Cincinnati Reds @ Atlanta Braves
9/24/2026, 7:15:00 PM ET · Truist Park
| Cincinnati Reds | 7 |
| Atlanta Braves | 6 |
FINALtotal 6.540,165 attendance
Cincinnati Reds
73–85 · last 5: 2–3
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-23 | @ ATL | L 2–3 | 5 | U |
| 09-22 | @ ATL | W 4–0 | 4 | U |
| 09-20 | vs CHC | L 1–9 | 10 | O |
| 09-19 | vs CHC | L 2–5 | 7 | O |
| 09-18 | vs CHC | W 6–4 | 10 | O |
Atlanta Braves
93–65 · last 5: 4–1
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-23 | vs CIN | W 3–2 | 5 | U |
| 09-22 | vs CIN | L 0–4 | 4 | U |
| 09-20 | @ HOU | W 4–2 | 6 | U |
| 09-19 | @ HOU | W 6–3 | 9 | O |
| 09-18 | @ HOU | W 6–2 | 8 | O |
Probable pitchers
Expected to throw the bulk of the game.
Brady Singer
Cincinnati Reds · RHP Projected
| Split | GS | IP | ERA | WHIP | OBA | K% | K/9 | HR/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 31 | 157.0 | 5.85 | 1.59 | .284 | 17.4% | 7.2 | 1.83 |
| 2026 Away | 15 | 73.2 | 6.72 | 1.67 | .307 | 19.0% | 8.1 | 2.08 |
| 2026 Day | 11 | 56.1 | 6.87 | 1.63 | .289 | 16.7% | 7.0 | 1.60 |
| 2025 | 32 | 169.2 | 4.03 | 1.24 | .229 | 22.8% | 8.6 | 1.01 |
| Split | BF | HR | BB | OBA | SLG | BRL% | HH% | K% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 vs LHB | 470 | 23 | 36 | .316 | .530 | 10.6% | 42.6% | 19.4% |
| 2026 vs RHB | 255 | 9 | 26 | .256 | .435 | 10.5% | 45.0% | 13.7% |
| 2025 vs LHB | 404 | 15 | 37 | .250 | .460 | 13.1% | 45.2% | 24.8% |
| 2025 vs RHB | 312 | 4 | 23 | .222 | .333 | 5.0% | 35.5% | 20.2% |
Strikeoutso3.5-122
Earned Runso2.5-128
Pitcher Walkso1.5-170
Tyler Mahle
Atlanta Braves · RHP Projected
| Split | GS | IP | ERA | WHIP | OBA | K% | K/9 | HR/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 29 | 162.1 | 3.77 | 1.20 | .238 | 22.1% | 8.1 | 1.11 |
| 2026 Home | 6 | 38.0 | 2.37 | 0.89 | .216 | 23.1% | 7.8 | 1.18 |
| 2026 Day | 9 | 52.2 | 2.73 | 1.14 | .232 | 23.7% | 8.9 | 0.68 |
| 2025 | 16 | 86.2 | 2.18 | 1.13 | .218 | 19.1% | 6.9 | 0.52 |
| Split | BF | HR | BB | OBA | SLG | BRL% | HH% | K% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 vs LHB | 322 | 11 | 20 | .210 | .380 | 6.3% | 32.4% | 24.2% |
| 2026 vs RHB | 268 | 8 | 26 | .298 | .437 | 7.3% | 42.4% | 18.7% |
| 2025 vs LHB | 143 | 3 | 10 | .189 | .295 | 7.9% | 35.6% | 22.4% |
| 2025 vs RHB | 185 | 2 | 17 | .256 | .345 | 7.9% | 38.1% | 15.7% |
Hits Allowedo4.5+113
Pitching Outso17.5-130
Batting orders
Cincinnati Reds
Confirmed3 LHB, 5 RHB, 1 SW · 2026
| # | Batter | Pos | AB | H | HR | AVG | SLG | K% | BRL% | HH% | Hits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlos JorgeL | CF | 46 | 10 | 1 | .217 | .326 | 26.0% | 6.1% | 15.2% | — |
| 2 | Elly De La CruzSW | SS | 559 | 158 | 30 | .283 | .515 | 27.7% | 15.8% | 53.8% | o0.5 +430 |
| 3 | Sal StewartR | 1B | 623 | 164 | 32 | .263 | .457 | 22.6% | 11.8% | 41.6% | — |
| 4 | Tyler StephensonR | C | 411 | 99 | 15 | .241 | .404 | 27.8% | 12.0% | 44.2% | — |
| 5 | JJ BledayL | LF | 466 | 101 | 24 | .217 | .416 | 22.5% | 9.5% | 40.2% | — |
| 6 | Eugenio SuárezR | DH | 434 | 92 | 26 | .212 | .433 | 34.8% | 12.5% | 36.2% | — |
| 7 | Héctor RodríguezL | RF | 144 | 33 | 6 | .229 | .410 | 25.8% | 5.8% | 33.0% | — |
| 8 | Matt McLainR | 2B | 437 | 81 | 15 | .185 | .334 | 28.7% | 9.0% | 35.5% | o0.5 +4000 |
| 9 | Ke'Bryan HayesR | 3B | 227 | 32 | 5 | .141 | .225 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 38.5% | o0.5 -108 |
Atlanta Braves
Confirmed4 LHB, 4 RHB, 1 SW · 2026
| # | Batter | Pos | AB | H | HR | AVG | SLG | K% | BRL% | HH% | Hits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drake BaldwinL | DH | 576 | 159 | 25 | .276 | .444 | 22.1% | 12.9% | 50.6% | — |
| 2 | Ronald Acuña Jr.R | RF | 432 | 107 | 20 | .248 | .433 | 22.2% | 13.1% | 43.9% | — |
| 3 | Matt OlsonL | 1B | 652 | 161 | 42 | .247 | .492 | 25.2% | 14.3% | 51.5% | — |
| 4 | Michael Harris IIL | CF | 618 | 185 | 27 | .299 | .498 | 19.2% | 10.3% | 47.7% | o1.5 -145 |
| 5 | Mauricio DubónR | SS | 598 | 163 | 12 | .273 | .391 | 12.4% | 4.0% | 29.1% | o0.5 +155 |
| 6 | Ozzie AlbiesSW | 2B | 639 | 152 | 24 | .238 | .402 | 15.8% | 3.8% | 27.8% | o0.5 +450 |
| 7 | Mike YastrzemskiL | LF | 373 | 82 | 12 | .220 | .370 | 24.6% | 6.8% | 43.0% | o0.5 -105 |
| 8 | Austin RileyR | 3B | 588 | 126 | 20 | .214 | .359 | 32.5% | 12.3% | 44.4% | o0.5 +614 |
| 9 | Sean MurphyR | C | 120 | 22 | 4 | .183 | .325 | 29.3% | 7.0% | 40.8% | o1.5 +270 |