merlin.bet

Cleveland Guardians @ Tampa Bay Rays

10/13/2026, 8:00:00 PM ET · Tropicana Field

Cleveland Guardians1
Tampa Bay Rays3
FINALtotal 6.532,125 attendance

Cleveland Guardians

4–2 · last 5: 4–1

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
10-12@ TBW 7–310O
10-10vs CHWW 2–02U
10-08@ CHWW 9–514O
10-07@ CHWW 9–312O
10-05vs CHWL 3–47O

Tampa Bay Rays

3–1 · last 5: 2–3

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
10-12vs CLEL 3–710O
10-10vs NYYL 0–00U
10-08@ NYYL 0–00U
10-07@ NYYW 4–37O
10-05vs NYYW 5–27O

Cleveland Guardians

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Steven KwanLeft Fielder5020000000.241.333.241.575
Brayan RocchioShortstop4000000010.091.200.091.291
Jo AdellRight Fielder4000000010.214.290.393.683
Jose RamirezThird Baseman4010000001.333.419.6671.086
Nathaniel LoweFirst Baseman4000000020.208.345.250.595
Travis BazzanaSecond Baseman4010000000.167.259.250.509
Petey HalpinCenter Fielder3010000020.333.400.556.956
Chase DeLauterRight Fielder2011001210.346.452.538.990
Angel MartinezLeft Fielder1000000010.056.105.056.161
Austin HedgesCatcher1000000000.000.400.000.400
Patrick BaileyCatcher1100000110.350.409.6501.059

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Parker MessickStarting Pitcher563023082223.09
Shawn ArmstrongRelief Pitcher1.201000102060
Slade CecconiStarting Pitcher10000201630
Tim HerrinRelief Pitcher0.10000000610

Tampa Bay Rays

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jonny DeLucaRight Fielder4020000010.333.333.389.722
Victor Mesa Jr.Right Fielder4100000020.167.211.333.544
Yandy DiazDesignated Hitter4000000010.238.273.286.558
Chandler SimpsonLeft Fielder3110000000.167.167.167.333
Jonathan ArandaFirst Baseman3000000000.222.300.389.689
Junior CamineroThird Baseman3011000110.294.400.412.812
Liam HicksCatcher3020002000.200.250.267.517
Taylor WallsShortstop3010000010.125.125.125.250
Ben WilliamsonSecond Baseman1100000100.000.500.000.500
Richie PalaciosSecond Baseman1000000000.182.182.273.455

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Freddy PeraltaStarting Pitcher640026099250.84
Ian SeymourStarting Pitcher1.101000201551.42
Bryan BakerRelief Pitcher1000010830
Kevin KellyRelief Pitcher0.201111001746.75
Merlin — Market Intelligence