merlin.bet

Cleveland Guardians @ Tampa Bay Rays

10/12/2026, 8:00:00 PM ET · Tropicana Field

Cleveland Guardians7
Tampa Bay Rays3
FINALtotal 6.535,361 attendance

Cleveland Guardians

3–2 · last 5: 3–2

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
10-10vs CHWW 2–02U
10-08@ CHWW 9–514O
10-07@ CHWW 9–312O
10-05vs CHWL 3–47O
10-03vs CHWL 0–33U

Tampa Bay Rays

3–0 · last 5: 3–2

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
10-10vs NYYL 0–00U
10-08@ NYYL 0–00U
10-07@ NYYW 4–37O
10-05vs NYYW 5–27O
10-03vs NYYW 1–01U

Cleveland Guardians

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jo AdellRight Fielder5011002010.250.333.458.792
Jose RamirezThird Baseman5230001010.348.444.7391.184
Nathaniel LoweFirst Baseman5020002000.250.400.300.700
Steven KwanLeft Fielder5010000010.208.321.208.530
Brayan RocchioShortstop4000000030.111.238.111.349
Chase DeLauterRight Fielder4331011100.333.407.500.907
Patrick BaileyCatcher4120011020.368.400.6841.084
Travis BazzanaSecond Baseman4010000001.150.261.250.511
Angel MartinezLeft Fielder2110000010.059.111.059.170
Petey HalpinCenter Fielder2000000010.333.429.6671.095

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Foster GriffinStarting Pitcher452203063184.05
Cade SmithRelief Pitcher1000000631.17
Daniel EspinoRelief Pitcher10000301433.86
Erik SabrowskiRelief Pitcher11110111447.71
Hunter GaddisRelief Pitcher11000101340
Joey CantilloStarting Pitcher10002001753.38

Tampa Bay Rays

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Yandy DiazDesignated Hitter5121000010.294.333.353.686
Jonny DeLucaRight Fielder4020001001.286.286.357.643
Junior CamineroThird Baseman4110001020.286.375.357.732
Victor Mesa Jr.Right Fielder4010000020.214.267.429.695
Jonathan ArandaFirst Baseman3000000010.267.313.467.779
Taylor WallsShortstop3000000010.077.077.077.154
Ben WilliamsonSecond Baseman2000000100.000.500.000.500
Liam HicksCatcher2000000000.083.154.167.321
Nick FortesCatcher2000000000.000.000.000.000
Ryan ViladeRight Fielder2000000110.250.4001.0001.400
Cedric MullinsCenter Fielder1110011001.333.3331.3331.667
Chandler SimpsonLeft Fielder1000000000.111.111.111.222

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Drew RasmussenStarting Pitcher682207291251.29
Cam BooserRelief Pitcher1000010830
Cole SulserRelief Pitcher0.2023311027540.50
Ian SeymourStarting Pitcher0.20100010931.80
Kevin KellyRelief Pitcher0.10100000520
Tyler WellsRelief Pitcher0.102220006354