Pittsburgh Pirates @ Detroit Tigers
9/25/2026, 6:40:00 PM ET · Comerica Park
| Pittsburgh Pirates | 7 |
| Detroit Tigers | 8 |
FINALtotal 6.536,315 attendance
Pittsburgh Pirates
81–78 · last 5: 4–1
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-24 | vs STL | W 2–1 | 3 | U |
| 09-23 | vs STL | L 1–5 | 6 | U |
| 09-22 | vs STL | W 2–0 | 2 | U |
| 09-20 | vs KC | W 4–3 | 7 | O |
| 09-19 | vs KC | W 6–5 | 11 | O |
Detroit Tigers
74–85 · last 5: 1–4
| Date | Opp | Result | Runs | vs 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-23 | vs WSH | L 2–4 | 6 | U |
| 09-22 | vs WSH | L 1–3 | 4 | U |
| 09-21 | vs WSH | W 9–2 | 11 | O |
| 09-20 | @ CHW | L 1–8 | 9 | O |
| 09-19 | @ CHW | L 1–3 | 4 | U |
Starting pitchers
3 players · 66 priced markets
Bubba Chandler
PIT · RHPProjected
| Date | Opp | Result | IP | H | R | ER | BB | K | HR | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-25 | @ DET | L 7–8 | 2.2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 77 |
| 09-19 | vs KC | W 6–5 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 90 |
| 09-13 | @ CHC | W 4–3 | 5.1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 90 |
| 09-08 | @ CHW | W 9–3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 95 |
| 09-02 | vs SF | L 4–5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 88 |
| Average | 4.5 | 5.2 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 88.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earned Runs | 1.5 | -141 | +130 | 3.0 | 100% 5/5 | 18 |
| Strikeouts | 4.5 | +105 | -118 | 4.6 | 40% 2/5 | 17 |
| Strikeouts | 5.5 | +220 | -340 | 4.6 | 40% 2/5 | 12 |
| Hits Allowed | 4.5 | +100 | -115 | 5.2 | 60% 3/5 | 11 |
| Strikeouts | 3.5 | -210 | +152 | 4.6 | 60% 3/5 | 11 |
| Strikeouts | 6.5 | +475 | -788 | 4.6 | 20% 1/5 | 11 |
| Strikeouts | 7.5 | +950 | — | 4.6 | 20% 1/5 | 10 |
| Pitching Outs | 15.5 | +105 | -135 | 13.8 | 40% 2/5 | 9 |
| Strikeouts | 2.5 | -550 | +351 | 4.6 | 80% 4/5 | 9 |
| Strikeouts | 1.5 | -1800 | +685 | 4.6 | 100% 5/5 | 6 |
| Strikeouts | 8.5 | +2250 | — | 4.6 | 0% 0/5 | 5 |
| Earned Runs | 0.5 | -625 | -107 | 3.0 | 100% 5/5 | 4 |
| Hits Allowed | 3.5 | -263 | -10426 | 5.2 | 100% 5/5 | 3 |
| Pitcher Walks | 1.5 | -200 | +155 | 2.4 | 60% 3/5 | 3 |
| Earned Runs | 2.5 | +137 | — | 3.0 | 80% 4/5 | 2 |
| Earned Runs | 3.5 | +270 | — | 3.0 | 20% 1/5 | 2 |
| Earned Runs | 4.5 | +550 | — | 3.0 | 0% 0/5 | 2 |
| Hits Allowed | 2.5 | -967 | -10426 | 5.2 | 100% 5/5 | 2 |
| Hits Allowed | 5.5 | +185 | — | 5.2 | 20% 1/5 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 6.5 | +350 | — | 5.2 | 20% 1/5 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 7.5 | +675 | — | 5.2 | 20% 1/5 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 8.5 | +1350 | — | 5.2 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 9.5 | +2800 | — | 5.2 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
| Strikeouts | 0.5 | -15000 | — | 4.6 | 100% 5/5 | 1 |
| Strikeouts | 9.5 | +2000 | — | 4.6 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
Jackson Jobe
DET · RHPProjected
| Date | Opp | Result | IP | H | R | ER | BB | K | HR | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-25 | vs PIT | W 8–7 | 5.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 86 |
| 09-19 | @ CHW | L 1–3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 96 |
| 09-13 | vs COL | W 8–1 | 6.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 87 |
| 09-06 | @ CLE | L 2–3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 93 |
| 08-31 | @ MIN | L 1–11 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 92 |
| Average | 5.4 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 90.8 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strikeouts | 5.5 | +132 | -130 | 7.2 | 80% 4/5 | 36 |
| Strikeouts | 4.5 | -170 | +160 | 7.2 | 80% 4/5 | 31 |
