merlin.bet

Arizona Diamondbacks @ San Diego Padres

9/26/2026, 8:40:00 PM ET · Petco Park

Arizona Diamondbacks7
San Diego Padres10
FINALtotal 7.544,698 attendance

Arizona Diamondbacks

86–74 · last 5: 5–0

DateOppResultRunsvs 7.5
09-25@ SDW 11–415O
09-24@ COLW 12–820O
09-23@ COLW 5–38O
09-22@ COLW 7–29O
09-20vs NYYW 8–412O

San Diego Padres

89–71 · last 5: 3–2

DateOppResultRunsvs 7.5
09-25vs ARIL 4–1115O
09-24@ LADW 4–26U
09-23@ LADW 5–16U
09-22@ LADL 0–77U
09-20vs MIAW 7–310O

Arizona Diamondbacks

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Corbin CarrollRight Fielder5010001020.238.328.466.794
Ketel MarteSecond Baseman5121000000.249.316.434.750
James McCannCatcher4110012020.283.313.461.773
Tim TawaFirst Baseman4230000000.239.297.395.692
Gabriel MorenoCatcher3010001110.311.388.486.874
Geraldo PerdomoShortstop3100001210.261.369.377.746
Lars NootbaarLeft Fielder3100000220.238.343.381.724
Nolan ArenadoThird Baseman3010001110.255.331.474.805
Pavin SmithFirst Baseman3110000000.190.271.305.576
Ildemaro VargasFirst Baseman2000000020.254.298.377.675
Adrian Del CastilloDesignated Hitter1000000010.194.247.311.559

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Taylor ClarkeGSRelief Pitcher0.203110002562.96
Dennis SantanaRelief Pitcher232210031105.56
Jonathan LoaisigaRelief Pitcher21221102482.42
Jose CabreraStarting Pitcher1.1055512240105.72
Justin MartinezRelief Pitcher10000201630
Juan MorilloRelief Pitcher0.20000000922.11
Kevin GinkelRelief Pitcher0.101001101434.16

San Diego Padres

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Dustin HarrisLeft Fielder5220100000.289.352.383.735
Gavin SheetsFirst Baseman5011001010.211.312.388.700
Manny MachadoThird Baseman5120013000.216.303.407.710
Ethan SalasCatcher4120000000.256.275.462.737
Fernando Tatis Jr.Right Fielder4100001100.289.358.470.828
Jackson MerrillCenter Fielder4220001121.254.303.440.743
Jake CronenworthSecond Baseman4121002010.227.305.323.627
Ty FranceFirst Baseman4110001010.294.360.502.863
Xander BogaertsShortstop2110011210.231.332.344.676

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Walker BuehlerGSStarting Pitcher3.2054313173184.63
Bradgley RodriguezRelief Pitcher21001203472.19
Adrian MorejonRelief Pitcher10001201642.83
David MorganRelief Pitcher11001201953.78
Mason MillerRelief Pitcher13332202481.67
Yuki MatsuiRelief Pitcher0.10000010411.83