Chicago Cubs @ Boston Red Sox
9/27/2026, 3:05:00 PM ET · Fenway Park
| Chicago Cubs | 3 |
| Boston Red Sox | 4 |
FINAL33,506 attendance
Chicago Cubs
89–72 · last 5: 2–3
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09-26 | @ BOS | W 6–2 | 8 |
| 09-25 | @ BOS | L 0–2 | 2 |
| 09-24 | vs MIA | W 2–1 | 3 |
| 09-23 | vs MIA | L 2–3 | 5 |
| 09-22 | vs MIA | L 2–8 | 10 |
Boston Red Sox
86–75 · last 5: 2–3
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09-26 | vs CHC | L 2–6 | 8 |
| 09-25 | vs CHC | W 2–0 | 2 |
| 09-24 | vs CLE | L 0–1 | 1 |
| 09-23 | vs CLE | W 1–0 | 1 |
| 09-22 | vs CLE | L 2–3 | 5 |
Starting pitchers
1 player · 11 priced markets
Shota Imanaga
CHC · LHPProjected
| Date | Opp | Result | IP | H | R | ER | BB | K | HR | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-26 | @ BOS | W 6–2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 |
| 09-22 | vs MIA | L 2–8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 91 |
| 09-16 | vs ATL | W 8–4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 100 |
| 09-11 | vs PIT | W 12–2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 100 |
| 09-04 | @ MIA | W 6–1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 94 |
| 08-30 | vs CIN | L 5–7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 85 |
| 08-23 | @ SEA | W 19–2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 72 |
| 08-17 | vs CHW | W 7–5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 96 |
| 08-11 | @ WSH | W 8–6 | 4.2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 86 |
| 08-05 | vs LAD | W 7–6 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 89 |
| Average | 4.6 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 82.5 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earned Runs | 1.5 | +125 | -150 | 2.1 | 40% 4/10 | 14 |
| Hits Allowed | 3.5 | +130 | -112 | 4.6 | 70% 7/10 | 7 |
| Pitching Outs | 11.5 | -110 | -109 | 14.0 | 80% 8/10 | 5 |
| Pitching Outs | 14.5 | +239 | -788 | 14.0 | 70% 7/10 | 3 |
| Earned Runs | 0.5 | -3484 | -381 | 2.1 | 100% 10/10 | 2 |
| Hits Allowed | 2.5 | -175 | +130 | 4.6 | 80% 8/10 | 2 |
| Earned Runs | 2.5 | -3484 | — | 2.1 | 30% 3/10 | 1 |
| Earned Runs | 3.5 | -3484 | — | 2.1 | 20% 2/10 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 0.5 | -3484 | — | 4.6 | 100% 10/10 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 1.5 | -3484 | — | 4.6 | 90% 9/10 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 4.5 | -3484 | — | 4.6 | 50% 5/10 | 1 |
Batters
8 players · 27 priced markets
Pete Crow-Armstrong
CHC · LHB · bats 1Confirmed
vs Tanner Houck1-for-3.333.333 SLG0 K3 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | @ SD | L 1–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-29 | @ SD | L 0–8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 09-27 | @ BOS | L 3–4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-26 | @ BOS | W 6–2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-25 | @ BOS | L 0–2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs MIA | W 2–1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-23 | vs MIA | L 2–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs MIA | L 2–8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-20 | @ CIN | W 9–1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-19 | @ CIN | W 5–2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triples | 0.5 | +2000 | -8000 | 0.0 | 0% 0/10 | 6 |
Adley Rutschman
BOS · SW · bats 2Confirmed
vs Shota Imanaga1-for-3.3331.333 SLG1 HR0 K4 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | @ NYY | L 2–9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-29 | @ NYY | L 0–9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-27 | vs CHC | W 4–3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs CHC | L 2–6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs CLE | L 0–1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs CLE | W 1–0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs CLE | L 2–3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-20 | @ TB | L 1–5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-19 | @ TB | L 1–2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-17 | @ TEX | W 4–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singles | 0.5 | +100 | -122 | 0.6 | 50% 5/10 | 11 |
| Singles | 1.5 | +700 | -1111 | 0.6 | 10% 1/10 | 4 |
Willson Contreras
BOS · RHB · bats 3Confirmed
vs Shota Imanaga0-for-9.000.000 SLG5 K10 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | @ NYY | L 2–9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-29 | @ NYY | L 0–9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs CHC | L 2–6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-17 | @ TEX | W 4–3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-16 | @ TEX | L 3–7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-15 | @ TEX | L 2–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-13 | vs KC | W 4–1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-30 | @ NYY | L 1–16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-29 | @ NYY | L 2–9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-29 | @ NYY | W 6–0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Average | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player Runs | 0.5 | +145 | -155 | 0.3 | 30% 3/10 | 17 |
| Player Runs | 1.5 | +810 | — | 0.3 | 0% 0/10 | 14 |
| Player Runs | 2.5 | +5500 | — | 0.3 | 0% 0/10 | 1 |
