Arizona Diamondbacks @ San Diego Padres
9/27/2026, 3:10:00 PM ET · Petco Park
| Arizona Diamondbacks | 4 |
| San Diego Padres | 9 |
FINAL44,471 attendance
Arizona Diamondbacks
86–75 · last 5: 4–1
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09-26 | @ SD | L 7–10 | 17 |
| 09-25 | @ SD | W 11–4 | 15 |
| 09-24 | @ COL | W 12–8 | 20 |
| 09-23 | @ COL | W 5–3 | 8 |
| 09-22 | @ COL | W 7–2 | 9 |
San Diego Padres
90–71 · last 5: 3–2
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09-26 | vs ARI | W 10–7 | 17 |
| 09-25 | vs ARI | L 4–11 | 15 |
| 09-24 | @ LAD | W 4–2 | 6 |
| 09-23 | @ LAD | W 5–1 | 6 |
| 09-22 | @ LAD | L 0–7 | 7 |
Starting pitchers
2 players · 12 priced markets
Michael Soroka
ARI · RHPProjected
| Date | Opp | Result | IP | H | R | ER | BB | K | HR | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-15 | vs MIA | L 2–4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 80 |
| 08-22 | vs CIN | L 5–11 | 3.1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 84 |
| 08-10 | vs COL | W 9–0 | 4.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 77 |
| 06-19 | vs MIN | W 9–5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 06-07 | vs WSH | W 5–1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 100 |
| 06-02 | vs LAD | L 5–6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 100 |
| 05-22 | vs COL | L 2–3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 78 |
| 05-06 | vs PIT | L 0–1 | 6.1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 93 |
| 04-23 | vs CHW | L 1–4 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 101 |
| 04-17 | vs TOR | W 6–3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 94 |
| 04-04 | vs ATL | W 2–1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 91 |
| 03-30 | vs DET | W 9–6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 89 |
| 05-31 | vs WSH | L 7–11 | 5.1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 94 |
| Average | 5.0 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 83.8 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hits Allowed | 4.5 | +117 | -147 | 4.5 | 46% 6/13 | 12 |
| Hits Allowed | 3.5 | -204 | +150 | 4.5 | 69% 9/13 | 6 |
| Hits Allowed | 5.5 | +217 | -303 | 4.5 | 38% 5/13 | 5 |
| Hits Allowed | 2.5 | -675 | -10426 | 4.5 | 85% 11/13 | 3 |
| Hits Allowed | 6.5 | +425 | — | 4.5 | 15% 2/13 | 2 |
| Hits Allowed | 7.5 | +850 | — | 4.5 | 0% 0/13 | 2 |
| Hits Allowed | 1.5 | -3484 | — | 4.5 | 100% 13/13 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 8.5 | +1350 | — | 4.5 | 0% 0/13 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 9.5 | +2700 | — | 4.5 | 0% 0/13 | 1 |
Randy Vasquez
SD · RHPProjected
| Date | Opp | Result | IP | H | R | ER | BB | K | HR | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | vs ARI | W 9–4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 68 |
| 09-19 | vs MIA | W 7–6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36 |
| 09-08 | vs WSH | W 5–4 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 |
| 08-26 | vs PIT | W 3–0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 68 |
| 08-21 | vs MIN | W 6–2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 87 |
| 08-09 | vs HOU | W 7–2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 62 |
| 07-30 | vs SF | L 1–4 | 4.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 65 |
| 06-27 | vs LAD | L 3–15 | 3.1 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 79 |
| 06-07 | vs NYM | L 3–7 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 75 |
| 05-26 | vs PHI | L 3–4 | 5.2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 99 |
| 05-20 | vs LAD | L 0–4 | 4.1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 74 |
| 05-09 | vs STL | W 4–2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 94 |
| 04-27 | vs CHC | W 9–7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 106 |
| 04-15 | vs SEA | W 7–6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 85 |
| 04-09 | vs COL | W 7–3 | 5.2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 92 |
| 03-28 | vs DET | W 3–0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 91 |
| 09-28 | vs ARI | W 12–4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 |
| 09-23 | vs MIL | W 7–0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 98 |
| 09-11 | vs COL | W 2–0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 90 |
| 08-02 | vs STL | L 5–8 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 71 |
| Average | 4.5 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 73.7 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pitching Outs | 11.5 | -115 | -105 | 13.8 | 80% 16/20 | 9 |
| Pitching Outs | 9.5 | -10426 | -10426 | 13.8 | 85% 17/20 | 2 |
| Pitching Outs | 10.5 | -10426 | -10426 | 13.8 | 80% 16/20 | 2 |
Batters
4 players · 22 priced markets
Geraldo Perdomo
ARI · SW · bats 3Confirmed
vs Randy Vasquez5-for-13.385.462 SLG1 K16 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-20 | vs NYY | W 8–4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs NYY | W 5–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-18 | vs NYY | L 2–9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-16 | vs MIA | L 3–4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-15 | vs MIA | L 2–4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-14 | vs MIA | W 8–7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-13 | vs TEX | L 6–7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-12 | vs TEX | L 2–6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-11 | vs TEX | W 9–1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-02 | vs PHI | W 1–0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-01 | vs PHI | L 1–7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-31 | vs PHI | L 1–2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-26 | vs CHC | W 2–0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-25 | vs CHC | W 5–4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-24 | vs CHC | L 0–7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-23 | vs CIN | W 5–3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-22 | vs CIN | L 5–11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-21 | vs CIN | W 9–0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-12 | vs COL | L 4–6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-10 | vs COL | W 9–0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 1.5 | +101 | -110 | 1.9 | 40% 8/20 | 18 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 2.5 | +218 | -260 | 1.9 | 30% 6/20 | 11 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 3.5 | +456 | -660 | 1.9 | 20% 4/20 | 10 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 0.5 | -290 | +218 | 1.9 | 80% 16/20 | 9 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 4.5 | +755 | -1686 | 1.9 | 10% 2/20 | 9 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 5.5 | +1400 | — | 1.9 | 5% 1/20 | 3 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 6.5 | +2200 | — | 1.9 | 0% 0/20 | 2 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 7.5 | +4000 | — | 1.9 | 0% 0/20 | 1 |
