Chicago Cubs @ Boston Red Sox
9/27/2026, 3:05:00 PM ET · Fenway Park
| Chicago Cubs | 3 |
| Boston Red Sox | 4 |
FINAL33,506 attendance
Chicago Cubs
89–72 · last 5: 2–3
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09-26 | @ BOS | W 6–2 | 8 |
| 09-25 | @ BOS | L 0–2 | 2 |
| 09-24 | vs MIA | W 2–1 | 3 |
| 09-23 | vs MIA | L 2–3 | 5 |
| 09-22 | vs MIA | L 2–8 | 10 |
Boston Red Sox
86–75 · last 5: 2–3
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09-26 | vs CHC | L 2–6 | 8 |
| 09-25 | vs CHC | W 2–0 | 2 |
| 09-24 | vs CLE | L 0–1 | 1 |
| 09-23 | vs CLE | W 1–0 | 1 |
| 09-22 | vs CLE | L 2–3 | 5 |
Starting pitchers
1 player · 11 priced markets
Shota Imanaga
CHC · LHPProjected
| Date | Opp | Result | IP | H | R | ER | BB | K | HR | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-22 | vs MIA | L 2–8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 91 |
| 09-16 | vs ATL | W 8–4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 100 |
| 09-11 | vs PIT | W 12–2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 100 |
| 08-30 | vs CIN | L 5–7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 85 |
| 08-17 | vs CHW | W 7–5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 96 |
| 08-05 | vs LAD | W 7–6 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 89 |
| 07-31 | vs NYY | L 0–2 | 6.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 101 |
| 07-19 | vs MIN | W 10–1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 99 |
| 07-04 | vs STL | L 0–3 | 4.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 86 |
| 06-29 | vs SD | W 3–2 | 6.1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 97 |
| 06-15 | vs COL | W 5–4 | 5.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 85 |
| 06-04 | vs ATH | W 7–6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 84 |
| 05-24 | vs HOU | L 5–8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 94 |
| 05-18 | vs MIL | L 3–9 | 4.1 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 79 |
| 05-07 | vs CIN | W 8–3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 99 |
| 05-02 | vs ARI | W 2–0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 87 |
| 04-21 | vs PHI | W 7–4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 87 |
| 04-10 | vs PIT | L 0–2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 100 |
| 03-29 | vs WSH | L 3–6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 82 |
| 10-01 | vs SD | L 0–3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 67 |
| Average | 5.6 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 90.4 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earned Runs | 1.5 | +125 | -150 | 2.5 | 55% 11/20 | 14 |
| Hits Allowed | 3.5 | +130 | -112 | 5.2 | 80% 16/20 | 7 |
| Pitching Outs | 11.5 | -110 | -109 | 17.2 | 100% 20/20 | 5 |
| Pitching Outs | 14.5 | +239 | -788 | 17.2 | 85% 17/20 | 3 |
| Earned Runs | 0.5 | -3484 | -381 | 2.5 | 85% 17/20 | 2 |
| Hits Allowed | 2.5 | -175 | +130 | 5.2 | 90% 18/20 | 2 |
| Earned Runs | 2.5 | -3484 | — | 2.5 | 30% 6/20 | 1 |
| Earned Runs | 3.5 | -3484 | — | 2.5 | 25% 5/20 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 0.5 | -3484 | — | 5.2 | 95% 19/20 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 1.5 | -3484 | — | 5.2 | 95% 19/20 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 4.5 | -3484 | — | 5.2 | 55% 11/20 | 1 |
Batters
8 players · 27 priced markets
Pete Crow-Armstrong
CHC · LHB · bats 1Confirmed
vs Tanner Houck1-for-3.333.333 SLG0 K3 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-24 | vs MIA | W 2–1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-23 | vs MIA | L 2–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs MIA | L 2–8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-16 | vs ATL | W 8–4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-15 | vs ATL | L 3–6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-14 | vs ATL | W 7–3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-13 | vs PIT | L 3–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-12 | vs PIT | W 4–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-11 | vs PIT | W 12–2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-03 | vs MIL | W 2–1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-02 | vs MIL | L 5–9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-01 | vs MIL | L 4–9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 08-31 | vs MIL | W 17–3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-30 | vs CIN | L 5–7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-29 | vs CIN | W 17–5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-28 | vs CIN | L 8–10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-19 | vs CHW | L 0–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-18 | vs CHW | W 4–3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-17 | vs CHW | W 7–5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 08-16 | vs STL | L 4–11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Average | 4.3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triples | 0.5 | +2000 | -8000 | 0.1 | 5% 1/20 | 6 |
Adley Rutschman
BOS · SW · bats 2Confirmed
