merlin.bet

Atlanta Braves @ Miami Marlins

9/27/2026, 3:10:00 PM ET · loanDepot park

Atlanta Braves3
Miami Marlins5
FINAL35,730 attendance

Atlanta Braves

94–67 · last 5: 2–3

DateOppResultRuns
09-26@ MIAW 8–311
09-25@ MIAL 0–33
09-24vs CINL 6–713
09-23vs CINW 3–25
09-22vs CINL 0–44

Miami Marlins

79–82 · last 5: 3–2

DateOppResultRuns
09-26vs ATLL 3–811
09-25vs ATLW 3–03
09-24@ CHCL 1–23
09-23@ CHCW 3–25
09-22@ CHCW 8–210

Atlanta Braves

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Brewer HicklenRight Fielder4110000000.256.383.385.768
DaShawn Keirsey Jr.Center Fielder4000001020.200.200.200.400
Mauricio DubonLeft Fielder4120012000.276.321.399.719
Mike YastrzemskiLeft Fielder4000000010.224.309.380.688
Sean MurphyCatcher4020000010.182.256.300.556
Austin RileyThird Baseman3000000110.219.290.364.654
Dominic SmithDesignated Hitter2000000000.253.311.383.694
Ha-Seong KimShortstop2100000210.116.219.140.359
Kyle FarmerDesignated Hitter2000000010.222.211.278.488
Matt OlsonFirst Baseman2000000010.251.321.502.823
Ozzie AlbiesSecond Baseman2000000010.237.293.392.685

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
JR RitchieGSStarting Pitcher5.2074422187264.91
AJ Smith-ShawverStarting Pitcher1.101110311656.61
Elieser HernandezRelief Pitcher10000201432.25

Miami Marlins

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Agustin RamirezDesignated Hitter4000000010.235.318.354.672
Deyvison De Los SantosFirst Baseman4110000010.143.163.190.353
Graham PauleyThird Baseman4010000000.211.257.373.630
Griffin ConineRight Fielder4110011020.264.353.493.846
Heriberto HernandezLeft Fielder4221011010.228.313.442.755
Javier SanojaThird Baseman4000000000.295.333.458.791
Esteury RuizRight Fielder3110001111.216.333.366.700
Brian NavarretoCatcher2000000010.135.193.250.443
Jared SernaSecond Baseman2021002100.214.281.321.603

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Janson JunkGSStarting Pitcher4.2031115164184.22
Michael PetersenRelief Pitcher1.100001002653.02
Calvin FaucherRelief Pitcher12221202463.56
Josh EknessRelief Pitcher10000101433.23
Sandy AlcantaraStarting Pitcher10000101043.87