merlin.bet

Chicago White Sox @ Houston Astros

9/29/2026, 5:00:00 PM ET · Daikin Park

Chicago White Sox6
Houston Astros3
FINALtotal 8.534,011 attendance

Chicago White Sox

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Kyle TeelCatcher5010000000.200.200.200.400
Braden MontgomeryRight Fielder4120000020.500.500.5001.000
Chase MeidrothSecond Baseman4120001000.500.500.5001.000
Miguel VargasThird Baseman4000000110.000.200.000.200
Tristan PetersCenter Fielder4010000010.250.250.250.500
Colson MontgomeryShortstop3110011010.333.5001.3331.833
Munetaka MurakamiFirst Baseman3210001120.333.400.333.733
Randal GrichukDesignated Hitter3020000000.667.667.6671.333
Sam AntonacciLeft Fielder3110002100.333.600.333.933
Andrew BenintendiDesignated Hitter1000000110.000.500.000.500

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Hagen SmithStarting Pitcher320001038110
Grant TaylorRelief Pitcher2.1021015054110
David SandlinStarting Pitcher1.100001002250
Jordan HicksRelief Pitcher1.100000101740
Sean NewcombRelief Pitcher122200119518

Houston Astros

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Cam SmithRight Fielder4010000010.250.250.250.500
Isaac ParedesThird Baseman4010000010.250.250.250.500
Jeremy PenaShortstop4110000000.250.250.250.500
Jose AltuveSecond Baseman4000000000.000.000.000.000
Lucas SpenceCenter Fielder4110000020.250.250.250.500
Yainer DiazCatcher4000000020.000.000.000.000
Yordan AlvarezDesignated Hitter4010000000.250.250.250.500
Nelson VelazquezLeft Fielder3110012010.333.3331.3331.667
Christian WalkerFirst Baseman2000000200.000.500.000.500
Taylor TrammellLeft Fielder0000000000.000.000.000.000

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Miguel UllolaRelief Pitcher311104131103
Josh HendricksonRelief Pitcher1.203111003785.40
Bennett SousaRelief Pitcher12110101359
Bryan AbreuRelief Pitcher10000101130
Josh HaderRelief Pitcher11000101140
AJ BlubaughRelief Pitcher0.200103002750
Bryan KingRelief Pitcher0.1042201022654
Logan VanWeyRelief Pitcher0.10000000310