merlin.bet

Pittsburgh Pirates @ Detroit Tigers

9/27/2026, 3:10:00 PM ET · Comerica Park

Pittsburgh Pirates4
Detroit Tigers2
FINAL30,165 attendance

Pittsburgh Pirates

81–80 · last 5: 2–3

DateOppResultRuns
09-26@ DETL 3–47
09-25@ DETL 7–815
09-24vs STLW 2–13
09-23vs STLL 1–56
09-22vs STLW 2–02

Detroit Tigers

76–85 · last 5: 3–2

DateOppResultRuns
09-26vs PITW 4–37
09-25vs PITW 8–715
09-23vs WSHL 2–46
09-22vs WSHL 1–34
09-21vs WSHW 9–211

Pittsburgh Pirates

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Billy CookCenter Fielder4111001020.179.207.250.457
Konnor GriffinShortstop4120012000.272.324.404.728
Nick GonzalesThird Baseman4120000000.303.367.388.755
Rafael Flores Jr.Catcher4000000010.264.331.527.858
Jacob GonzalezShortstop3000000120.220.274.364.638
Jake MangumCenter Fielder3020001000.276.331.363.694
Ryan O'HearnRight Fielder3000000020.265.330.440.770
Spencer HorwitzFirst Baseman3100000110.244.344.364.707
Ronny SimonRight Fielder2000000000.254.299.349.648
Bryan ReynoldsLeft Fielder1000000110.261.365.424.789
Jared TrioloShortstop1000000010.238.307.302.610

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Jared JonesGSStarting Pitcher410005055133.72
Antwone KellyRelief Pitcher2.1022212230104.82
Lake BacharRelief Pitcher1.200000402963.43
Mason MontgomeryRelief Pitcher10000201432.88

Detroit Tigers

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Eduardo ValenciaDesignated Hitter4110011010.341.380.6361.015
Hao-Yu LeeSecond Baseman4000000020.264.322.424.747
Max ClarkCenter Fielder4000000010.272.350.417.766
Riley GreeneLeft Fielder4000000030.280.370.474.844
John PeckShortstop3000000000.162.275.176.451
Kevin McGonigleShortstop3120011010.278.376.430.806
Zach McKinstryRight Fielder3000000010.199.288.294.582
Brett CallahanLeft Fielder2000000121.211.288.324.611
Ben MalgeriRight Fielder1000000000.250.350.417.767
Jace JungThird Baseman1000000010.222.364.222.586
Spencer TorkelsonFirst Baseman1000000010.230.331.435.766

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
River RyanGSStarting Pitcher1.103222313994.15
Ty MaddenRelief Pitcher30000303693.26
Beau BrieskeRelief Pitcher2.2032213030114.97
Jack FlahertyStarting Pitcher21000101974.48