merlin.bet

Houston Astros @ Athletics

9/26/2026, 9:40:00 PM ET · Sutter Health Park

Houston Astros13
Athletics2
FINALtotal 9.512,025 attendance

Houston Astros

79–81 · last 5: 2–3

DateOppResultRunsvs 9.5
09-25@ ATHL 5–611O
09-24@ ATHW 7–512O
09-23@ SEAL 5–611O
09-22@ SEAW 7–07U
09-20vs ATLL 2–46U

Athletics

64–96 · last 5: 3–2

DateOppResultRunsvs 9.5
09-25vs HOUW 6–511O
09-24vs HOUL 5–712O
09-23vs LAAW 7–310O
09-22vs LAAW 9–716O
09-20@ CLEL 0–11U

Houston Astros

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jeremy PenaShortstop6440024010.276.325.477.802
Isaac ParedesThird Baseman5230011010.263.360.449.809
Lucas SpenceCenter Fielder5121012030.208.276.472.748
Yainer DiazCatcher5020000010.283.312.457.769
Yordan AlvarezDesignated Hitter5221013020.316.432.6041.036
Christian WalkerFirst Baseman4011001010.224.295.421.716
Jose AltuveSecond Baseman4120002100.250.307.397.704
Cam SmithRight Fielder3200000221.208.276.389.665
Taylor TrammellLeft Fielder2000000020.194.285.345.630
Jorge BarrosaCenter Fielder1100000100.194.287.333.620
Nelson VelazquezLeft Fielder1000000000.188.257.406.663
Nick AllenShortstop0000000000.278.323.382.705

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Hayden WesneskiGSStarting Pitcher762115082273.25
Ronel BlancoRelief Pitcher20001303076.68

Athletics

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Carlos CortesRight Fielder4000000010.252.319.399.718
Donovan WaltonSecond Baseman4000000010.263.361.452.813
Shea LangeliersCatcher4000000020.261.325.474.799
Zack GelofThird Baseman4120001010.259.325.479.804
Henry BolteCenter Fielder3020000110.280.362.409.771
Jonah HeimCatcher3000000010.204.262.366.627
Lawrence ButlerRight Fielder3100000000.235.325.393.718
Tommy WhiteFirst Baseman3020001010.257.275.332.606
Jeff McNeilSecond Baseman2000000100.266.315.371.686
Denzel ClarkeCenter Fielder1000000000.149.232.162.394
Joshua Kuroda-GrauerThird Baseman1000000000.373.400.522.922

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Jack PerkinsGSStarting Pitcher556639394226.10
Yunior TurRelief Pitcher2.10444122461216.34
Drew RomRelief Pitcher15330002585.94
Scott BlewettRelief Pitcher0.202000201742.75