merlin.bet

Texas Rangers @ Minnesota Twins

9/27/2026, 3:10:00 PM ET · Target Field

Texas Rangers4
Minnesota Twins6
FINAL26,839 attendance

Texas Rangers

80–81 · last 5: 2–3

DateOppResultRuns
09-26@ MINW 6–28
09-25@ MINL 2–1012
09-24vs NYMW 3–14
09-23vs NYML 2–79
09-22vs NYML 3–69

Minnesota Twins

76–85 · last 5: 3–2

DateOppResultRuns
09-26vs TEXL 2–68
09-25vs TEXW 10–212
09-23@ SFW 4–26
09-22@ SFW 3–25
09-21@ SFL 2–57

Texas Rangers

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Brandon NimmoRight Fielder4110000000.260.324.405.728
Corey SeagerShortstop4110012000.227.312.424.736
Ezequiel DuranShortstop4000000010.260.320.419.740
Jake BurgerFirst Baseman4000000020.228.302.421.722
Wyatt LangfordLeft Fielder4010000000.238.333.421.754
Danny JansenCatcher3110011000.203.296.381.677
Alejandro OsunaLeft Fielder2000000020.260.349.304.653
Nicky LopezSecond Baseman2010000000.270.322.312.634
Cody FreemanThird Baseman1000000000.247.319.318.637
Elias DiazCatcher1110011000.234.266.404.670
Evan CarterCenter Fielder1000000000.194.288.315.602
Justin FoscueSecond Baseman1000000000.271.332.484.816

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
MacKenzie GoreGSStarting Pitcher2.101111002594.58
Jordan MontgomeryRelief Pitcher2.2020003038104.15
Cody BradfordStarting Pitcher13110112364.30
Tyler AlexanderRelief Pitcher12111001643.70
Chase SilsethRelief Pitcher0.102220111143.60
Jakob JunisRelief Pitcher0.100113102143.64
Robert GarciaRelief Pitcher0.10000000412.41

Minnesota Twins

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Kaelen CulpepperShortstop5010000030.274.328.393.721
Brooks LeeThird Baseman4010000000.253.300.428.728
Kody ClemensSecond Baseman4010001000.239.298.460.758
Royce LewisFirst Baseman4120011011.227.287.380.667
Walker JenkinsCenter Fielder4120000000.226.293.393.686
Austin MartinRight Fielder3000000110.228.341.315.655
Ryan JeffersCatcher3021001100.256.353.461.814
Josh BellDesignated Hitter2110013110.255.319.419.738
Luke KeaschallSecond Baseman2300000200.282.374.407.781

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Dean KremerGSStarting Pitcher731104174234.68
A.J. MinterRelief Pitcher1111001942.56
Andrew MorrisRelief Pitcher12220111654.40