merlin.bet

Cincinnati Reds @ Toronto Blue Jays

9/27/2026, 3:07:00 PM ET · Rogers Centre

Cincinnati Reds1
Toronto Blue Jays5
FINAL42,131 attendance

Cincinnati Reds

75–86 · last 5: 3–2

DateOppResultRuns
09-26@ TORW 5–16
09-25@ TORL 5–611
09-24@ ATLW 7–613
09-23@ ATLL 2–35
09-22@ ATLW 4–04

Toronto Blue Jays

78–83 · last 5: 1–4

DateOppResultRuns
09-26vs CINL 1–56
09-25vs CINW 6–511
09-23@ BALL 2–46
09-23@ BALL 2–46
09-22@ BALL 0–00

Cincinnati Reds

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Carlos JorgeCenter Fielder4020001000.217.280.326.606
Elly De La CruzShortstop4010000020.283.365.515.880
Hector RodriguezRight Fielder4000000000.229.270.410.679
JJ BledayLeft Fielder4021000010.217.324.416.740
Juan BritoSecond Baseman4000000010.245.296.387.682
Sal StewartFirst Baseman4000000000.263.330.457.787
Matt McLainSecond Baseman3000000010.185.274.334.608
Will BanfieldCatcher3000000020.150.143.200.343
Oswaldo CabreraThird Baseman2121000100.182.217.273.490

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Brandon WilliamsonGSStarting Pitcher344433176165.30
Carson SpiersRelief Pitcher21110112377.50
Zach McCambleyRelief Pitcher20000302464.05
Luis MeyRelief Pitcher10000201336.23

Toronto Blue Jays

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Brett BatemanCenter Fielder4120000010.329.402.424.826
Charles McAdooSecond Baseman3110012000.258.302.392.694
Davis SchneiderLeft Fielder3100001110.145.310.315.624
Ernie ClementSecond Baseman3000000000.259.285.364.649
Myles StrawCenter Fielder3000000010.241.304.342.646
Andres GimenezShortstop2000000000.244.291.359.649
Brandon ValenzuelaCatcher2110012110.226.311.377.688
George SpringerDesignated Hitter2011000010.249.321.405.726
Kazuma OkamotoThird Baseman2000000120.232.310.452.762
Sean KeysDesignated Hitter2100000020.197.242.328.570
Josh SmithSecond Baseman1000000000.203.290.321.611

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Max ScherzerGSStarting Pitcher7611170114275.74
Mason FluhartyRelief Pitcher1000000723.30
Paul SewaldRelief Pitcher11000002044.73