Nolan Arenado
ARI · RHB · bats 4Confirmed
vs Randy Vasquez0-for-8.000.000 SLG0 K9 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-20 | vs NYY | W 8–4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs NYY | W 5–3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-18 | vs NYY | L 2–9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-16 | vs MIA | L 3–4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-15 | vs MIA | L 2–4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-14 | vs MIA | W 8–7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-13 | vs TEX | L 6–7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-12 | vs TEX | L 2–6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-11 | vs TEX | W 9–1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-02 | vs PHI | W 1–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-01 | vs PHI | L 1–7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-31 | vs PHI | L 1–2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-26 | vs CHC | W 2–0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-25 | vs CHC | W 5–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-24 | vs CHC | L 0–7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-23 | vs CIN | W 5–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-22 | vs CIN | L 5–11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-21 | vs CIN | W 9–0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-12 | vs COL | L 4–6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-11 | vs COL | L 2–3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bases | 1.5 | +182 | -180 | 1.9 | 40% 8/20 | 30 |
| Bases | 2.5 | +313 | -458 | 1.9 | 30% 6/20 | 26 |
| Bases | 3.5 | +490 | -660 | 1.9 | 30% 6/20 | 17 |
| Bases | 4.5 | +950 | -2581 | 1.9 | 15% 3/20 | 16 |
| Bases | 0.5 | -180 | +140 | 1.9 | 65% 13/20 | 15 |
| Bases | 5.5 | +1500 | -10426 | 1.9 | 10% 2/20 | 8 |
| Bases | 6.5 | +2100 | — | 1.9 | 0% 0/20 | 3 |
| Bases | 7.5 | +2200 | — | 1.9 | 0% 0/20 | 1 |
Corbin Carroll
ARI · LHB · bats 5Confirmed
vs Randy Vasquez5-for-17.294.471 SLG0 K18 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-20 | vs NYY | W 8–4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-19 | vs NYY | W 5–3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-18 | vs NYY | L 2–9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-16 | vs MIA | L 3–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-15 | vs MIA | L 2–4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-14 | vs MIA | W 8–7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-13 | vs TEX | L 6–7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-12 | vs TEX | L 2–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-11 | vs TEX | W 9–1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-02 | vs PHI | W 1–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-01 | vs PHI | L 1–7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 08-31 | vs PHI | L 1–2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-26 | vs CHC | W 2–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-25 | vs CHC | W 5–4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-24 | vs CHC | L 0–7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| 08-23 | vs CIN | W 5–3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-22 | vs CIN | L 5–11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-21 | vs CIN | W 9–0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 08-12 | vs COL | L 4–6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-11 | vs COL | L 2–3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stolen Bases | 0.5 | +513 | -122 | 0.2 | 15% 3/20 | 21 |
| Stolen Bases | 1.5 | +3000 | — | 0.2 | 5% 1/20 | 5 |
James McCann
ARI · RHB · bats 8Confirmed
vs Randy Vasquez0-for-5.000.000 SLG0 K6 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-13 | vs TEX | L 6–7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-02 | vs PHI | W 1–0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-26 | vs CHC | W 2–0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-23 | vs CIN | W 5–3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-11 | vs COL | L 2–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-08 | vs LAD | L 1–2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-05 | vs SD | W 10–4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-04 | vs SD | L 4–9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-03 | vs SD | W 5–1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 07-22 | vs ATH | W 15–5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 07-18 | vs STL | W 5–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 05-18 | vs SF | W 12–2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-10 | vs NYM | W 5–1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-07 | vs PIT | L 2–4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 04-26 | vs SD | W 12–7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 04-22 | vs CHW | W 11–7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 04-19 | vs TOR | L 4–10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 04-17 | vs TOR | W 6–3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 04-05 | vs ATL | W 6–5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 04-03 | vs ATL | L 0–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter Strikeouts | 0.5 | -165 | +165 | 0.8 | 60% 12/20 | 8 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 1.5 | +319 | — | 0.8 | 20% 4/20 | 4 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 2.5 | +1500 | — | 0.8 | 0% 0/20 | 1 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 3.5 | +6500 | — | 0.8 | 0% 0/20 | 1 |