Chicago White Sox @ Houston Astros
9/30/2026, 5:00:00 PM ET · Daikin Park
| Chicago White Sox | 7 |
| Houston Astros | 3 |
FINALtotal 7.536,015 attendance
Chicago White Sox
1–0 · last 1: 1–0
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-29 | @ HOU | W 6–3 | 9 | O |
Houston Astros
0–1 · last 1: 0–1
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 7.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-29 | vs CHW | L 3–6 | 9 | O |
Starting pitchers
2 players · 38 priced markets
Hunter Brown
HOU · RHPProjected
| Date | Opp | Result | IP | H | R | ER | BB | K | HR | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-25 | @ ATH | L 5–6 | 5.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100 |
| 09-09 | @ PHI | L 7–11 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 90 |
| 08-28 | @ NYM | W 3–1 | 6.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 102 |
| 08-11 | @ SF | L 1–4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 89 |
| 07-25 | @ CHW | W 4–1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 07-10 | @ TEX | L 3–7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 98 |
| 06-28 | @ DET | W 7–5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 103 |
| 06-22 | @ TOR | L 2–4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 85 |
| 09-24 | @ ATH | L 0–6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 86 |
| 09-13 | @ ATL | W 6–2 | 6.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 108 |
| Average | 5.5 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 95.1 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strikeouts | 6.5 | +113 | -114 | 5.1 | 30% 3/10 | 36 |
| Strikeouts | 5.5 | -178 | +166 | 5.1 | 30% 3/10 | 29 |
| Strikeouts | 7.5 | +200 | -228 | 5.1 | 10% 1/10 | 26 |
| Strikeouts | 4.5 | -360 | +308 | 5.1 | 40% 4/10 | 24 |
| Strikeouts | 8.5 | +450 | -489 | 5.1 | 10% 1/10 | 24 |
| Hits Allowed | 3.5 | -130 | +120 | 4.4 | 80% 8/10 | 23 |
| Pitching Outs | 15.5 | +120 | -122 | 16.7 | 60% 6/10 | 22 |
| Earned Runs | 1.5 | -114 | +100 | 2.1 | 60% 6/10 | 20 |
| Strikeouts | 3.5 | -788 | +685 | 5.1 | 90% 9/10 | 14 |
| Strikeouts | 9.5 | +700 | -870 | 5.1 | 10% 1/10 | 14 |
| Pitching Outs | 14.5 | -165 | +167 | 16.7 | 90% 9/10 | 10 |
| Strikeouts | 10.5 | +1750 | -2581 | 5.1 | 0% 0/10 | 10 |
| Strikeouts | 2.5 | -2000 | +1074 | 5.1 | 90% 9/10 | 8 |
| Hits Allowed | 2.5 | -370 | +233 | 4.4 | 80% 8/10 | 7 |
| Hits Allowed | 4.5 | +149 | -200 | 4.4 | 50% 5/10 | 6 |
| Strikeouts | 11.5 | +2242 | -5276 | 5.1 | 0% 0/10 | 5 |
| Earned Runs | 0.5 | -476 | -121 | 2.1 | 90% 9/10 | 4 |
| Hits Allowed | 1.5 | -10426 | +189 | 4.4 | 100% 10/10 | 3 |
| Strikeouts | 1.5 | -6600 | — | 5.1 | 100% 10/10 | 3 |
| Hits Allowed | 5.5 | +290 | — | 4.4 | 20% 2/10 | 2 |
| Hits Allowed | 6.5 | +625 | — | 4.4 | 10% 1/10 | 2 |
| Pitching Outs | 12.5 | -3484 | -10426 | 16.7 | 90% 9/10 | 2 |
| Pitching Outs | 13.5 | -3484 | -10426 | 16.7 | 90% 9/10 | 2 |
| Strikeouts | 6 | -122 | -122 | 5.1 | 30% 3/10 | 2 |
| Earned Runs | 2.5 | +182 | — | 2.1 | 40% 4/10 | 1 |
| Earned Runs | 3.5 | +380 | — | 2.1 | 20% 2/10 | 1 |
| Earned Runs | 4.5 | +825 | — | 2.1 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 0.5 | -10653 | +105 | 4.4 | 100% 10/10 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 7.5 | +1100 | — | 4.4 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 8.5 | +2300 | — | 4.4 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
| Strikeouts | 0.5 | -50000 | — | 5.1 | 100% 10/10 | 1 |
Sean Burke
CHW · RHPProjected
| Date | Opp | Result | IP | H | R | ER | BB | K | HR | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | @ HOU | W 7–3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 72 |
| 09-14 | @ CLE | W 7–3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 94 |
| 09-01 | @ HOU | W 5–1 | 5.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 104 |
| 08-16 | @ DET | W 7–5 | 4.1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 72 |
| 08-05 | @ BOS | L 0–4 | 4.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 91 |
| 07-19 | @ TOR | W 3–0 | 6.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 98 |
| 07-04 | @ CLE | W 3–1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 95 |
| 06-29 | @ BAL | W 8–2 | 5.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 89 |
| 06-18 | @ NYY | W 5–1 | 7.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 88 |
| 06-06 | @ PHI | W 6–3 | 4.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 90 |
