Chicago White Sox @ Houston Astros
9/30/2026, 5:00:00 PM ET · Daikin Park
| Chicago White Sox | 7 |
| Houston Astros | 3 |
FINALtotal 7.536,015 attendance
Chicago White Sox
1–0 · last 1: 1–0
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-29 | @ HOU | W 6–3 | 9 | O |
Houston Astros
0–1 · last 1: 0–1
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-29 | vs CHW | L 3–6 | 9 | O |
Starting pitchers
2 players · 38 priced markets
Hunter Brown
HOU · RHPProjected
| Date | Opp | Result | IP | H | R | ER | BB | K | HR | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | vs CHW | L 3–7 | 0.2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 |
| 09-20 | vs ATL | L 2–4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 98 |
| 09-15 | vs KC | W 4–2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 91 |
| 09-03 | vs CHW | W 6–2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 101 |
| 08-22 | vs ATH | L 3–4 | 5.2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 101 |
| Average | 4.3 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 6.6 | 0.2 | 85.4 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strikeouts | 6.5 | +113 | -114 | 6.6 | 60% 3/5 | 36 |
| Strikeouts | 5.5 | -178 | +166 | 6.6 | 60% 3/5 | 29 |
| Strikeouts | 7.5 | +200 | -228 | 6.6 | 40% 2/5 | 26 |
| Strikeouts | 4.5 | -360 | +308 | 6.6 | 60% 3/5 | 24 |
| Strikeouts | 8.5 | +450 | -489 | 6.6 | 40% 2/5 | 24 |
| Hits Allowed | 3.5 | -130 | +120 | 4.6 | 60% 3/5 | 23 |
| Pitching Outs | 15.5 | +120 | -122 | 13.4 | 40% 2/5 | 22 |
| Earned Runs | 1.5 | -114 | +100 | 1.4 | 40% 2/5 | 20 |
| Strikeouts | 3.5 | -788 | +685 | 6.6 | 80% 4/5 | 14 |
| Strikeouts | 9.5 | +700 | -870 | 6.6 | 40% 2/5 | 14 |
| Pitching Outs | 14.5 | -165 | +167 | 13.4 | 80% 4/5 | 10 |
| Strikeouts | 10.5 | +1750 | -2581 | 6.6 | 0% 0/5 | 10 |
| Strikeouts | 2.5 | -2000 | +1074 | 6.6 | 80% 4/5 | 8 |
| Hits Allowed | 2.5 | -370 | +233 | 4.6 | 80% 4/5 | 7 |
| Hits Allowed | 4.5 | +149 | -200 | 4.6 | 60% 3/5 | 6 |
| Strikeouts | 11.5 | +2242 | -5276 | 6.6 | 0% 0/5 | 5 |
| Earned Runs | 0.5 | -476 | -121 | 1.4 | 80% 4/5 | 4 |
| Hits Allowed | 1.5 | -10426 | +189 | 4.6 | 100% 5/5 | 3 |
| Strikeouts | 1.5 | -6600 | — | 6.6 | 100% 5/5 | 3 |
| Hits Allowed | 5.5 | +290 | — | 4.6 | 40% 2/5 | 2 |
| Hits Allowed | 6.5 | +625 | — | 4.6 | 20% 1/5 | 2 |
| Pitching Outs | 12.5 | -3484 | -10426 | 13.4 | 80% 4/5 | 2 |
| Pitching Outs | 13.5 | -3484 | -10426 | 13.4 | 80% 4/5 | 2 |
| Strikeouts | 6 | -122 | -122 | 6.6 | 60% 3/5 | 2 |
| Earned Runs | 2.5 | +182 | — | 1.4 | 20% 1/5 | 1 |
| Earned Runs | 3.5 | +380 | — | 1.4 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
| Earned Runs | 4.5 | +825 | — | 1.4 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 0.5 | -10653 | +105 | 4.6 | 100% 5/5 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 7.5 | +1100 | — | 4.6 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 8.5 | +2300 | — | 4.6 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
| Strikeouts | 0.5 | -50000 | — | 6.6 | 100% 5/5 | 1 |
Sean Burke
CHW · RHPProjected
| Date | Opp | Result | IP | H | R | ER | BB | K | HR | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-25 | vs COL | W 6–1 | 5.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 89 |
| 09-19 | vs DET | W 3–1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 97 |
| 09-08 | vs PIT | L 3–9 | 1.1 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 |
| 08-26 | vs TEX | W 10–4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 92 |
| 08-21 | vs NYM | W 6–4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 98 |
| Average | 4.2 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 84.8 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pitching Outs | 14.5 | -125 | +122 | 13.0 | 60% 3/5 | 29 |
| Pitcher Walks | 1.5 | +105 | -110 | 2.8 | 60% 3/5 | 15 |
| Pitching Outs | 15.5 | +134 | -155 | 13.0 | 60% 3/5 | 10 |
| Pitcher Walks | 0.5 | -567 | +186 | 2.8 | 80% 4/5 | 4 |
| Pitching Outs | 12.5 | -276 | -10426 | 13.0 | 60% 3/5 | 2 |
| Pitching Outs | 13.5 | -218 | +166 | 13.0 | 60% 3/5 | 2 |
| Pitcher Walks | 2.5 | -251 | — | 2.8 | 40% 2/5 | 1 |
Batters
13 players · 97 priced markets
Jeremy Pena
HOU · RHB · bats 1Confirmed
