merlin.bet

Atlanta Braves @ Los Angeles Dodgers

10/3/2026, 4:00:00 PM ET · Dodger Stadium

Atlanta Braves3
Los Angeles Dodgers5
FINALtotal 8.550,194 attendance

Atlanta Braves

2–1 · last 3: 2–1

DateOppResultRunsvs 8.5
10-01vs PHIW 6–28U
09-30vs PHIL 3–47U
09-29vs PHIW 5–38U

Atlanta Braves

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Austin RileyThird Baseman4000000020.154.353.385.738
Drake BaldwinCatcher4010000010.176.176.235.412
Matt OlsonFirst Baseman4000000010.133.176.333.510
Michael Harris IICenter Fielder4000000010.333.375.533.908
Ronald Acuna Jr.Right Fielder4110000000.154.353.154.507
Mauricio DubonLeft Fielder3000000110.188.235.250.485
Ozzie AlbiesSecond Baseman3110012100.333.5291.0001.529
Sean MurphyCatcher3110011010.333.4291.0001.429
Ha-Seong KimShortstop1000000110.000.333.000.333
Lane ThomasLeft Fielder1000000010.000.000.000.000

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Dylan DoddRelief Pitcher320004047112.45
AJ Smith-ShawverStarting Pitcher2.20333222531310.13
Brent SuterRelief Pitcher21000303370
Victor MederosRelief Pitcher0.1022210111454

Los Angeles Dodgers

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Andy PagesCenter Fielder4000000030.000.000.000.000
Kyle TuckerRight Fielder4120012021.500.5001.2501.750
Max MuncyThird Baseman4110011000.250.2501.0001.250
Shohei OhtaniDesignated Hitter4010000000.250.250.250.500
Teoscar HernandezLeft Fielder4220012020.500.5001.2501.750
Will SmithCatcher4000000000.000.000.000.000
Freddie FreemanFirst Baseman3110000100.333.500.333.833
Mookie BettsShortstop3010000110.333.500.333.833
Tommy EdmanSecond Baseman2000000110.000.333.000.333

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Tarik SkubalStarting Pitcher621127194221.50
Alex VesiaRelief Pitcher10000101530
Brock StewartRelief Pitcher10000101330
Tanner ScottRelief Pitcher0.2022200112427
Evan PhillipsRelief Pitcher0.100001001220