merlin.bet

Tampa Bay Rays @ Philadelphia Phillies

9/25/2026, 6:40:00 PM ET · Citizens Bank Park

Tampa Bay Rays2
Philadelphia Phillies0
FINALtotal 6.540,133 attendance

Tampa Bay Rays

96–63 · last 5: 2–3

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
09-24@ NYYL 4–610O
09-23@ NYYL 2–911O
09-22@ NYYW 6–17O
09-22@ NYYL 0–22U
09-20vs BOSW 5–16U

Philadelphia Phillies

87–72 · last 5: 2–3

DateOppResultRunsvs 6.5
09-24vs MILL 1–56U
09-23vs MILL 1–45U
09-22vs MILW 6–410O
09-20@ NYMW 7–29O
09-19@ NYML 3–1013O

Tampa Bay Rays

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jonny DeLucaRight Fielder4010001010.263.296.412.708
Junior CamineroThird Baseman4110000010.275.359.520.880
Nick FortesCatcher4110011020.262.308.381.689
Ryan ViladeRight Fielder4010000010.245.322.432.754
Yandy DiazDesignated Hitter4000000000.290.356.443.799
Ben WilliamsonSecond Baseman3000000130.239.304.320.624
Chandler SimpsonLeft Fielder3000000010.306.333.356.689
Jonathan ArandaFirst Baseman3010000120.275.358.436.793
Jorge MateoShortstop3000000010.203.247.312.558
Cedric MullinsCenter Fielder1010000000.205.285.347.632

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Freddy PeraltaGSStarting Pitcher5.1040034093224.42
Bryan BakerRelief Pitcher10000001131.44
Cole SulserRelief Pitcher10000101434.39
Kevin KellyRelief Pitcher1000010932.44
Cam BooserRelief Pitcher0.20000000822.03

Philadelphia Phillies

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Alec BohmThird Baseman4000000000.251.316.387.702
Trea TurnerShortstop4010000010.239.296.376.672
Bryce HarperFirst Baseman3010000120.270.382.485.867
Bryson StottSecond Baseman3010000100.250.329.389.718
Edmundo SosaLeft Fielder3000000020.242.280.410.690
J.T. RealmutoCatcher3000000000.206.284.331.615
Justin CrawfordCenter Fielder3010000000.264.310.355.665
Kyle SchwarberDesignated Hitter3000000100.232.354.504.858
Brandon MarshLeft Fielder2000000010.260.305.410.715
Bryan De La CruzRight Fielder2000000000.288.341.425.766

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Cristopher SanchezGSStarting Pitcher75221101100272.91
Jhoan DuranRelief Pitcher10000101431.85
Tim MayzaRelief Pitcher11001102453.48