vs Sean Burke3-for-8.375.500 SLG2 K9 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | vs CHW | L 3–7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-29 | vs CHW | L 3–6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs ATL | L 2–4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs ATL | L 3–6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-18 | vs ATL | L 2–6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stolen Bases | 0.5 | +625 | -122 | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 27 |
| Stolen Bases | 1.5 | +7500 | — | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 5 |
| Runs + RBIs | 0.5 | -130 | — | 0.8 | 60% 3/5 | 1 |
| Runs + RBIs | 1.5 | +218 | — | 0.8 | 20% 1/5 | 1 |
| Runs + RBIs | 2.5 | +519 | — | 0.8 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
Kyle Teel
CHW · LHB · bats 2Confirmed
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-26 | vs COL | L 6–9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs COL | W 6–1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs DET | W 8–1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs DET | W 3–1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-18 | vs DET | L 8–11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 1.5 | +140 | -144 | 2.0 | 60% 3/5 | 19 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 0.5 | -168 | +159 | 2.0 | 80% 4/5 | 12 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 2.5 | +290 | -430 | 2.0 | 40% 2/5 | 11 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 3.5 | +550 | -870 | 2.0 | 20% 1/5 | 11 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 4.5 | +1020 | -1429 | 2.0 | 0% 0/5 | 10 |
| Triples | 0.5 | +4000 | -15000 | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 9 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 5.5 | +1650 | -1686 | 2.0 | 0% 0/5 | 3 |
| Run + Hits | 1.5 | +135 | -170 | 1.4 | 60% 3/5 | 2 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 6.5 | +3000 | — | 2.0 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 7.5 | +5000 | — | 2.0 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
Yordan Alvarez
HOU · LHB · bats 2Confirmed
vs Sean Burke0-for-3.000.000 SLG1 K6 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | vs CHW | L 3–7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-29 | vs CHW | L 3–6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs ATL | L 2–4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs ATL | L 3–6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-18 | vs ATL | L 2–6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Runs | 0.5 | +375 | -122 | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 37 |
| Bases | 1.5 | +115 | -122 | 1.2 | 40% 2/5 | 36 |
| Home Runs | 1.5 | +3300 | -5276 | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 27 |
| Bases | 2.5 | +220 | -250 | 1.2 | 0% 0/5 | 26 |
| Player Runs | 0.5 | -115 | -105 | 0.2 | 20% 1/5 | 25 |
| Doubles | 0.5 | +375 | -525 | 0.2 | 20% 1/5 | 24 |
| Bases | 3.5 | +300 | -323 | 1.2 | 0% 0/5 | 23 |
| Player Runs | 1.5 | +500 | -800 | 0.2 | 0% 0/5 | 18 |
| Bases | 4.5 | +600 | -788 | 1.2 | 0% 0/5 | 15 |
| Bases | 5.5 | +1050 | -2046 | 1.2 | 0% 0/5 | 11 |
| Bases | 0.5 | -220 | +170 | 1.2 | 80% 4/5 | 9 |
| Player Runs | 2.5 | +3000 | — | 0.2 | 0% 0/5 | 7 |
| Bases | 6.5 | +1500 | — | 1.2 | 0% 0/5 | 4 |
| Bases | 7.5 | +1650 | — | 1.2 | 0% 0/5 | 3 |
| Home Runs | 2.5 | +2727 | — | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 3 |
| Bases | 8.5 | +1990 | — | 1.2 | 0% 0/5 | 2 |
| Doubles | 1.5 | +3000 | — | 0.2 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
Miguel Vargas
CHW · RHB · bats 3Confirmed
vs Hunter Brown3-for-8.375.375 SLG1 K9 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-26 | vs COL | L 6–9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-25 | vs COL | W 6–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs DET | W 8–1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs DET | W 3–1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-18 | vs DET | L 8–11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter Walks | 0.5 | +100 | -115 | 1.6 | 60% 3/5 | 12 |
| Batter Walks | 1.5 | +503 | -1250 | 1.6 | 60% 3/5 | 3 |
| Run + Hits | 1.5 | +105 | -134 | 1.8 | 60% 3/5 | 2 |
Jose Altuve
HOU · RHB · bats 4Confirmed