Wilyer Abreu
BOS · LHB · bats 4Confirmed
vs Shota Imanaga0-for-1.000.000 SLG1 K1 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | @ NYY | L 2–9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-29 | @ NYY | L 0–9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-27 | vs CHC | W 4–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs CHC | L 2–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs CHC | W 2–0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs CLE | L 0–1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs CLE | W 1–0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs CLE | L 2–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-19 | @ TB | L 1–2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-18 | @ TB | W 4–2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Average | 3.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBIs | 0.5 | +225 | -225 | 0.2 | 10% 1/10 | 21 |
| RBIs | 1.5 | +700 | -967 | 0.2 | 10% 1/10 | 18 |
| RBIs | 2.5 | +1800 | — | 0.2 | 0% 0/10 | 12 |
| RBIs | 3.5 | +4000 | — | 0.2 | 0% 0/10 | 4 |
Ceddanne Rafaela
BOS · RHB · bats 5Confirmed
vs Shota Imanaga0-for-5.000.000 SLG0 K5 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | @ NYY | L 2–9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-29 | @ NYY | L 0–9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs CHC | L 2–6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs CLE | L 0–1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs CLE | W 1–0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-02 | vs SEA | L 3–8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-01 | vs SEA | L 6–9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-31 | vs SEA | W 9–8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-30 | @ NYY | L 1–16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-29 | @ NYY | L 2–9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter Walks | 0.5 | +375 | -500 | 0.1 | 10% 1/10 | 7 |
Nico Hoerner
CHC · RHB · bats 6Confirmed
vs Tanner Houck0-for-5.000.000 SLG1 K5 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | @ SD | L 1–4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-29 | @ SD | L 0–8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-27 | @ BOS | L 3–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-26 | @ BOS | W 6–2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-25 | @ BOS | L 0–2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs MIA | W 2–1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-23 | vs MIA | L 2–3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs MIA | L 2–8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-20 | @ CIN | W 9–1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-19 | @ CIN | W 5–2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Runs | 0.5 | +1500 | -2551 | 0.0 | 0% 0/10 | 26 |
| Stolen Bases | 0.5 | +685 | -122 | 0.1 | 10% 1/10 | 20 |
| Home Runs | 1.5 | +55000 | — | 0.0 | 0% 0/10 | 12 |
| Stolen Bases | 1.5 | +6000 | — | 0.1 | 0% 0/10 | 4 |
Caleb Durbin
BOS · RHB · bats 7Confirmed
vs Shota Imanaga0-for-7.000.000 SLG1 K7 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | @ NYY | L 2–9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-29 | @ NYY | L 0–9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-27 | vs CHC | W 4–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs CHC | L 2–6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs CLE | L 0–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs CLE | W 1–0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs CLE | L 2–3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-20 | @ TB | L 1–5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-19 | @ TB | L 1–2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-18 | @ TB | W 4–2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doubles | 0.5 | +460 | -630 | 0.2 | 10% 1/10 | 15 |
| Doubles | 1.5 | +5000 | — | 0.2 | 10% 1/10 | 1 |
Trevor Story
BOS · RHB · bats 8Confirmed
vs Shota Imanaga0-for-3.000.000 SLG1 K3 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-30 | @ NYY | L 2–9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-29 | @ NYY | L 0–9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs CHC | L 2–6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs CHC | W 2–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs CLE | L 0–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs CLE | W 1–0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-20 | @ TB | L 1–5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-19 | @ TB | L 1–2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-18 | @ TB | W 4–2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-17 | @ TEX | W 4–3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bases | 2.5 | +529 | -660 | 1.3 | 20% 2/10 | 21 |
| Bases | 1.5 | +228 | -250 | 1.3 | 30% 3/10 | 20 |
| Bases | 3.5 | +900 | -1088 | 1.3 | 20% 2/10 | 12 |
| Bases | 0.5 | -130 | +125 | 1.3 | 50% 5/10 | 8 |
| Bases | 4.5 | +2200 | — | 1.3 | 10% 1/10 | 6 |
| Bases | 5.5 | +1636 | — | 1.3 | 0% 0/10 | 4 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 1.5 | +190 | -290 | 1.3 | 40% 4/10 | 4 |
| Bases | 6.5 | +2064 | — | 1.3 | 0% 0/10 | 2 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 0.5 | -425 | — | 1.3 | 80% 8/10 | 2 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 2.5 | +810 | — | 1.3 | 10% 1/10 | 1 |