merlin.bet

St. Louis Cardinals @ Pittsburgh Pirates

9/24/2026, 12:35:00 PM ET · PNC Park

St. Louis Cardinals1
Pittsburgh Pirates2
FINALtotal 6.515,822 attendance

St. Louis Cardinals

77–81 · last 5: 2–3

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
09-23@ PITW 5–16U
09-22@ PITL 0–22U
09-20vs WSHW 5–38O
09-19vs WSHL 5–813O
09-18vs WSHL 1–910O

Pittsburgh Pirates

80–78 · last 5: 4–1

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
09-23vs STLL 1–56U
09-22vs STLW 2–02U
09-20vs KCW 4–37O
09-19vs KCW 6–511O
09-18vs KCW 8–513O

St. Louis Cardinals

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Alec BurlesonFirst Baseman4110011010.279.343.464.807
Ivan HerreraDesignated Hitter4010000020.244.356.382.738
JJ WetherholtSecond Baseman4021000000.246.344.371.714
Leo BernalCatcher4000000030.282.322.459.781
Jordan WalkerRight Fielder3000000120.271.330.467.797
Masyn WinnShortstop3000000020.233.309.319.628
Nathan ChurchCenter Fielder3010000000.251.295.371.666
Thomas SaggeseShortstop3000000020.238.302.364.666
Bryan TorresLeft Fielder2000000100.232.308.335.643
Jose FerminLeft Fielder1000000010.253.315.363.677

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Kyle LeahyGSStarting Pitcher23110303793.66
Cooper HjerpeStarting Pitcher3.1030033074164.38
Brycen MautzRelief Pitcher11000101746.43
Ryne StanekRelief Pitcher10102002154.02
Gordon GraceffoRelief Pitcher0.20000010422.73

Pittsburgh Pirates

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Henry DavisCatcher4000000020.166.268.308.576
Konnor GriffinShortstop4020000010.270.322.393.715
Oneil CruzCenter Fielder4121000001.280.367.489.856
Brandon LoweSecond Baseman3010001120.262.332.493.825
Jake MangumCenter Fielder3000000010.275.332.365.697
Nick GonzalesThird Baseman3010000100.301.365.388.753
Ronny SimonRight Fielder3110000111.276.323.379.702
Ryan O'HearnRight Fielder3000000110.265.332.444.776
Spencer HorwitzFirst Baseman3000001000.247.345.367.712
Bryan ReynoldsLeft Fielder0000000100.261.365.422.787

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Paul SkenesGSStarting Pitcher6.1031128196233.82
Mason MontgomeryRelief Pitcher10000301732.55
Gregory SotoRelief Pitcher0.202000101843.68
Yohan RamirezRelief Pitcher0.20000000632.90
Luke WeaverRelief Pitcher0.10000010512.73