| Average | 5.1 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 89.3 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pitching Outs | 14.5 | -125 | +122 | 15.9 | 60% 6/10 | 29 |
| Pitcher Walks | 1.5 | +105 | -110 | 2.1 | 60% 6/10 | 15 |
| Pitching Outs | 15.5 | +134 | -155 | 15.9 | 50% 5/10 | 10 |
| Pitcher Walks | 0.5 | -567 | +186 | 2.1 | 80% 8/10 | 4 |
| Pitching Outs | 12.5 | -276 | -10426 | 15.9 | 90% 9/10 | 2 |
| Pitching Outs | 13.5 | -218 | +166 | 15.9 | 60% 6/10 | 2 |
| Pitcher Walks | 2.5 | -251 | — | 2.1 | 40% 4/10 | 1 |
Batters
13 players · 97 priced markets
Jeremy Pena
HOU · RHB · bats 1Confirmed
vs Sean Burke3-for-8.375.500 SLG2 K9 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | @ ATH | W 9–0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-26 | @ ATH | W 13–2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-25 | @ ATH | L 5–6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ ATH | W 7–5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-23 | @ SEA | L 5–6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-22 | @ SEA | W 7–0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 09-13 | @ TB | L 4–14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-12 | @ TB | L 2–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-11 | @ TB | L 1–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-10 | @ PHI | W 2–1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stolen Bases | 0.5 | +625 | -122 | 0.3 | 30% 3/10 | 27 |
| Stolen Bases | 1.5 | +7500 | — | 0.3 | 0% 0/10 | 5 |
| Runs + RBIs | 0.5 | -130 | — | 1.2 | 30% 3/10 | 1 |
| Runs + RBIs | 1.5 | +218 | — | 1.2 | 30% 3/10 | 1 |
| Runs + RBIs | 2.5 | +519 | — | 1.2 | 10% 1/10 | 1 |
Kyle Teel
CHW · LHB · bats 2Confirmed
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | @ HOU | W 7–3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-29 | @ HOU | W 6–3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ KC | W 9–1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-23 | @ KC | L 4–5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-22 | @ KC | W 14–11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-16 | @ CLE | L 3–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-15 | @ CLE | L 6–7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-14 | @ CLE | W 7–3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-13 | @ STL | L 1–3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-12 | @ STL | W 6–5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 1.5 | +140 | -144 | 2.1 | 40% 4/10 | 19 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 0.5 | -168 | +159 | 2.1 | 70% 7/10 | 12 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 2.5 | +290 | -430 | 2.1 | 40% 4/10 | 11 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 3.5 | +550 | -870 | 2.1 | 40% 4/10 | 11 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 4.5 | +1020 | -1429 | 2.1 | 10% 1/10 | 10 |
| Triples | 0.5 | +4000 | -15000 | 0.0 | 0% 0/10 | 9 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 5.5 | +1650 | -1686 | 2.1 | 10% 1/10 | 3 |
| Run + Hits | 1.5 | +135 | -170 | 1.5 | 40% 4/10 | 2 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 6.5 | +3000 | — | 2.1 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 7.5 | +5000 | — | 2.1 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
Yordan Alvarez
HOU · LHB · bats 2Confirmed
vs Sean Burke0-for-3.000.000 SLG1 K6 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | @ ATH | W 9–0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-26 | @ ATH | W 13–2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-25 | @ ATH | L 5–6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ ATH | W 7–5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-23 | @ SEA | L 5–6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-22 | @ SEA | W 7–0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-13 | @ TB | L 4–14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-10 | @ PHI | W 2–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-09 | @ PHI | L 7–11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-08 | @ PHI | W 6–5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Runs | 0.5 | +375 | -122 | 0.2 | 20% 2/10 | 37 |
| Bases | 1.5 | +115 | -122 | 2.0 | 40% 4/10 | 36 |
| Home Runs | 1.5 | +3300 | -5276 | 0.2 | 0% 0/10 | 27 |
| Bases | 2.5 | +220 | -250 | 2.0 | 40% 4/10 | 26 |
| Player Runs | 0.5 | -115 | -105 | 0.8 | 60% 6/10 | 25 |
