Milwaukee Brewers @ Los Angeles Dodgers
10/15/2026, 9:00:00 PM ET · Dodger Stadium
| Milwaukee Brewers | 0 |
| Los Angeles Dodgers | 4 |
IN PROGRESStotal 7.50 attendance
Milwaukee Brewers
6–1 · last 5: 4–1
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-14 | @ LAD | W 6–2 | 8 | O |
| 10-12 | vs LAD | W 7–4 | 11 | O |
| 10-11 | vs LAD | W 2–1 | 3 | U |
| 10-09 | vs SD | L 0–0 | 0 | U |
| 10-07 | @ SD | W 3–1 | 4 | U |
Los Angeles Dodgers
3–4 · last 5: 1–4
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-14 | vs MIL | L 2–6 | 8 | O |
| 10-12 | @ MIL | L 4–7 | 11 | O |
| 10-11 | @ MIL | L 1–2 | 3 | U |
| 10-09 | vs ATL | L 0–0 | 0 | U |
| 10-07 | @ ATL | W 4–1 | 5 | U |
Probable pitchers
Expected to throw the bulk of the game.
Shane Drohan
Milwaukee Brewers · LHP Projected
| Split | GS | IP | ERA | WHIP | OBA | K% | K/9 | HR/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 33 | 124.2 | 4.19 | 1.32 | .250 | 23.7% | 9.0 | 1.01 |
| 2026 Away | 13 | 51.2 | 4.01 | 1.28 | .235 | 21.3% | 8.0 | 0.70 |
| 2026 Day | 10 | 43.0 | 4.40 | 1.07 | .215 | 24.1% | 8.8 | 0.63 |
| Split | BF | HR | BB | OBA | SLG | BRL% | HH% | K% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 vs LHB | 169 | 0 | 6 | .245 | .352 | 6.8% | 39.8% | 25.4% |
| 2026 vs RHB | 359 | 14 | 38 | .260 | .438 | 9.3% | 38.1% | 22.8% |
Earned Runso0.5-131
Pitcher Walkso0.5-155
Hits Allowedo2.5-107
Tyler Glasnow
Los Angeles Dodgers · RHP Projected
| Split | GS | IP | ERA | WHIP | OBA | K% | K/9 | HR/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 14 | 78.2 | 3.43 | 0.97 | .165 | 33.4% | 11.8 | 0.80 |
| 2026 Home | 6 | 36.0 | 4.25 | 1.08 | .185 | 35.2% | 12.8 | 1.25 |
| 2026 Day | 6 | 31.2 | 2.84 | 0.95 | .148 | 34.4% | 11.9 | 1.14 |
| 2025 | 24 | 111.2 | 2.90 | 1.12 | .178 | 28.9% | 10.6 | 0.89 |
| Split | BF | HR | BB | OBA | SLG | BRL% | HH% | K% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 vs LHB | 164 | 4 | 19 | .184 | .326 | 9.7% | 39.8% | 31.7% |
| 2026 vs RHB | 101 | 3 | 5 | .181 | .319 | 5.5% | 36.4% | 39.6% |
| 2025 vs LHB | 175 | 5 | 18 | .182 | .312 | 6.4% | 31.8% | 25.7% |
| 2025 vs RHB | 191 | 5 | 25 | .173 | .309 | 9.6% | 43.3% | 31.9% |
Strikeoutso5.5-150
Pitching Outso14.5-150
Hits Allowedo3.5-105
Earned Runso1.5-140
Batting orders
Milwaukee Brewers
Confirmed6 LHB, 3 RHB, 0 SW · 2026
| # | Batter | Pos | AB | H | HR | AVG | SLG | K% | BRL% | HH% | Hits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jackson ChourioR | LF | 552 | 158 | 27 | .286 | .482 | 23.0% | 12.4% | 46.5% | o6 -122 |
| 2 | Brice TurangL | 2B | 607 | 162 | 22 | .267 | .448 | 25.2% | 7.7% | 41.4% | o0.5 -149 |
| 3 | William ContrerasR | C | 593 | 163 | 21 | .275 | .430 | 15.0% | 8.5% | 44.1% | o4.5 -122 |
| 4 | Jake BauersL | 1B | 500 | 133 | 27 | .266 | .480 | 28.0% | 14.0% | 51.6% | o0.5 +155 |
| 5 | Christian YelichL | DH | 462 | 111 | 12 | .240 | .379 | 27.1% | 9.7% | 43.2% | o0.5 +425 |
| 6 | Garrett MitchellL | CF | 486 | 126 | 12 | .259 | .416 | 32.5% | 11.9% | 53.1% | o0.5 -112 |
| 7 | Cooper PrattR | SS | 253 | 73 | 3 | .289 | .372 | 18.6% | 3.2% | 27.4% | o0.5 +331 |
| 8 | Sal FrelickL | RF | 351 | 81 | 4 | .231 | .316 | 10.4% | 2.3% | 26.7% | — |
| 9 | David HamiltonL | 3B | 346 | 86 | 4 | .249 | .338 | 23.0% | 3.4% | 27.9% | o0.5 +2000 |
Los Angeles Dodgers
Confirmed3 LHB, 6 RHB, 0 SW · 2026
| # | Batter | Pos | AB | H | HR | AVG | SLG | K% | BRL% | HH% | Hits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shohei OhtaniL | DH | 545 | 148 | 30 | .272 | .499 | 25.2% | 16.4% | 52.0% | o1.5 +138 |
| 2 | Mookie BettsR | SS | 504 | 129 | 23 | .256 | .442 | 11.2% | 7.9% | 38.0% | o0.5 +104 |
| 3 | Freddie FreemanL | 1B | 605 | 172 | 18 | .284 | .430 | 17.8% | 8.1% | 41.2% | o0.5 +900 |
| 4 | Will SmithR | C | 262 | 63 | 10 | .240 | .393 | 18.2% | 9.6% | 46.2% | — |
| 5 | Kyle TuckerL | RF | 563 | 133 | 18 | .236 | .389 | 17.1% | 6.4% | 36.4% | o4.5 -122 |
| 6 | Teoscar HernándezR | LF | 468 | 123 | 17 | .263 | .419 | 28.2% | 10.4% | 44.5% | o0.5 +450 |
| 7 | Miguel RojasR | 2B | 231 | 62 | 4 | .268 | .394 | 11.7% | 4.9% | 35.8% | o0.5 +117 |
| 8 | Andy PagesR | CF | 533 | 145 | 23 | .272 | .458 | 20.7% | 7.9% | 42.3% | — |
| 9 | Enrique HernándezR | 3B | 101 | 21 | 5 | .208 | .396 | 29.0% | 8.2% | 39.3% | — |