vs Shota Imanaga1-for-3.3331.333 SLG1 HR0 K4 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | vs CHC | W 4–3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs CHC | L 2–6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs CLE | L 0–1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs CLE | W 1–0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs CLE | L 2–3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-13 | vs KC | W 4–1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-12 | vs KC | W 5–1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-11 | vs KC | L 2–3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-07 | vs LAA | W 5–2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-23 | vs SF | W 5–4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-22 | vs SF | W 3–2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-21 | vs SF | W 6–4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-19 | vs ARI | L 6–7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-18 | vs ARI | W 9–4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-17 | vs ARI | W 11–1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 06-04 | vs BAL | L 2–8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 06-03 | vs BAL | W 8–1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 06-02 | vs BAL | L 2–4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-25 | vs BAL | L 1–5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-24 | vs BAL | L 1–2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singles | 0.5 | +100 | -122 | 0.7 | 55% 11/20 | 11 |
| Singles | 1.5 | +700 | -1111 | 0.7 | 10% 2/20 | 4 |
Willson Contreras
BOS · RHB · bats 3Confirmed
vs Shota Imanaga0-for-9.000.000 SLG5 K10 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-26 | vs CHC | L 2–6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-13 | vs KC | W 4–1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-23 | vs SF | W 5–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-22 | vs SF | W 3–2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-21 | vs SF | W 6–4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-19 | vs ARI | L 6–7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-18 | vs ARI | W 9–4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-17 | vs ARI | W 11–1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-09 | vs ATH | L 3–4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-08 | vs ATH | L 3–7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 08-05 | vs CHW | W 4–0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-04 | vs CHW | W 14–2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 07-26 | vs TOR | W 6–1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 07-25 | vs TOR | L 0–6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 07-24 | vs TOR | W 6–4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 07-22 | vs BAL | W 6–3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 07-22 | vs BAL | L 1–5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 07-20 | vs BAL | W 6–5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 07-19 | vs TB | W 6–1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 07-18 | vs TB | W 7–6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player Runs | 0.5 | +145 | -155 | 0.8 | 60% 12/20 | 17 |
| Player Runs | 1.5 | +810 | — | 0.8 | 15% 3/20 | 14 |
| Player Runs | 2.5 | +5500 | — | 0.8 | 0% 0/20 | 1 |
Wilyer Abreu
BOS · LHB · bats 4Confirmed
vs Shota Imanaga0-for-1.000.000 SLG1 K1 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | vs CHC | W 4–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs CHC | L 2–6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs CHC | W 2–0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs CLE | L 0–1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs CLE | W 1–0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs CLE | L 2–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-13 | vs KC | W 4–1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-12 | vs KC | W 5–1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-11 | vs KC | L 2–3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-09 | vs LAA | L 4–6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-08 | vs LAA | L 1–6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-07 | vs LAA | W 5–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-02 | vs SEA | L 3–8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-01 | vs SEA | L 6–9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-31 | vs SEA | W 9–8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-23 | vs SF | W 5–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-22 | vs SF | W 3–2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 08-21 | vs SF | W 6–4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-19 | vs ARI | L 6–7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-18 | vs ARI | W 9–4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBIs | 0.5 | +225 | -225 | 0.4 | 30% 6/20 | 21 |
| RBIs | 1.5 | +700 | -967 | 0.4 | 10% 2/20 | 18 |
| RBIs | 2.5 | +1800 | — | 0.4 | 0% 0/20 | 12 |
| RBIs | 3.5 | +4000 | — | 0.4 | 0% 0/20 | 4 |
Ceddanne Rafaela
BOS · RHB · bats 5Confirmed
vs Shota Imanaga0-for-5.000.000 SLG0 K5 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-26 | vs CHC | L 2–6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs CLE | L 0–1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs CLE | W 1–0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-02 | vs SEA | L 3–8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-01 | vs SEA | L 6–9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-31 | vs SEA | W 9–8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-23 | vs SF | W 5–4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 08-22 | vs SF | W 3–2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-21 | vs SF | W 6–4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-19 | vs ARI | L 6–7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-18 | vs ARI | W 9–4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-17 | vs ARI | W 11–1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-09 | vs ATH | L 3–4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-08 | vs ATH | L 3–7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 08-07 | vs ATH | W 13–1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-06 | vs CHW | W 12–11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 08-05 | vs CHW | W 4–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-04 | vs CHW | W 14–2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 07-26 | vs TOR | W 6–1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 07-25 | vs TOR | L 0–6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter Walks | 0.5 | +375 | -500 | 0.2 | 15% 3/20 | 7 |
