merlin.bet

Chicago Cubs @ Boston Red Sox

9/25/2026, 7:10:00 PM ET · Fenway Park

Chicago Cubs0
Boston Red Sox2
FINALtotal 6.536,449 attendance

Chicago Cubs

88–71 · last 5: 3–2

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
09-24vs MIAW 2–13U
09-23vs MIAL 2–35U
09-22vs MIAL 2–810O
09-20@ CINW 9–110O
09-19@ CINW 5–27O

Boston Red Sox

85–74 · last 5: 1–4

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
09-24vs CLEL 0–11U
09-23vs CLEW 1–01U
09-22vs CLEL 2–35U
09-20@ TBL 1–56U
09-19@ TBL 1–23U

Chicago Cubs

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ian HappLeft Fielder4000000010.220.329.416.744
Michael BuschFirst Baseman4020000020.243.354.395.749
Michael ConfortoDesignated Hitter4000000000.237.330.466.796
Nico HoernerSecond Baseman4020000000.264.317.351.669
Pete Crow-ArmstrongCenter Fielder4000000010.278.372.570.941
Carson KellyCatcher3000000010.258.336.376.713
Matt ShawRight Fielder3010000000.240.327.415.742
Pedro RamirezSecond Baseman3000000010.257.315.401.716
Seiya SuzukiRight Fielder3020000110.270.368.473.841

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
David PetersonStarting Pitcher530026091194.79
Javier AssadRelief Pitcher2.100111303583.63
Gavin HollowellRelief Pitcher0.10000100622.45
Ryan RolisonRelief Pitcher0.101111101333.14

Boston Red Sox

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Nick SogardSecond Baseman4010000001.254.340.386.725
Wilyer AbreuRight Fielder4011002020.249.328.448.776
Andruw MonasterioShortstop3000000000.235.297.374.672
Connor WongCatcher3000000000.234.309.349.658
Jahmai JonesDesignated Hitter3100000120.209.302.373.675
Jarren DuranLeft Fielder3000000010.208.267.362.629
Roman AnthonyLeft Fielder3010000120.248.342.400.742
Trevor StoryShortstop3000000130.237.270.353.623
Isiah Kiner-FalefaSecond Baseman1110000200.242.322.311.633

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Jedixson PaezRelief Pitcher5300050771810.80
Brayan BelloStarting Pitcher440012058154.33