vs Sean Burke2-for-8.250.375 SLG1 K8 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | vs CHW | L 3–7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-29 | vs CHW | L 3–6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs ATL | L 2–4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs ATL | L 3–6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-18 | vs ATL | L 2–6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stolen Bases | 0.5 | +1329 | -122 | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 26 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 1.5 | +104 | -115 | 2.4 | 60% 3/5 | 23 |
| Player Runs | 0.5 | +150 | -185 | 0.4 | 40% 2/5 | 23 |
| Player Runs | 1.5 | +1100 | -3000 | 0.4 | 0% 0/5 | 18 |
| Singles | 0.5 | -110 | -115 | 1.2 | 80% 4/5 | 18 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 2.5 | +208 | -263 | 2.4 | 60% 3/5 | 13 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 0.5 | -239 | +190 | 2.4 | 80% 4/5 | 12 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 3.5 | +425 | -564 | 2.4 | 40% 2/5 | 12 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 4.5 | +755 | -1237 | 2.4 | 0% 0/5 | 11 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 5.5 | +1250 | -1429 | 2.4 | 0% 0/5 | 5 |
| Stolen Bases | 1.5 | +12500 | — | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 5 |
| Player Runs | 2.5 | +4000 | — | 0.4 | 0% 0/5 | 4 |
| Singles | 1.5 | +600 | -1200 | 1.2 | 20% 1/5 | 4 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 6.5 | +2000 | — | 2.4 | 0% 0/5 | 2 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 7.5 | +4000 | — | 2.4 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
Munetaka Murakami
CHW · LHB · bats 4Confirmed
vs Hunter Brown1-for-6.167.167 SLG4 K6 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | vs COL | W 4–2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs COL | L 6–9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs COL | W 6–1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs DET | W 8–1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs DET | W 3–1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter Walks | 0.5 | -105 | -112 | 0.4 | 20% 1/5 | 13 |
| Batter Walks | 1.5 | +480 | -1111 | 0.4 | 20% 1/5 | 3 |
Andrew Benintendi
CHW · LHB · bats 5Confirmed
vs Hunter Brown3-for-14.214.500 SLG1 HR5 K18 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-26 | vs COL | L 6–9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs COL | W 6–1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs DET | W 8–1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs DET | W 3–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-17 | vs DET | W 3–1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Runs | 0.5 | +1074 | -122 | 0.2 | 20% 1/5 | 37 |
| Hits | 0.5 | +108 | +100 | 0.2 | 20% 1/5 | 36 |
| Hits | 1.5 | +575 | -700 | 0.2 | 0% 0/5 | 27 |
| RBIs | 0.5 | +295 | -122 | 0.6 | 20% 1/5 | 25 |
| Home Runs | 1.5 | +17500 | — | 0.2 | 0% 0/5 | 23 |
| RBIs | 1.5 | +900 | -1800 | 0.6 | 20% 1/5 | 21 |
| Hits | 2.5 | +3500 | -10653 | 0.2 | 0% 0/5 | 18 |
| RBIs | 2.5 | +2200 | — | 0.6 | 20% 1/5 | 16 |
| RBIs | 3.5 | +5000 | — | 0.6 | 0% 0/5 | 6 |
| Hits | 3.5 | +22500 | — | 0.2 | 0% 0/5 | 5 |
| RBIs | 4.5 | +5500 | — | 0.6 | 0% 0/5 | 3 |
| Home Runs | 2.5 | +40000 | — | 0.2 | 0% 0/5 | 2 |
Yainer Diaz
HOU · RHB · bats 5Confirmed
vs Sean Burke0-for-5.000.000 SLG2 K6 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | vs CHW | L 3–7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-29 | vs CHW | L 3–6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs ATL | L 2–4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs ATL | L 3–6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-18 | vs ATL | L 2–6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hits | 0.5 | -217 | +195 | 0.6 | 40% 2/5 | 31 |
| Hits | 1.5 | +250 | -345 | 0.6 | 20% 1/5 | 26 |
| Hits | 2.5 | +1500 | — | 0.6 | 0% 0/5 | 23 |
| Hits | 3.5 | +12500 | — | 0.6 | 0% 0/5 | 6 |
Christian Walker
HOU · RHB · bats 6Confirmed
