merlin.bet

Colorado Rockies @ Chicago White Sox

9/27/2026, 3:10:00 PM ET · Rate Field

Colorado Rockies2
Chicago White Sox4
FINAL29,767 attendance

Colorado Rockies

58–103 · last 5: 1–4

DateOppResultRuns
09-26@ CHWW 9–615
09-25@ CHWL 1–67
09-24vs ARIL 8–1220
09-23vs ARIL 3–58
09-22vs ARIL 2–79

Chicago White Sox

83–78 · last 5: 3–2

DateOppResultRuns
09-26vs COLL 6–915
09-25vs COLW 6–17
09-24@ KCW 9–110
09-23@ KCL 4–59
09-22@ KCW 14–1125

Colorado Rockies

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Cole CarriggCenter Fielder4110011020.279.341.477.818
Kyle KarrosThird Baseman4010000020.253.347.414.761
Troy JohnstonRight Fielder4000000020.277.348.393.741
Adael AmadorSecond Baseman3010000100.277.362.482.844
Ezequiel TovarShortstop3010000000.219.264.353.617
Hunter GoodmanCatcher3000000110.245.310.529.839
Jake McCarthyLeft Fielder3000000000.291.334.475.809
Jordan BeckRight Fielder3110000120.200.261.291.552
Connor NorbySecond Baseman2010001000.243.342.377.719

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Kyle FreelandGSStarting Pitcher474402262206.65
Mark ManfrediRelief Pitcher20000102873.06
Jaden HillRelief Pitcher11000201545.22
Nick FrassoRelief Pitcher10000101435.82

Chicago White Sox

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Braden MontgomeryRight Fielder4010000010.226.312.350.662
Brenton DoyleCenter Fielder4110012010.233.275.362.637
Colson MontgomeryShortstop4000000020.197.282.403.685
Munetaka MurakamiFirst Baseman4111000010.207.347.478.825
Tommy PhamDesignated Hitter4000000000.100.229.200.429
Drew RomoCatcher3011000000.144.240.294.535
Luisangel AcunaShortstop3110000011.229.261.276.537
Randal GrichukDesignated Hitter3110012000.287.314.566.880
Sam AntonacciLeft Fielder3021000001.277.370.396.766
Tristan PetersCenter Fielder1000000000.265.337.437.774

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Anthony KayGSStarting Pitcher551124074214.44
Trevor RichardsRelief Pitcher3.1011103146113.69
Sean NewcombRelief Pitcher0.200001201733.09