merlin.bet

Chicago Cubs @ Boston Red Sox

9/26/2026, 7:15:00 PM ET · Fenway Park

Chicago Cubs6
Boston Red Sox2
FINAL20,411 attendance

Chicago Cubs

88–72 · last 5: 2–3

DateOppResultRuns
09-25@ BOSL 0–22
09-24vs MIAW 2–13
09-23vs MIAL 2–35
09-22vs MIAL 2–810
09-20@ CINW 9–110

Boston Red Sox

86–74 · last 5: 2–3

DateOppResultRuns
09-25vs CHCW 2–02
09-24vs CLEL 0–11
09-23vs CLEW 1–01
09-22vs CLEL 2–35
09-20@ TBL 1–56

Chicago Cubs

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ian HappLeft Fielder5000000030.218.326.412.738
Michael ConfortoDesignated Hitter5021001000.240.331.469.800
Alex BregmanThird Baseman4341024100.265.355.464.819
Miguel AmayaCatcher4121000000.237.340.377.717
Pedro RamirezSecond Baseman4020000010.261.321.402.723
Tyrone TaylorLeft Fielder4220000010.279.325.502.827
Dansby SwansonShortstop3000000120.213.297.397.694
Michael BuschFirst Baseman3000000000.242.352.393.745
Matt ShawRight Fielder2000000100.237.327.410.737
Nico HoernerSecond Baseman2000000000.263.316.350.667
Gabriel AriasThird Baseman1000001000.243.282.371.653
Pete Crow-ArmstrongCenter Fielder1010000000.280.372.570.943

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Braxton GarrettStarting Pitcher541132070217.71
Colin ReaStarting Pitcher20000102064.34
Jacob WebbRelief Pitcher10000101033.36
Shota ImanagaStarting Pitcher11110311243.77

Boston Red Sox

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Caleb DurbinThird Baseman4010000000.248.332.378.710
Andruw MonasterioShortstop3000001010.233.295.371.665
Nick SogardSecond Baseman3110000100.255.342.385.727
Wilyer AbreuRight Fielder3000000110.248.327.446.773
Adley RutschmanCatcher2110011100.242.315.426.740
Ceddanne RafaelaCenter Fielder2010000010.283.319.442.761
Jahmai JonesDesignated Hitter2000000000.206.298.369.667
Jarren DuranLeft Fielder2000000000.207.266.361.627
Nate EatonLeft Fielder2010000010.160.300.260.560
Roman AnthonyLeft Fielder2000000020.245.339.396.735
Trevor StoryShortstop2000000000.235.271.351.621
Willson ContrerasFirst Baseman2000000010.275.386.516.901
Connor WongCatcher1000000000.233.308.348.655

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Patrick SandovalStarting Pitcher4.2073315098225.12
Tanner HouckStarting Pitcher343301250139
Jovani MoranRelief Pitcher0.202001101743.15
Wyatt OldsRelief Pitcher0.200001002241.15