merlin.bet

Colorado Rockies @ Chicago White Sox

9/25/2026, 7:40:00 PM ET · Rate Field

Colorado Rockies1
Chicago White Sox6
FINAL35,778 attendance

Colorado Rockies

57–102 · last 5: 1–4

DateOppResultRuns
09-24vs ARIL 8–1220
09-23vs ARIL 3–58
09-22vs ARIL 2–79
09-20vs SEAL 1–23
09-19vs SEAW 5–38

Chicago White Sox

82–77 · last 5: 4–1

DateOppResultRuns
09-24@ KCW 9–110
09-23@ KCL 4–59
09-22@ KCW 14–1125
09-20vs DETW 8–19
09-19vs DETW 3–14

Colorado Rockies

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Hunter GoodmanCatcher4011000000.245.310.522.831
Jake McCarthyLeft Fielder4000000030.293.335.480.815
TJ RumfieldFirst Baseman4120011000.299.389.452.841
Adael AmadorSecond Baseman3000000110.276.360.500.860
Ezequiel TovarShortstop3011000020.216.262.345.607
Kyle KarrosThird Baseman3000000120.256.351.419.771
Troy JohnstonRight Fielder3000000010.280.351.397.748
Zac VeenLeft Fielder3000000010.232.312.435.746
Cole CarriggCenter Fielder2000000010.275.338.466.804
Mickey MoniakLeft Fielder2000000000.239.279.484.763

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Tomoyuki SuganoGSStarting Pitcher6.2064405290255.37
Juan MejiaRelief Pitcher14220102075.27
Brennan BernardinoRelief Pitcher0.10000000312.87

Chicago White Sox

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Andrew BenintendiDesignated Hitter4000000030.239.300.406.705
Munetaka MurakamiFirst Baseman4230023010.209.351.483.834
Sam AntonacciLeft Fielder4130000000.275.368.393.761
Tristan PetersCenter Fielder4000000000.266.338.440.778
Braden MontgomeryRight Fielder3220000000.226.314.352.666
Colson MontgomeryShortstop3000000010.199.285.407.692
Kyle TeelCatcher3110002000.200.331.357.687
Miguel VargasThird Baseman3000001010.251.361.476.837
Randal GrichukDesignated Hitter3010000000.291.316.566.882

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Sean BurkeGSStarting Pitcher5.1041117189213.34
Grant TaylorRelief Pitcher20000301762.25
Bryan HudsonRelief Pitcher10000001333.38
Hagen SmithStarting Pitcher0.200001101831.29