vs Sean Burke2-for-7.286.857 SLG1 HR4 K7 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | vs CHW | L 3–7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-29 | vs CHW | L 3–6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs ATL | L 2–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs ATL | L 3–6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-18 | vs ATL | L 2–6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter Strikeouts | 0.5 | -223 | +195 | 1.4 | 60% 3/5 | 8 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 1.5 | +284 | — | 1.4 | 60% 3/5 | 3 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 2.5 | +1200 | — | 1.4 | 20% 1/5 | 1 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 3.5 | +6500 | — | 1.4 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
Tristan Peters
CHW · LHB · bats 6Confirmed
vs Hunter Brown1-for-4.250.250 SLG0 K4 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | vs COL | W 4–2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs COL | L 6–9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs COL | W 6–1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs DET | W 8–1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-18 | vs DET | L 8–11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter Walks | 0.5 | +210 | -256 | 0.2 | 20% 1/5 | 12 |
Lucas Spence
HOU · LHB · bats 7Confirmed
vs Sean Burke0-for-2.000.000 SLG2 K2 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | vs CHW | L 3–7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-29 | vs CHW | L 3–6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 07-31 | vs TEX | W 11–2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 07-22 | vs MIA | W 5–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 07-21 | vs MIA | W 5–3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singles | 0.5 | +160 | -193 | 0.4 | 40% 2/5 | 3 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 0.5 | -340 | — | 1.0 | 80% 4/5 | 1 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 1.5 | +178 | — | 1.0 | 20% 1/5 | 1 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 2.5 | +920 | — | 1.0 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
| Singles | 1.5 | +870 | — | 0.4 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
Cam Smith
HOU · RHB · bats 8Confirmed
vs Sean Burke1-for-5.200.400 SLG1 K6 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | vs CHW | L 3–7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-29 | vs CHW | L 3–6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs ATL | L 2–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs ATL | L 3–6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-17 | vs KC | W 6–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Average | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.2 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hits | 0.5 | -115 | +105 | 0.4 | 40% 2/5 | 32 |
| Bases | 1.5 | +205 | -260 | 1.0 | 20% 1/5 | 25 |
| Bases | 2.5 | +380 | -525 | 1.0 | 20% 1/5 | 25 |
| Hits | 1.5 | +500 | -750 | 0.4 | 0% 0/5 | 25 |
| Bases | 3.5 | +500 | -719 | 1.0 | 20% 1/5 | 22 |
| Bases | 0.5 | -120 | +105 | 1.0 | 40% 2/5 | 20 |
| Hits | 2.5 | +4573 | — | 0.4 | 0% 0/5 | 16 |
| Bases | 4.5 | +1300 | -10000 | 1.0 | 0% 0/5 | 13 |
| Bases | 5.5 | +2200 | -10426 | 1.0 | 0% 0/5 | 6 |
| Hits | 3.5 | +6500 | — | 0.4 | 0% 0/5 | 5 |
| Bases | 6.5 | +2200 | — | 1.0 | 0% 0/5 | 3 |
| Bases | 7.5 | +2500 | — | 1.0 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
Colson Montgomery
CHW · LHB · bats 9Confirmed
vs Hunter Brown0-for-6.000.000 SLG2 K6 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | vs COL | W 4–2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs COL | L 6–9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs COL | W 6–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs DET | W 8–1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs DET | W 3–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Average | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBIs | 0.5 | +285 | -122 | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 25 |
| Doubles | 0.5 | +700 | -1140 | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 23 |
| RBIs | 1.5 | +755 | -1400 | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 21 |
| RBIs | 2.5 | +1900 | — | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 15 |
| RBIs | 3.5 | +5000 | — | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 6 |
| RBIs | 4.5 | +6500 | — | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 4 |
| Doubles | 1.5 | +8000 | — | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |