merlin.bet

St. Louis Cardinals @ Milwaukee Brewers

9/26/2026, 7:10:00 PM ET · American Family Field

St. Louis Cardinals2
Milwaukee Brewers3
FINALtotal 7.542,900 attendance

St. Louis Cardinals

77–83 · last 5: 2–3

DateOppResultRunsvs 7.5
09-25@ MILL 4–812O
09-24@ PITL 1–23U
09-23@ PITW 5–16U
09-22@ PITL 0–22U
09-20vs WSHW 5–38O

Milwaukee Brewers

101–59 · last 5: 4–1

DateOppResultRunsvs 7.5
09-25vs STLW 8–412O
09-24@ PHIW 5–16U
09-23@ PHIW 4–15U
09-22@ PHIL 4–610O
09-20@ BALW 3–03U

St. Louis Cardinals

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Alec BurlesonFirst Baseman4110011020.279.343.473.816
Ivan HerreraDesignated Hitter4000000010.243.353.384.737
JJ WetherholtSecond Baseman4000000020.242.339.365.704
Jordan WalkerRight Fielder4110000011.271.329.469.798
Leo BernalCatcher4000000030.280.316.441.757
Nathan ChurchCenter Fielder3000000020.249.292.367.660
Thomas SaggeseShortstop3010001020.234.295.354.650
Bryan TorresLeft Fielder2000000010.229.309.331.640
Jose FerminLeft Fielder1000000000.251.312.359.671
Nolan GormanThird Baseman1000000110.187.275.313.588

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Quinn MathewsGSStarting Pitcher553327181213.83
Gordon GraceffoRelief Pitcher230013040102.67
Cade WinquestRelief Pitcher10002102053.95

Milwaukee Brewers

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jackson ChourioLeft Fielder4120001000.288.348.485.833
Luis LaraRight Fielder4010000010.246.311.325.636
Brice TurangSecond Baseman3110012120.268.367.452.818
Cooper PrattShortstop3011000101.281.351.371.722
David HamiltonThird Baseman3011000010.244.314.336.650
Jake BauersFirst Baseman3000000120.266.390.486.877
William ContrerasCatcher3010000110.270.341.417.758
Brandon LockridgeLeft Fielder2111000010.277.348.327.675
Christian YelichDesignated Hitter2000000010.235.315.379.694
Gary SanchezCatcher2000000010.208.351.412.762
Garrett MitchellCenter Fielder1000000110.262.353.417.770

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Dustin MayGSStarting Pitcher332215158134.70
Aaron AshbyRelief Pitcher20000202663.12
Kyle HarrisonStarting Pitcher20000402974.20
JoJo RomeroRelief Pitcher1.200000302653.36
Antonio SenzatelaRelief Pitcher0.10000010514.05