St. Louis Cardinals @ Milwaukee Brewers
9/27/2026, 3:10:00 PM ET · American Family Field
| St. Louis Cardinals | 4 |
| Milwaukee Brewers | 6 |
FINAL43,556 attendance
St. Louis Cardinals
77–84 · last 5: 1–4
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09-26 | @ MIL | L 2–3 | 5 |
| 09-25 | @ MIL | L 4–8 | 12 |
| 09-24 | @ PIT | L 1–2 | 3 |
| 09-23 | @ PIT | W 5–1 | 6 |
| 09-22 | @ PIT | L 0–2 | 2 |
Milwaukee Brewers
102–59 · last 5: 4–1
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09-26 | vs STL | W 3–2 | 5 |
| 09-25 | vs STL | W 8–4 | 12 |
| 09-24 | @ PHI | W 5–1 | 6 |
| 09-23 | @ PHI | W 4–1 | 5 |
| 09-22 | @ PHI | L 4–6 | 10 |
Probable pitchers
Expected to throw the bulk of the game.
Andre Pallante
St. Louis Cardinals · RHP Projected
| Split | GS | IP | ERA | WHIP | OBA | K% | K/9 | HR/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 29 | 162.0 | 3.83 | 1.27 | .248 | 16.2% | 6.1 | 0.67 |
| 2026 Away | 14 | 76.1 | 3.18 | 1.18 | .221 | 16.0% | 5.9 | 0.59 |
| 2026 Day | 9 | 51.0 | 4.41 | 1.35 | .285 | 14.3% | 5.5 | 0.88 |
| 2025 | 31 | 162.2 | 5.31 | 1.44 | .265 | 15.5% | 6.1 | 1.16 |
| Split | BF | HR | BB | OBA | SLG | BRL% | HH% | K% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 vs LHB | 386 | 7 | 31 | .252 | .374 | 5.8% | 38.1% | 15.5% |
| 2026 vs RHB | 293 | 5 | 19 | .254 | .356 | 3.7% | 29.0% | 17.1% |
| 2025 vs LHB | 347 | 10 | 30 | .266 | .434 | 6.6% | 40.9% | 17.3% |
| 2025 vs RHB | 368 | 11 | 32 | .275 | .429 | 6.4% | 38.9% | 13.9% |
Jacob Misiorowski
Milwaukee Brewers · RHP Projected
| Split | GS | IP | ERA | WHIP | OBA | K% | K/9 | HR/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 32 | 183.0 | 1.87 | 0.84 | .161 | 37.5% | 12.9 | 0.69 |
| 2026 Home | 18 | 103.1 | 1.65 | 0.83 | .165 | 39.6% | 13.6 | 0.87 |
| 2026 Day | 14 | 79.2 | 2.03 | 0.80 | .157 | 39.5% | 13.7 | 1.13 |
| 2025 | 18 | 78.0 | 3.92 | 1.18 | .204 | 32.3% | 11.9 | 1.04 |
| Split | BF | HR | BB | OBA | SLG | BRL% | HH% | K% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 vs LHB | 366 | 6 | 24 | .114 | .189 | 2.9% | 33.1% | 44.5% |
| 2026 vs RHB | 299 | 8 | 20 | .209 | .314 | 4.3% | 33.5% | 29.8% |
| 2025 vs LHB | 139 | 6 | 16 | .221 | .410 | 5.9% | 39.7% | 38.8% |
| 2025 vs RHB | 133 | 2 | 14 | .205 | .308 | 9.5% | 35.7% | 24.8% |
Batting orders
St. Louis Cardinals
Confirmed3 LHB, 5 RHB, 1 SW · 2026
| # | Batter | Pos | AB | H | HR | AVG | SLG | K% | BRL% | HH% | Hits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan WalkerR | RF | 609 | 164 | 29 | .269 | .466 | 26.4% | 13.3% | 49.9% | — |
| 2 | Iván HerreraR | DH | 605 | 146 | 19 | .241 | .382 | 20.3% | 6.2% | 40.5% | — |
| 3 | Leo BernalSW | 1B | 95 | 27 | 5 | .284 | .474 | 24.5% | 10.0% | 55.7% | — |
| 4 | Nolan GormanL | 3B | 266 | 49 | 9 | .184 | .308 | 32.8% | 10.2% | 41.9% | — |
| 5 | Thomas SaggeseR | SS | 162 | 38 | 4 | .235 | .352 | 28.0% | 9.8% | 43.8% | — |
| 6 | Nathan ChurchL | CF | 434 | 107 | 10 | .247 | .364 | 17.6% | 5.3% | 30.0% | — |
| 7 | José FermínR | LF | 327 | 81 | 6 | .248 | .355 | 14.0% | 2.1% | 31.8% | — |
| 8 | César PrietoL | 2B | 38 | 3 | 0 | .079 | .132 | 12.8% | 3.0% | 33.3% | — |
| 9 | Pedro PagésR | C | 189 | 41 | 4 | .217 | .312 | 27.6% | 4.3% | 37.4% | — |
Milwaukee Brewers
Confirmed6 LHB, 3 RHB, 0 SW · 2026
| # | Batter | Pos | AB | H | HR | AVG | SLG | K% | BRL% | HH% | Hits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett MitchellL | CF | 486 | 126 | 12 | .259 | .416 | 32.5% | 11.9% | 53.1% | — |
| 2 | Jake BauersL | 1B | 500 | 133 | 27 | .266 | .480 | 28.0% | 14.0% | 51.6% | — |
| 3 | Jackson ChourioR | LF | 552 | 158 | 27 | .286 | .482 | 23.0% | 12.4% | 46.5% | — |
| 4 | Brice TurangL | 2B | 607 | 162 | 22 | .267 | .448 | 25.2% | 7.7% | 41.4% | o1.5 +105 |
| 5 | Gary SánchezR | C | 225 | 47 | 12 | .209 | .422 | 21.7% | 7.8% | 34.9% | — |
| 6 | Christian YelichL | DH | 462 | 111 | 12 | .240 | .379 | 27.1% | 9.7% | 43.2% | — |
| 7 | Cooper PrattR | SS | 253 | 73 | 3 | .289 | .372 | 18.6% | 3.2% | 27.4% | — |
| 8 | Sal FrelickL | RF | 351 | 81 | 4 | .231 | .316 | 10.4% | 2.3% | 26.7% | — |
| 9 | David HamiltonL | 3B | 346 | 86 | 4 | .249 | .338 | 23.0% | 3.4% | 27.9% | — |