merlin.bet

Cleveland Guardians @ Chicago White Sox

10/7/2026, 4:00:00 PM ET · Rate Field

Cleveland Guardians9
Chicago White Sox3
FINALtotal 7.540,590 attendance

Cleveland Guardians

0–2 · last 2: 0–2

DateOppResultRunsvs 7.5
10-05vs CHWL 3–47U
10-03vs CHWL 0–33U

Chicago White Sox

4–0 · last 5: 4–1

DateOppResultRunsvs 7.5
10-05@ CLEW 4–37U
10-03@ CLEW 3–03U
10-01@ HOUL 0–00U
09-30@ HOUW 7–310O
09-29@ HOUW 6–39O

Cleveland Guardians

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Steven KwanLeft Fielder6110001010.154.214.154.368
Angel MartinezLeft Fielder4000000030.000.000.000.000
Brayan RocchioShortstop4020001001.222.300.222.522
Chase DeLauterRight Fielder4110001100.250.308.250.558
Jo AdellRight Fielder4020103110.273.385.6361.021
Jose RamirezThird Baseman4221102101.200.385.500.885
Patrick BaileyCatcher4120000110.333.400.333.733
Nathaniel LoweFirst Baseman2100000300.125.417.250.667
Travis BazzanaSecond Baseman2200000200.111.333.222.556
Angel GenaoSecond Baseman10110010001.0001.0002.0003.000
Petey HalpinCenter Fielder0100000100.0001.000.0001.000

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Foster GriffinStarting Pitcher2.2021107053113.38
Cade SmithRelief Pitcher20000501960
Joey CantilloStarting Pitcher1.201112102575.40
Tim HerrinRelief Pitcher10000301830
Daniel EspinoRelief Pitcher0.202111202056.75
Shawn ArmstrongRelief Pitcher0.20000010520
Hunter GaddisRelief Pitcher0.101000001240

Chicago White Sox

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Chase MeidrothSecond Baseman4111000020.368.400.579.979
Kyle TeelCatcher4011001020.238.273.286.558
Miguel VargasThird Baseman4010000120.176.391.176.568
Munetaka MurakamiFirst Baseman4000000030.200.227.350.577
Randal GrichukDesignated Hitter4010000010.300.364.300.664
Tristan PetersCenter Fielder4011001030.267.313.333.646
Braden MontgomeryRight Fielder3100000120.167.211.222.433
Colson MontgomeryShortstop3000000030.200.368.467.835
Sam AntonacciLeft Fielder2110001110.214.421.286.707

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Noah SchultzStarting Pitcher321121045133
Sean NewcombRelief Pitcher21000102263.60
David SandlinStarting Pitcher12222102277.71
Davis MartinStarting Pitcher122221031618
Tyler DavisRelief Pitcher11001102150
Hagen SmithStarting Pitcher0.201112102151.42
Bryan HudsonRelief Pitcher0.1023310016440.50