| Doubles | 0.5 | +375 | -525 | 0.3 | 30% 3/10 | 24 |
| Bases | 3.5 | +300 | -323 | 2.0 | 20% 2/10 | 23 |
| Player Runs | 1.5 | +500 | -800 | 0.8 | 20% 2/10 | 18 |
| Bases | 4.5 | +600 | -788 | 2.0 | 20% 2/10 | 15 |
| Bases | 5.5 | +1050 | -2046 | 2.0 | 10% 1/10 | 11 |
| Bases | 0.5 | -220 | +170 | 2.0 | 70% 7/10 | 9 |
| Player Runs | 2.5 | +3000 | — | 0.8 | 0% 0/10 | 7 |
| Bases | 6.5 | +1500 | — | 2.0 | 0% 0/10 | 4 |
| Bases | 7.5 | +1650 | — | 2.0 | 0% 0/10 | 3 |
| Home Runs | 2.5 | +2727 | — | 0.2 | 0% 0/10 | 3 |
| Bases | 8.5 | +1990 | — | 2.0 | 0% 0/10 | 2 |
| Doubles | 1.5 | +3000 | — | 0.3 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
Miguel Vargas
CHW · RHB · bats 3Confirmed
vs Hunter Brown3-for-8.375.375 SLG1 K9 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | @ HOU | W 7–3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-29 | @ HOU | W 6–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ KC | W 9–1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 09-23 | @ KC | L 4–5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-22 | @ KC | W 14–11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-16 | @ CLE | L 3–6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-15 | @ CLE | L 6–7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-14 | @ CLE | W 7–3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-13 | @ STL | L 1–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-12 | @ STL | W 6–5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Average | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter Walks | 0.5 | +100 | -115 | 0.5 | 50% 5/10 | 12 |
| Batter Walks | 1.5 | +503 | -1250 | 0.5 | 0% 0/10 | 3 |
| Run + Hits | 1.5 | +105 | -134 | 1.7 | 40% 4/10 | 2 |
Jose Altuve
HOU · RHB · bats 4Confirmed
vs Sean Burke2-for-8.250.375 SLG1 K8 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | @ ATH | W 9–0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-26 | @ ATH | W 13–2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-25 | @ ATH | L 5–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ ATH | W 7–5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-23 | @ SEA | L 5–6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-22 | @ SEA | W 7–0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-13 | @ TB | L 4–14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-12 | @ TB | L 2–3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-11 | @ TB | L 1–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-10 | @ PHI | W 2–1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stolen Bases | 0.5 | +1329 | -122 | 0.1 | 10% 1/10 | 26 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 1.5 | +104 | -115 | 2.0 | 60% 6/10 | 23 |
| Player Runs | 0.5 | +150 | -185 | 0.4 | 40% 4/10 | 23 |
| Player Runs | 1.5 | +1100 | -3000 | 0.4 | 0% 0/10 | 18 |
| Singles | 0.5 | -110 | -115 | 0.9 | 60% 6/10 | 18 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 2.5 | +208 | -263 | 2.0 | 30% 3/10 | 13 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 0.5 | -239 | +190 | 2.0 | 80% 8/10 | 12 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 3.5 | +425 | -564 | 2.0 | 20% 2/10 | 12 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 4.5 | +755 | -1237 | 2.0 | 10% 1/10 | 11 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 5.5 | +1250 | -1429 | 2.0 | 0% 0/10 | 5 |
| Stolen Bases | 1.5 | +12500 | — | 0.1 | 0% 0/10 | 5 |
| Player Runs | 2.5 | +4000 | — | 0.4 | 0% 0/10 | 4 |
| Singles | 1.5 | +600 | -1200 | 0.9 | 30% 3/10 | 4 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 6.5 | +2000 | — | 2.0 | 0% 0/10 | 2 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 7.5 | +4000 | — | 2.0 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
Munetaka Murakami
CHW · LHB · bats 4Confirmed
vs Hunter Brown1-for-6.167.167 SLG4 K6 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | @ HOU | W 7–3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-29 | @ HOU | W 6–3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ KC | W 9–1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-23 | @ KC | L 4–5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-22 | @ KC | W 14–11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-16 | @ CLE | L 3–6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-15 | @ CLE | L 6–7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 09-14 | @ CLE | W 7–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-13 | @ STL | L 1–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-12 | @ STL | W 6–5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter Walks | 0.5 | -105 | -112 | 0.8 | 80% 8/10 | 13 |
