San Diego Padres @ Milwaukee Brewers
10/3/2026, 12:00:00 AM ET · American Family Field
| San Diego Padres | 2 |
| Milwaukee Brewers | 3 |
FINALtotal 6.542,843 attendance
San Diego Padres
2–0 · last 3: 2–1
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-01 | vs CHC | L 0–0 | 0 | U |
| 09-30 | vs CHC | W 4–1 | 5 | U |
| 09-29 | vs CHC | W 8–0 | 8 | O |
Probable pitchers
Expected to throw the bulk of the game.
Robbie Ray
San Diego Padres · LHP Projected
| Split | GS | IP | ERA | WHIP | OBA | K% | K/9 | HR/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 33 | 169.1 | 3.67 | 1.37 | .229 | 19.6% | 7.5 | 1.22 |
| 2026 Away | 27 | 145.2 | 3.34 | 1.32 | .223 | 20.0% | 7.6 | 1.24 |
| 2026 Day | 13 | 65.2 | 3.02 | 1.37 | .234 | 18.7% | 7.3 | 0.96 |
| 2025 | 32 | 182.1 | 3.65 | 1.21 | .217 | 24.6% | 9.2 | 1.09 |
| Split | BF | HR | BB | OBA | SLG | BRL% | HH% | K% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 vs LHB | 189 | 2 | 20 | .265 | .343 | 4.0% | 34.9% | 22.8% |
| 2026 vs RHB | 491 | 19 | 61 | .220 | .403 | 9.3% | 38.2% | 18.9% |
| 2025 vs LHB | 175 | 4 | 17 | .188 | .318 | 10.3% | 33.3% | 21.7% |
| 2025 vs RHB | 580 | 18 | 56 | .230 | .402 | 9.3% | 48.3% | 25.5% |
Hits Allowedo3.5+122
Jacob Misiorowski
Milwaukee Brewers · RHP Projected
| Split | GS | IP | ERA | WHIP | OBA | K% | K/9 | HR/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 32 | 183.0 | 1.87 | 0.84 | .161 | 37.5% | 12.9 | 0.69 |
| 2026 Home | 18 | 103.1 | 1.65 | 0.83 | .165 | 39.6% | 13.6 | 0.87 |
| 2026 Day | 14 | 79.2 | 2.03 | 0.80 | .157 | 39.5% | 13.7 | 1.13 |
| 2025 | 18 | 78.0 | 3.92 | 1.18 | .204 | 32.3% | 11.9 | 1.04 |
| Split | BF | HR | BB | OBA | SLG | BRL% | HH% | K% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 vs LHB | 366 | 6 | 24 | .114 | .189 | 2.9% | 33.1% | 44.5% |
| 2026 vs RHB | 299 | 8 | 20 | .209 | .314 | 4.3% | 33.5% | 29.8% |
| 2025 vs LHB | 139 | 6 | 16 | .221 | .410 | 5.9% | 39.7% | 38.8% |
| 2025 vs RHB | 133 | 2 | 14 | .205 | .308 | 9.5% | 35.7% | 24.8% |
Strikeoutso8.5+160
Pitching Outso17.5-118
Earned Runso1.5+141
Pitcher Walkso1.5+116
Batting orders
San Diego Padres
Confirmed4 LHB, 5 RHB, 0 SW · 2026
| # | Batter | Pos | AB | H | HR | AVG | SLG | K% | BRL% | HH% | Hits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fernando Tatis Jr.R | RF | 650 | 185 | 27 | .285 | .468 | 19.0% | 12.8% | 54.1% | o0.5 +105 |
| 2 | Dustin HarrisL | LF | 150 | 42 | 0 | .280 | .360 | 13.6% | 1.7% | 19.0% | o0.5 -105 |
| 3 | Manny MachadoR | 3B | 609 | 135 | 31 | .222 | .414 | 21.3% | 9.7% | 43.6% | — |
| 4 | Ty FranceR | 1B | 462 | 137 | 21 | .297 | .496 | 22.4% | 9.2% | 47.5% | o0.5 +525 |
| 5 | Jackson MerrillL | CF | 637 | 163 | 26 | .256 | .435 | 24.7% | 12.5% | 48.8% | — |
| 6 | Xander BogaertsR | SS | 541 | 126 | 14 | .233 | .349 | 18.2% | 5.6% | 42.1% | — |
| 7 | Ethan SalasL | C | 47 | 11 | 2 | .234 | .404 | 26.5% | 3.3% | 33.3% | o1.5 +175 |
| 8 | Luis CampusanoR | DH | 227 | 60 | 8 | .264 | .423 | 21.2% | 8.0% | 37.7% | — |
| 9 | Jake CronenworthL | 2B | 394 | 88 | 8 | .223 | .322 | 23.4% | 3.9% | 30.0% | o0.5 +475 |
Milwaukee Brewers
Confirmed4 LHB, 4 RHB, 1 SW · 2026
| # | Batter | Pos | AB | H | HR | AVG | SLG | K% | BRL% | HH% | Hits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jackson ChourioR | LF | 552 | 158 | 27 | .286 | .482 | 23.0% | 12.4% | 46.5% | o6.5 -122 |
| 2 | Brice TurangL | 2B | 607 | 162 | 22 | .267 | .448 | 25.2% | 7.7% | 41.4% | o0.5 -121 |
| 3 | William ContrerasR | C | 593 | 163 | 21 | .275 | .430 | 15.0% | 8.5% | 44.1% | o1.5 -102 |
| 4 | Jake BauersL | 1B | 500 | 133 | 27 | .266 | .480 | 28.0% | 14.0% | 51.6% | o0.5 +5000 |
| 5 | Christian YelichL | DH | 462 | 111 | 12 | .240 | .379 | 27.1% | 9.7% | 43.2% | o0.5 +944 |
| 6 | Cooper PrattR | SS | 253 | 73 | 3 | .289 | .372 | 18.6% | 3.2% | 27.4% | — |
| 7 | Luis LaraSW | RF | 201 | 48 | 1 | .239 | .313 | 22.3% | 3.4% | 41.8% | — |
| 8 | Garrett MitchellL | CF | 486 | 126 | 12 | .259 | .416 | 32.5% | 11.9% | 53.1% | o0.5 +165 |
| 9 | Joey OrtizR | 3B | 388 | 102 | 9 | .263 | .389 | 20.8% | 4.1% | 37.8% | — |