Nico Hoerner
CHC · RHB · bats 6Confirmed
vs Tanner Houck0-for-5.000.000 SLG1 K5 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-24 | vs MIA | W 2–1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-23 | vs MIA | L 2–3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs MIA | L 2–8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-16 | vs ATL | W 8–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-15 | vs ATL | L 3–6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-14 | vs ATL | W 7–3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-13 | vs PIT | L 3–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-12 | vs PIT | W 4–3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-11 | vs PIT | W 12–2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-03 | vs MIL | W 2–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-02 | vs MIL | L 5–9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-01 | vs MIL | L 4–9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-31 | vs MIL | W 17–3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-30 | vs CIN | L 5–7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-29 | vs CIN | W 17–5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-28 | vs CIN | L 8–10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 08-19 | vs CHW | L 0–3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-18 | vs CHW | W 4–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-17 | vs CHW | W 7–5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-16 | vs STL | L 4–11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Runs | 0.5 | +1500 | -2551 | 0.1 | 5% 1/20 | 26 |
| Stolen Bases | 0.5 | +685 | -122 | 0.1 | 10% 2/20 | 20 |
| Home Runs | 1.5 | +55000 | — | 0.1 | 0% 0/20 | 12 |
| Stolen Bases | 1.5 | +6000 | — | 0.1 | 0% 0/20 | 4 |
Caleb Durbin
BOS · RHB · bats 7Confirmed
vs Shota Imanaga0-for-7.000.000 SLG1 K7 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | vs CHC | W 4–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs CHC | L 2–6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs CLE | L 0–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs CLE | W 1–0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs CLE | L 2–3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-13 | vs KC | W 4–1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-12 | vs KC | W 5–1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-11 | vs KC | L 2–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-09 | vs LAA | L 4–6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-08 | vs LAA | L 1–6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-07 | vs LAA | W 5–2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-02 | vs SEA | L 3–8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-01 | vs SEA | L 6–9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-31 | vs SEA | W 9–8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-23 | vs SF | W 5–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-22 | vs SF | W 3–2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-21 | vs SF | W 6–4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-19 | vs ARI | L 6–7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-18 | vs ARI | W 9–4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 08-17 | vs ARI | W 11–1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Average | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doubles | 0.5 | +460 | -630 | 0.1 | 5% 1/20 | 15 |
| Doubles | 1.5 | +5000 | — | 0.1 | 0% 0/20 | 1 |
Trevor Story
BOS · RHB · bats 8Confirmed
vs Shota Imanaga0-for-3.000.000 SLG1 K3 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-26 | vs CHC | L 2–6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs CHC | W 2–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs CLE | L 0–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs CLE | W 1–0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-13 | vs KC | W 4–1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-12 | vs KC | W 5–1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-11 | vs KC | L 2–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-09 | vs LAA | L 4–6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-08 | vs LAA | L 1–6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-07 | vs LAA | W 5–2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-02 | vs SEA | L 3–8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-01 | vs SEA | L 6–9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 08-31 | vs SEA | W 9–8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 05-14 | vs PHI | L 1–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 05-13 | vs PHI | W 3–1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-12 | vs PHI | L 1–2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 05-10 | vs TB | L 1–4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 05-08 | vs TB | W 2–0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 05-07 | vs TB | L 4–8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 05-02 | vs HOU | L 3–6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bases | 2.5 | +529 | -660 | 1.4 | 15% 3/20 | 21 |
| Bases | 1.5 | +228 | -250 | 1.4 | 45% 9/20 | 20 |
| Bases | 3.5 | +900 | -1088 | 1.4 | 5% 1/20 | 12 |
| Bases | 0.5 | -130 | +125 | 1.4 | 65% 13/20 | 8 |
| Bases | 4.5 | +2200 | — | 1.4 | 5% 1/20 | 6 |
| Bases | 5.5 | +1636 | — | 1.4 | 0% 0/20 | 4 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 1.5 | +190 | -290 | 1.4 | 45% 9/20 | 4 |
| Bases | 6.5 | +2064 | — | 1.4 | 0% 0/20 | 2 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 0.5 | -425 | — | 1.4 | 80% 16/20 | 2 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 2.5 | +810 | — | 1.4 | 20% 4/20 | 1 |