| Batter Walks | 1.5 | +480 | -1111 | 0.8 | 0% 0/10 | 3 |
Andrew Benintendi
CHW · LHB · bats 5Confirmed
vs Hunter Brown3-for-14.214.500 SLG1 HR5 K18 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | @ HOU | W 7–3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-29 | @ HOU | W 6–3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ KC | W 9–1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-23 | @ KC | L 4–5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-22 | @ KC | W 14–11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-14 | @ CLE | W 7–3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-13 | @ STL | L 1–3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-12 | @ STL | W 6–5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-11 | @ STL | L 3–7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-03 | @ HOU | L 2–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Runs | 0.5 | +1074 | -122 | 0.0 | 0% 0/10 | 37 |
| Hits | 0.5 | +108 | +100 | 0.6 | 40% 4/10 | 36 |
| Hits | 1.5 | +575 | -700 | 0.6 | 10% 1/10 | 27 |
| RBIs | 0.5 | +295 | -122 | 0.6 | 40% 4/10 | 25 |
| Home Runs | 1.5 | +17500 | — | 0.0 | 0% 0/10 | 23 |
| RBIs | 1.5 | +900 | -1800 | 0.6 | 20% 2/10 | 21 |
| Hits | 2.5 | +3500 | -10653 | 0.6 | 10% 1/10 | 18 |
| RBIs | 2.5 | +2200 | — | 0.6 | 0% 0/10 | 16 |
| RBIs | 3.5 | +5000 | — | 0.6 | 0% 0/10 | 6 |
| Hits | 3.5 | +22500 | — | 0.6 | 0% 0/10 | 5 |
| RBIs | 4.5 | +5500 | — | 0.6 | 0% 0/10 | 3 |
| Home Runs | 2.5 | +40000 | — | 0.0 | 0% 0/10 | 2 |
Yainer Diaz
HOU · RHB · bats 5Confirmed
vs Sean Burke0-for-5.000.000 SLG2 K6 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | @ ATH | W 9–0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-26 | @ ATH | W 13–2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-25 | @ ATH | L 5–6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ ATH | W 7–5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-23 | @ SEA | L 5–6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-22 | @ SEA | W 7–0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-13 | @ TB | L 4–14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-12 | @ TB | L 2–3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-11 | @ TB | L 1–3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-10 | @ PHI | W 2–1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hits | 0.5 | -217 | +195 | 1.5 | 70% 7/10 | 31 |
| Hits | 1.5 | +250 | -345 | 1.5 | 70% 7/10 | 26 |
| Hits | 2.5 | +1500 | — | 1.5 | 10% 1/10 | 23 |
| Hits | 3.5 | +12500 | — | 1.5 | 0% 0/10 | 6 |
Christian Walker
HOU · RHB · bats 6Confirmed
vs Sean Burke2-for-7.286.857 SLG1 HR4 K7 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | @ ATH | W 9–0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-26 | @ ATH | W 13–2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-25 | @ ATH | L 5–6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ ATH | W 7–5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-23 | @ SEA | L 5–6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-22 | @ SEA | W 7–0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-13 | @ TB | L 4–14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-12 | @ TB | L 2–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-11 | @ TB | L 1–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-10 | @ PHI | W 2–1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter Strikeouts | 0.5 | -223 | +195 | 0.6 | 50% 5/10 | 8 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 1.5 | +284 | — | 0.6 | 10% 1/10 | 3 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 2.5 | +1200 | — | 0.6 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 3.5 | +6500 | — | 0.6 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
Tristan Peters
CHW · LHB · bats 6Confirmed
vs Hunter Brown1-for-4.250.250 SLG0 K4 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | @ HOU | W 7–3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-29 | @ HOU | W 6–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ KC | W 9–1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-23 | @ KC | L 4–5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-22 | @ KC | W 14–11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-16 | @ CLE | L 3–6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-15 | @ CLE | L 6–7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-14 | @ CLE | W 7–3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-13 | @ STL | L 1–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-12 | @ STL | W 6–5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter Walks | 0.5 | +210 | -256 | 0.3 | 30% 3/10 | 12 |
