merlin.bet

Colorado Rockies @ Chicago White Sox

9/26/2026, 7:10:00 PM ET · Rate Field

Colorado Rockies9
Chicago White Sox6
FINALtotal 8.531,938 attendance

Colorado Rockies

57–103 · last 5: 0–5

DateOppResultRunsvs 8.5
09-25@ CHWL 1–67U
09-24vs ARIL 8–1220O
09-23vs ARIL 3–58U
09-22vs ARIL 2–79O
09-20vs SEAL 1–23U

Chicago White Sox

83–77 · last 5: 4–1

DateOppResultRunsvs 8.5
09-25vs COLW 6–17U
09-24@ KCW 9–110O
09-23@ KCL 4–59O
09-22@ KCW 14–1125O
09-20vs DETW 8–19O

Colorado Rockies

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Cole CarriggCenter Fielder5231001010.280.342.471.813
Hunter GoodmanCatcher5220024010.247.311.532.843
Adael AmadorSecond Baseman4010002010.275.356.488.843
Ezequiel TovarShortstop4120011000.219.263.353.616
Jake McCarthyLeft Fielder4210000100.292.336.478.814
Kyle KarrosThird Baseman4000000010.253.348.415.763
Brett SullivanCatcher3000000020.225.268.390.658
Connor NorbySecond Baseman3000000110.242.340.376.717
Mickey MoniakLeft Fielder3000000010.238.278.480.758
Jordan BeckRight Fielder1111000000.198.256.290.546
TJ RumfieldFirst Baseman1110001000.300.390.453.843

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Jose QuintanaGSStarting Pitcher322223259135.44
Ryan FeltnerStarting Pitcher3.2031023064175.40
Brennan BernardinoRelief Pitcher1.102000101052.81
Jordan RomanoRelief Pitcher11331211865.61

Chicago White Sox

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Munetaka MurakamiFirst Baseman5000000020.207.348.478.826
Kyle TeelCatcher4020000020.210.336.361.697
Randal GrichukDesignated Hitter4000001110.286.314.557.871
Sam AntonacciLeft Fielder4010000010.275.367.392.759
Tristan PetersCenter Fielder4110000010.266.337.438.776
Andrew BenintendiDesignated Hitter2110013100.240.302.413.715
Brenton DoyleCenter Fielder2110011000.233.275.350.625
Chase MeidrothSecond Baseman2011000000.276.350.415.765
Colson MontgomeryShortstop2000000010.199.284.406.690
Luisangel AcunaShortstop2110011000.227.260.275.536
Miguel VargasThird Baseman2200000301.250.363.474.837
Tommy PhamDesignated Hitter2000000010.115.258.231.489
Braden MontgomeryRight Fielder1000000000.226.313.351.664

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Davis MartinGSStarting Pitcher0.203321102573.95
Noah SchultzStarting Pitcher3.1042203242135.57
Sean NewcombRelief Pitcher1.201000202263.11
Huascar BrazobanRelief Pitcher1.100000001642.96
Jordan HicksRelief Pitcher10000201833.94
Bryan HudsonRelief Pitcher0.202331001553.74
Tyler DavisRelief Pitcher0.10111001323.66