerRelief Pitcher11000201940
Merlin — Market Intelligence