Lucas Spence
HOU · LHB · bats 7Confirmed
vs Sean Burke0-for-2.000.000 SLG2 K2 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | @ ATH | W 9–0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-26 | @ ATH | W 13–2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-25 | @ ATH | L 5–6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ ATH | W 7–5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-23 | @ SEA | L 5–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 07-29 | @ LAA | W 7–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 07-28 | @ LAA | W 3–2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 07-27 | @ LAA | W 6–4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 07-25 | @ CHW | W 4–1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 07-24 | @ CHW | W 9–5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Average | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singles | 0.5 | +160 | -193 | 0.1 | 10% 1/10 | 3 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 0.5 | -340 | — | 1.6 | 80% 8/10 | 1 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 1.5 | +178 | — | 1.6 | 60% 6/10 | 1 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 2.5 | +920 | — | 1.6 | 20% 2/10 | 1 |
| Singles | 1.5 | +870 | — | 0.1 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
Cam Smith
HOU · RHB · bats 8Confirmed
vs Sean Burke1-for-5.200.400 SLG1 K6 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | @ ATH | W 9–0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-26 | @ ATH | W 13–2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 09-25 | @ ATH | L 5–6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ ATH | W 7–5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-23 | @ SEA | L 5–6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-22 | @ SEA | W 7–0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-13 | @ TB | L 4–14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-12 | @ TB | L 2–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-11 | @ TB | L 1–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-10 | @ PHI | W 2–1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.1 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hits | 0.5 | -115 | +105 | 0.8 | 60% 6/10 | 32 |
| Bases | 1.5 | +205 | -260 | 1.5 | 40% 4/10 | 25 |
| Bases | 2.5 | +380 | -525 | 1.5 | 20% 2/10 | 25 |
| Hits | 1.5 | +500 | -750 | 0.8 | 20% 2/10 | 25 |
| Bases | 3.5 | +500 | -719 | 1.5 | 20% 2/10 | 22 |
| Bases | 0.5 | -120 | +105 | 1.5 | 60% 6/10 | 20 |
| Hits | 2.5 | +4573 | — | 0.8 | 0% 0/10 | 16 |
| Bases | 4.5 | +1300 | -10000 | 1.5 | 10% 1/10 | 13 |
| Bases | 5.5 | +2200 | -10426 | 1.5 | 0% 0/10 | 6 |
| Hits | 3.5 | +6500 | — | 0.8 | 0% 0/10 | 5 |
| Bases | 6.5 | +2200 | — | 1.5 | 0% 0/10 | 3 |
| Bases | 7.5 | +2500 | — | 1.5 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
Colson Montgomery
CHW · LHB · bats 9Confirmed
vs Hunter Brown0-for-6.000.000 SLG2 K6 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | @ HOU | W 7–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-29 | @ HOU | W 6–3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-24 | @ KC | W 9–1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-23 | @ KC | L 4–5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-22 | @ KC | W 14–11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-16 | @ CLE | L 3–6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-15 | @ CLE | L 6–7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-14 | @ CLE | W 7–3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-13 | @ STL | L 1–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-12 | @ STL | W 6–5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBIs | 0.5 | +285 | -122 | 0.2 | 20% 2/10 | 25 |
| Doubles | 0.5 | +700 | -1140 | 0.0 | 0% 0/10 | 23 |
| RBIs | 1.5 | +755 | -1400 | 0.2 | 0% 0/10 | 21 |
| RBIs | 2.5 | +1900 | — | 0.2 | 0% 0/10 | 15 |
| RBIs | 3.5 | +5000 | — | 0.2 | 0% 0/10 | 6 |
| RBIs | 4.5 | +6500 | — | 0.2 | 0% 0/10 | 4 |
| Doubles | 1.5 | +8000 | — | 0.0 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |