merlin.bet

Tampa Bay Rays @ Philadelphia Phillies

9/27/2026, 3:05:00 PM ET · Citizens Bank Park

Tampa Bay Rays3
Philadelphia Phillies7
FINALtotal 6.542,146 attendance

Tampa Bay Rays

98–63 · last 5: 2–3

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
09-26@ PHIW 12–113O
09-25@ PHIW 2–02U
09-24@ NYYL 4–610O
09-23@ NYYL 2–911O
09-22@ NYYL 0–22U

Philadelphia Phillies

87–74 · last 5: 1–4

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
09-26vs TBL 1–1213O
09-25vs TBL 0–22U
09-24vs MILL 1–56U
09-23vs MILL 1–45U
09-22vs MILW 6–410O

Pitch tracking

PitcherPitch#VeloSpinStr%WhiffBBEEV
Alex McFarlaneSlider886.8273675%3181.7
4-Seam Fastball898.3238988%0186.7
Sinker697.9236350%0386.6
Casey Legumina4-Seam Fastball690.7227867%01104.9
Sinker491.2222850%01106.3
Sweeper281.22537100%1197.3
Changeup286.3163950%0171.1
Slider284.2247050%0186.2
Ian SeymourSinker289.3183150%0176.6
Jesse ScholtensSplit-Finger1583.795853%2174.1
Slider1487.6231064%1398.2
Sinker1092.2217280%0263.2
4-Seam Fastball893.2215963%02100.9
Sweeper381.12461100%1198
Jesus LuzardoSinker496.3229775%0388.6
Jhoan DuranSplit-Finger697.9176867%30—
4-Seam Fastball3100.72111100%10—
Knuckle Curve290.7259750%10—
Sweeper290.9245450%0153.7
Manuel RodriguezSlider785.8213143%20—
Sinker794203757%0190.2
4-Seam Fastball292.521120%00—
Nick MartinezSinker1693233594%27101.6
Cutter1689.9233163%1389.1
Changeup1078.5189750%1283.2
Slider485.5240575%0180.6
4-Seam Fastball492.1222250%0145.8
Zack Wheeler4-Seam Fastball3295.2238869%3598.9
Split-Finger2487.7160071%4595.6
Sinker1394.8227292%0469.8
Curveball1280.7270550%0147
Cutter991.3248267%0277.8
Sweeper782.3259771%21102.4