merlin.bet

Cincinnati Reds @ Atlanta Braves

9/24/2026, 7:15:00 PM ET · Truist Park

Cincinnati Reds7
Atlanta Braves6
FINALtotal 6.540,165 attendance

Cincinnati Reds

73–85 · last 5: 2–3

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
09-23@ ATLL 2–35U
09-22@ ATLW 4–04U
09-20vs CHCL 1–910O
09-19vs CHCL 2–57O
09-18vs CHCW 6–410O

Atlanta Braves

93–65 · last 5: 4–1

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
09-23vs CINW 3–25U
09-22vs CINL 0–44U
09-20@ HOUW 4–26U
09-19@ HOUW 6–39O
09-18@ HOUW 6–28O

Cincinnati Reds

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Carlos JorgeCenter Fielder4110011010.147.194.294.489
Elly De La CruzShortstop4110011020.285.367.521.888
Hector RodriguezRight Fielder4221012010.220.264.402.666
JJ BledayLeft Fielder4000000000.215.323.411.734
Ke'Bryan HayesThird Baseman4000000000.141.194.225.419
Matt McLainSecond Baseman4010001010.188.276.339.614
Eugenio SuarezDesignated Hitter3110002010.209.306.425.731
Sal StewartFirst Baseman3110000100.266.334.465.799
Tyler StephensonCatcher3100000110.243.325.408.733

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Brady SingerGSStarting Pitcher375521163185.85
Zach McCambleyRelief Pitcher1.202110102574.76
Connor PhillipsRelief Pitcher1.101002002375.28
Brock BurkeRelief Pitcher1100000842.30
Emilio PaganRelief Pitcher11000101443.38
Tejay AntoneRelief Pitcher10000101533.17

Atlanta Braves

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Drake BaldwinCatcher5121000000.283.358.456.814
Michael Harris IICenter Fielder5131001000.292.319.487.806
Ozzie AlbiesSecond Baseman5010001030.241.297.398.694
Ronald Acuna Jr.Right Fielder5120000001.261.352.461.813
Matt OlsonFirst Baseman4000001000.253.323.507.830
Mauricio DubonLeft Fielder4220000001.276.321.395.716
Mike YastrzemskiLeft Fielder4010001110.231.315.390.705
Austin RileyThird Baseman2110012100.223.294.371.666
Sean MurphyCatcher2000000200.165.246.291.537

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Tyler MahleGSStarting Pitcher565524291223.99
AJ Smith-ShawverStarting Pitcher21220014186.60
Dylan DoddRelief Pitcher20000302162.22