merlin.bet

New York Yankees @ Tampa Bay Rays

10/5/2026, 8:00:00 PM ET · Tropicana Field

New York Yankees2
Tampa Bay Rays5
FINALtotal 6.540,226 attendance

New York Yankees

2–1 · last 4: 2–2

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
10-03@ TBL 0–11U
10-01vs BOSL 0–00U
09-30vs BOSW 9–211O
09-29vs BOSW 9–09O

Tampa Bay Rays

1–0 · last 1: 1–0

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
10-03vs NYYW 1–01U

New York Yankees

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Cody BellingerLeft Fielder4010000000.235.235.412.647
George Lombard Jr.Shortstop4000000010.267.267.267.533
Jazz Chisholm Jr.Second Baseman4000000010.222.364.222.586
Luis Garcia Jr.First Baseman4000000020.231.231.462.692
Spencer JonesCenter Fielder4000000010.133.188.133.321
Austin WellsCatcher3011000020.417.357.583.940
Ben RiceDesignated Hitter3220022100.467.5561.3331.889
Trent GrishamCenter Fielder3000000000.200.273.200.473
Paul GoldschmidtFirst Baseman1000000000.000.286.000.286
Ryan McMahonThird Baseman1000000100.143.333.143.476

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Cam SchlittlerStarting Pitcher4.1064212076231.69
John SchreiberRelief Pitcher10000101530
Paul BlackburnRelief Pitcher10000001230
Brent HeadrickRelief Pitcher0.201100101840
Ryan WeathersStarting Pitcher0.200001001330
David BednarRelief Pitcher0.10100000320

Tampa Bay Rays

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jonathan ArandaFirst Baseman5120000000.333.333.6671.000
Chandler SimpsonLeft Fielder4110001001.125.125.125.250
Jonny DeLucaRight Fielder4111000001.143.143.286.429
Junior CamineroThird Baseman4121000000.333.500.5001.000
Richie PalaciosSecond Baseman4010002010.286.286.429.714
Taylor WallsShortstop4000000010.000.000.000.000
Yandy DiazDesignated Hitter4110000110.250.333.250.583
Liam HicksCatcher3000001000.167.286.333.619
Victor Mesa Jr.Right Fielder3000000111.167.286.167.452

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Freddy PeraltaStarting Pitcher4.2031113166181.93
Ian SeymourStarting Pitcher311104141103
Bryan BakerRelief Pitcher1000000930
Cam BooserRelief Pitcher0.10000100820