merlin.bet

Houston Astros @ Athletics

9/27/2026, 3:05:00 PM ET · Sutter Health Park

Houston Astros9
Athletics0
FINALtotal 10.510,022 attendance

Houston Astros

80–81 · last 5: 3–2

DateOppResultRunsvs 10.5
09-26@ ATHW 13–215O
09-25@ ATHL 5–611O
09-24@ ATHW 7–512O
09-23@ SEAL 5–611O
09-22@ SEAW 7–07U

Athletics

64–97 · last 5: 3–2

DateOppResultRunsvs 10.5
09-26vs HOUL 2–1315O
09-25vs HOUW 6–511O
09-24vs HOUL 5–712O
09-23vs LAAW 7–310U
09-22vs LAAW 9–716O

Houston Astros

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jeremy PenaShortstop5120001020.277.325.477.802
Jose AltuveSecond Baseman5010001010.250.306.395.701
Yainer DiazCatcher5121001010.285.313.459.772
Cam SmithRight Fielder4120001110.210.279.390.669
Yordan AlvarezDesignated Hitter4110001010.316.432.6011.033
Christian WalkerFirst Baseman3320011200.226.299.427.727
Isaac ParedesThird Baseman3000000100.262.360.447.806
Taylor TrammellLeft Fielder3000000130.192.285.341.626
Lucas SpenceCenter Fielder2110102300.218.317.509.827
Jorge BarrosaCenter Fielder1000000000.193.285.331.616
LaMonte Wade Jr.Left Fielder1000000000.205.308.346.655
Nick AllenShortstop1111000000.283.327.393.720
Raynel DelgadoSecond Baseman0000000000.243.300.351.651

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Peter LambertGSStarting Pitcher22000104183.82
Ethan PeckoStarting Pitcher310002034103.93
Bryan KingRelief Pitcher12001202365.19
Logan VanWeyRelief Pitcher10001001641.42
Miguel UllolaRelief Pitcher10001101842.16
Tatsuya ImaiStarting Pitcher10000101034.93

Athletics

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Henry BolteCenter Fielder4000000010.277.359.405.764
Jeff McNeilSecond Baseman4000000000.264.313.368.681
Joshua Kuroda-GrauerThird Baseman4010000000.366.392.507.899
Lawrence ButlerRight Fielder4020000000.237.326.394.720
Zack GelofThird Baseman4000000030.256.322.475.796
Brian ServenCatcher2000000100.175.224.375.599
Carlos CortesRight Fielder2000000000.251.318.397.714
Denzel ClarkeCenter Fielder2010000010.158.238.171.409
Donovan WaltonSecond Baseman2000000010.261.358.448.806
Shea LangeliersCatcher2010000100.262.328.474.802
Tommy WhiteFirst Baseman2000000010.254.272.328.600
Michael StefanicSecond Baseman0000000100.346.414.385.798

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Seth JohnsonGSRelief Pitcher1.201002203685.88
Geoff HartliebRelief Pitcher1.203111102784.82
Elvis AlvaradoRelief Pitcher1.100000302143.90
Scott BlewettRelief Pitcher1.102220012263.13
Brady BassoRelief Pitcher13441101986.07
Chris RoycroftRelief Pitcher132242048106.57
Drew RomRelief Pitcher10000001335.60