merlin.bet

Arizona Diamondbacks @ San Diego Padres

9/27/2026, 3:10:00 PM ET · Petco Park

Arizona Diamondbacks4
San Diego Padres9
FINAL44,471 attendance

Arizona Diamondbacks

86–75 · last 5: 4–1

DateOppResultRuns
09-26@ SDL 7–1017
09-25@ SDW 11–415
09-24@ COLW 12–820
09-23@ COLW 5–38
09-22@ COLW 7–29

San Diego Padres

90–71 · last 5: 3–2

DateOppResultRuns
09-26vs ARIW 10–717
09-25vs ARIL 4–1115
09-24@ LADW 4–26
09-23@ LADW 5–16
09-22@ LADL 0–77

Arizona Diamondbacks

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
James McCannCatcher4010000000.282.311.455.766
Ketel MarteSecond Baseman4010001000.249.316.432.748
Lars NootbaarLeft Fielder4010001020.239.342.379.721
Pavin SmithFirst Baseman4000000010.183.262.294.556
Tim TawaFirst Baseman4110001000.240.297.393.689
Corbin CarrollRight Fielder3111001000.239.328.467.795
Geraldo PerdomoShortstop3010000100.262.370.377.747
Jordan LawlarCenter Fielder3110000001.258.319.460.778
Nolan ArenadoThird Baseman3111000000.255.331.475.806
Adrian Del CastilloDesignated Hitter1000000000.193.246.309.556
Jose FernandezDesignated Hitter1000000010.255.300.343.643

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Michael SorokaGSStarting Pitcher4.2033324177193.41
Brandyn GarciaRelief Pitcher11000101851.93
Ryne NelsonStarting Pitcher13220202264.95
Kevin GinkelRelief Pitcher0.201000101634.12
Juan MorilloRelief Pitcher0.103110101342.24
Justin MartinezRelief Pitcher0.100334002252.03

San Diego Padres

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Dustin HarrisLeft Fielder5220000000.293.353.383.737
Austin HaysDesignated Hitter4220002110.280.305.400.705
Freddy FerminCatcher4021003010.203.274.315.589
Ty FranceFirst Baseman4220001100.295.363.502.865
Jase BowenRight Fielder3000000020.146.188.250.438
Samad TaylorLeft Fielder3010000011.316.390.408.797
Sung-Mun SongSecond Baseman3100000110.191.291.244.536
Gavin SheetsFirst Baseman2110011000.212.313.397.709
Jake CronenworthSecond Baseman2000001210.225.308.321.629
Luis CampusanoCatcher2100000110.265.363.433.795
Manny MachadoThird Baseman2010001010.217.303.407.711

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Randy VasquezGSStarting Pitcher631102068213.90
Griffin CanningRelief Pitcher353312064145.68