merlin.bet

New York Mets @ Washington Nationals

9/27/2026, 3:05:00 PM ET · Nationals Park

New York Mets4
Washington Nationals6
FINALtotal 8.523,753 attendance

New York Mets

74–87 · last 5: 3–2

DateOppResultRunsvs 8.5
09-26@ WSHW 7–18U
09-25@ WSHL 6–713O
09-24@ TEXL 1–34U
09-23@ TEXW 7–29O
09-22@ TEXW 6–39O

Washington Nationals

76–85 · last 5: 3–2

DateOppResultRunsvs 8.5
09-26vs NYML 1–78U
09-25vs NYMW 7–613O
09-23@ DETW 4–26U
09-22@ DETW 3–14U
09-21@ DETL 2–911O

New York Mets

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bo BichetteThird Baseman5010000010.260.312.390.702
Carson BengeRight Fielder5030001020.282.346.430.776
Juan SotoLeft Fielder5000000000.275.393.515.908
Brett BatyThird Baseman4000000020.236.309.371.681
Francisco LindorShortstop4220011100.225.309.423.733
Marcus SemienSecond Baseman4011000010.215.280.340.620
A.J. EwingCenter Fielder3000000110.252.324.376.700
Luis TorrensCatcher3100000110.235.295.396.691
Ronny MauricioShortstop3120012110.220.258.441.699

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Sean ManaeaGSStarting Pitcher6755132100264.78
Austin WarrenRelief Pitcher12111002464.11
Cionel PerezRelief Pitcher10001202144.76

Washington Nationals

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Andres ChaparroFirst Baseman4230022000.268.364.530.894
CJ AbramsShortstop4010101000.261.336.497.834
Daylen LileLeft Fielder4000000010.246.296.429.725
Dylan CrewsRight Fielder4111000010.223.289.374.663
Jacob YoungCenter Fielder4010001010.252.318.390.707
Nasim NunezSecond Baseman4011001000.209.291.244.535
Brady HouseThird Baseman3110001100.247.313.397.710
Harry FordCatcher3111000100.190.314.350.664
James WoodRight Fielder3100000120.265.388.503.891

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
DJ HerzGSStarting Pitcher3644122651610.29
Riley CornelioRelief Pitcher21001203173.68
Will DionRelief Pitcher21001203783.62
Erik TolmanRelief Pitcher1.101001202262.93
Jack SinclairRelief Pitcher0.200000101632.45