Tampa Bay Rays @ Philadelphia Phillies
9/26/2026, 7:15:00 PM ET · Citizens Bank Park
| Tampa Bay Rays | 12 |
| Philadelphia Phillies | 1 |
FINALtotal 6.543,076 attendance
Tampa Bay Rays
97–63 · last 5: 2–3
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-25 | @ PHI | W 2–0 | 2 | U |
| 09-24 | @ NYY | L 4–6 | 10 | O |
| 09-23 | @ NYY | L 2–9 | 11 | O |
| 09-22 | @ NYY | W 6–1 | 7 | O |
| 09-22 | @ NYY | L 0–2 | 2 | U |
Philadelphia Phillies
87–73 · last 5: 2–3
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-25 | vs TB | L 0–2 | 2 | U |
| 09-24 | vs MIL | L 1–5 | 6 | U |
| 09-23 | vs MIL | L 1–4 | 5 | U |
| 09-22 | vs MIL | W 6–4 | 10 | O |
| 09-20 | @ NYM | W 7–2 | 9 | O |
Probable pitchers
Expected to throw the bulk of the game.
Griffin Jax
Tampa Bay Rays · RHP Projected
| Split | GS | IP | ERA | WHIP | OBA | K% | K/9 | HR/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 35 | 114.1 | 3.54 | 1.17 | .227 | 25.7% | 9.4 | 1.18 |
| 2026 Away | 19 | 54.1 | 3.64 | 1.21 | .243 | 19.4% | 7.1 | 0.99 |
| 2026 Day | 12 | 32.0 | 3.94 | 1.41 | .250 | 22.5% | 8.7 | 0.84 |
| 2025 | 73 | 66.0 | 4.23 | 1.29 | .244 | 35.0% | 13.5 | 0.95 |
| Split | BF | HR | BB | OBA | SLG | BRL% | HH% | K% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 vs LHB | 276 | 10 | 20 | .248 | .404 | 8.9% | 40.0% | 27.5% |
| 2026 vs RHB | 183 | 5 | 15 | .216 | .346 | 7.9% | 38.1% | 21.9% |
| 2025 vs LHB | 146 | 4 | 11 | .293 | .466 | 9.1% | 37.5% | 31.5% |
| 2025 vs RHB | 137 | 3 | 10 | .202 | .298 | 9.6% | 52.1% | 38.7% |
Strikeoutso4.5+105
Earned Runso1.5+118
Pitcher Walkso1.5+135
Pitching Outso12.5-104
Aaron Nola
Philadelphia Phillies · RHP Projected
| Split | GS | IP | ERA | WHIP | OBA | K% | K/9 | HR/9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 34 | 177.0 | 4.78 | 1.36 | .259 | 23.6% | 9.1 | 1.93 |
| 2026 Home | 16 | 81.2 | 5.62 | 1.44 | .283 | 24.7% | 9.7 | 2.20 |
| 2026 Day | 9 | 47.0 | 5.55 | 1.34 | .259 | 23.2% | 9.0 | 1.15 |
| 2025 | 18 | 96.1 | 5.89 | 1.33 | .260 | 24.3% | 9.3 | 1.68 |
| Split | BF | HR | BB | OBA | SLG | BRL% | HH% | K% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 vs LHB | 458 | 22 | 50 | .251 | .464 | 8.8% | 44.4% | 22.1% |
| 2026 vs RHB | 286 | 15 | 9 | .278 | .509 | 10.0% | 34.0% | 26.6% |
| 2025 vs LHB | 250 | 14 | 21 | .270 | .522 | 12.3% | 48.5% | 22.0% |
| 2025 vs RHB | 154 | 4 | 7 | .262 | .414 | 3.8% | 34.6% | 27.3% |
Hits Allowedo2.5+140
Batting orders
Tampa Bay Rays
Confirmed5 LHB, 3 RHB, 1 SW · 2026
| # | Batter | Pos | AB | H | HR | AVG | SLG | K% | BRL% | HH% | Hits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yandy DíazR | DH | 635 | 185 | 22 | .291 | .441 | 14.9% | 7.1% | 47.9% | — |
| 2 | Jonathan ArandaL | 1B | 598 | 163 | 23 | .273 | .433 | 24.6% | 9.7% | 45.6% | — |
| 3 | Liam HicksL | C | 494 | 139 | 18 | .281 | .429 | 10.3% | 3.7% | 27.1% | — |
| 4 | Junior CamineroR | 3B | 633 | 175 | 42 | .276 | .521 | 18.7% | 12.9% | 49.6% | o7.5 -122 |
| 5 | Victor Mesa Jr.L | LF | 253 | 64 | 15 | .253 | .486 | 22.0% | 10.8% | 42.2% | — |
| 6 | Richie PalaciosL | 2B | 356 | 83 | 10 | .233 | .371 | 17.7% | 3.9% | 28.8% | — |
| 7 | Jonny DeLucaR | RF | 368 | 99 | 11 | .269 | .427 | 20.8% | 3.7% | 30.6% | o0.5 -160 |
| 8 | Cedric MullinsL | CF | 442 | 91 | 16 | .206 | .351 | 20.0% | 4.2% | 33.1% | — |
| 9 | Taylor WallsSW | SS | 385 | 84 | 2 | .218 | .291 | 25.3% | 2.2% | 21.9% | o0.5 +160 |
Philadelphia Phillies
Confirmed5 LHB, 4 RHB, 0 SW · 2026
| # | Batter | Pos | AB | H | HR | AVG | SLG | K% | BRL% | HH% | Hits |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trea TurnerR | SS | 656 | 157 | 19 | .239 | .375 | 21.2% | 6.0% | 39.6% | o0.5 -190 |
| 2 | Kyle SchwarberL | DH | 592 | 139 | 46 | .235 | .505 | 32.0% | 15.7% | 49.5% | o0.5 +378 |
| 3 | Bryce HarperL | 1B | 590 | 158 | 30 | .268 | .486 | 22.0% | 10.4% | 42.6% | o1.5 +175 |
| 4 | Alec BohmR | 3B | 579 | 145 | 16 | .250 | .389 | 14.0% | 6.0% | 43.9% | — |
| 5 | Bryson StottL | 2B | 549 | 139 | 10 | .253 | .395 | 17.2% | 5.9% | 37.7% | o0.5 +250 |
| 6 | Bryan De La CruzR | RF | 84 | 23 | 2 | .274 | .393 | 22.0% | 5.3% | 40.4% | o0.5 +210 |
| 7 | Brandon MarshL | LF | 529 | 138 | 18 | .261 | .408 | 25.4% | 8.0% | 42.7% | o0.5 +3400 |
| 8 | J.T. RealmutoR | C | 424 | 87 | 11 | .205 | .333 | 22.1% | 5.4% | 39.4% | o0.5 +260 |
| 9 | Justin CrawfordL | CF | 432 | 113 | 3 | .262 | .350 | 17.9% | 2.0% | 35.1% | o0.5 +625 |