merlin.bet

Tampa Bay Rays @ Philadelphia Phillies

9/27/2026, 3:05:00 PM ET · Citizens Bank Park

Tampa Bay Rays3
Philadelphia Phillies7
FINALtotal 6.542,146 attendance

Tampa Bay Rays

98–63 · last 5: 2–3

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
09-26@ PHIW 12–113O
09-25@ PHIW 2–02U
09-24@ NYYL 4–610O
09-23@ NYYL 2–911O
09-22@ NYYL 0–22U

Philadelphia Phillies

87–74 · last 5: 1–4

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
09-26vs TBL 1–1213O
09-25vs TBL 0–22U
09-24vs MILL 1–56U
09-23vs MILL 1–45U
09-22vs MILW 6–410O

Tampa Bay Rays

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Cedric MullinsCenter Fielder4010000020.205.284.344.628
Jonny DeLucaRight Fielder4220022000.266.300.429.728
Liam HicksCatcher4022000000.284.367.434.801
Nick FortesCatcher4000000020.258.304.376.680
Richie PalaciosSecond Baseman4000000000.235.330.374.704
Victor Mesa Jr.Right Fielder4010001020.260.327.498.825
Jorge MateoShortstop3111000000.203.245.314.559
Ben WilliamsonSecond Baseman2000000000.238.302.318.620
Jonathan ArandaFirst Baseman2011000010.274.358.434.792
Junior CamineroThird Baseman2000000010.276.360.524.885
Ryan ViladeRight Fielder2000000000.245.321.429.750

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Nick MartinezGSStarting Pitcher2.2074411050163.10
Jesse ScholtensRelief Pitcher333313250134.34
Casey LeguminaRelief Pitcher12000001653.77
Manuel RodriguezRelief Pitcher10002101642.70
Ian SeymourStarting Pitcher0.10000000214.21

Philadelphia Phillies

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bryce HarperFirst Baseman5110011010.269.380.485.865
Trea TurnerShortstop5120000010.242.297.378.675
Edmundo SosaLeft Fielder4221011010.247.283.429.712
J.T. RealmutoCatcher4111001010.205.283.331.614
Justin CrawfordCenter Fielder4010000000.264.309.353.662
Kyle SchwarberDesignated Hitter4121002110.232.354.503.857
Bryson StottSecond Baseman3132001101.256.334.401.736
Alec BohmThird Baseman2000000200.249.315.383.698
Brandon MarshLeft Fielder2000001000.260.304.408.713

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Zack WheelerGSStarting Pitcher651105197233
Alex McFarlaneRelief Pitcher13220112262.84
Jesus LuzardoStarting Pitcher1000000432.86
Jhoan DuranRelief Pitcher10000201331.82