| Strikeouts | 6.5 | +280 | -333 | 7.2 | 80% 4/5 | 29 |
| Pitching Outs | 15.5 | +115 | -137 | 16.6 | 60% 3/5 | 28 |
| Strikeouts | 3.5 | -360 | +280 | 7.2 | 100% 5/5 | 25 |
| Hits Allowed | 4.5 | +112 | -110 | 4.0 | 20% 1/5 | 22 |
| Strikeouts | 7.5 | +575 | -719 | 7.2 | 60% 3/5 | 22 |
| Strikeouts | 2.5 | -967 | +529 | 7.2 | 100% 5/5 | 15 |
| Strikeouts | 8.5 | +1100 | -2581 | 7.2 | 20% 1/5 | 12 |
| Earned Runs | 2.5 | +136 | -175 | 2.4 | 40% 2/5 | 9 |
| Hits Allowed | 3.5 | -238 | +173 | 4.0 | 60% 3/5 | 7 |
| Strikeouts | 9.5 | +2250 | — | 7.2 | 0% 0/5 | 7 |
| Hits Allowed | 5.5 | +189 | -263 | 4.0 | 20% 1/5 | 5 |
| Strikeouts | 1.5 | -3500 | — | 7.2 | 100% 5/5 | 5 |
| Hits Allowed | 2.5 | -800 | -276 | 4.0 | 100% 5/5 | 4 |
| Earned Runs | 1.5 | -228 | -10426 | 2.4 | 80% 4/5 | 3 |
| Strikeouts | 10.5 | +4000 | — | 7.2 | 0% 0/5 | 3 |
| Earned Runs | 0.5 | -2581 | -10426 | 2.4 | 100% 5/5 | 2 |
| Hits Allowed | 6.5 | +360 | — | 4.0 | 0% 0/5 | 2 |
| Hits Allowed | 7.5 | +700 | — | 4.0 | 0% 0/5 | 2 |
| Pitching Outs | 13.5 | -10426 | -131 | 16.6 | 100% 5/5 | 2 |
| Pitching Outs | 14.5 | -10426 | -161 | 16.6 | 100% 5/5 | 2 |
| Strikeouts | 5 | -122 | -122 | 7.2 | 80% 4/5 | 2 |
| Earned Runs | 3.5 | +260 | — | 2.4 | 20% 1/5 | 1 |
| Earned Runs | 4.5 | +550 | — | 2.4 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
| Earned Runs | 5.5 | +1250 | — | 2.4 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 1.5 | -10653 | — | 4.0 | 100% 5/5 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 8.5 | +950 | — | 4.0 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
| Hits Allowed | 9.5 | +1700 | — | 4.0 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
| Strikeouts | 0.5 | -25000 | — | 7.2 | 100% 5/5 | 1 |
Oneil Cruz
PIT · RHP · bats 4Confirmed
No recent games for this player.
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hits | 0.5 | -142 | +138 | 0.8 | 60% 3/5 | 32 |
| Hits | 1.5 | +425 | -564 | 0.8 | 20% 1/5 | 27 |
| Hits | 2.5 | +3015 | -6150 | 0.8 | 0% 0/5 | 27 |
| Player Runs | 0.5 | +125 | -140 | 1.0 | 80% 4/5 | 23 |
| Stolen Bases | 0.5 | +350 | -122 | 0.4 | 40% 2/5 | 22 |
| Player Runs | 1.5 | +800 | -1800 | 1.0 | 20% 1/5 | 18 |
| Player Runs | 2.5 | +5000 | — | 1.0 | 0% 0/5 | 7 |
| Stolen Bases | 1.5 | +2500 | — | 0.4 | 0% 0/5 | 7 |
| Hits | 3.5 | +20000 | — | 0.8 | 0% 0/5 | 6 |
| Pitcher Walks | 0.5 | -122 | -122 | — | — | 1 |
| Stolen Bases | 2.5 | +5800 | — | 0.4 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
Batters
14 players · 83 priced markets
Konnor Griffin
PIT · RHB · bats 1Confirmed
vs Jackson Jobe0-for-3.000.000 SLG1 K3 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | @ DET | W 4–2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-26 | @ DET | L 3–4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-25 | @ DET | L 7–8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs STL | W 2–1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs STL | L 1–5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 1.5 | -122 | +105 | 1.8 | 60% 3/5 | 14 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 3.5 | +350 | — | 1.8 | 20% 1/5 | 6 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 0.5 | -340 | +190 | 1.8 | 60% 3/5 | 5 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 2.5 | +180 | — | 1.8 | 20% 1/5 | 5 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 4.5 | +630 | — | 1.8 | 20% 1/5 | 5 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 5.5 | +1200 | — | 1.8 | 0% 0/5 | 2 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 6.5 | +2000 | — | 1.8 | 0% 0/5 | 2 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 0.5 | -270 | +195 | 0.6 | 40% 2/5 | 2 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 7.5 | +3500 | — | 1.8 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 1.5 | +230 | — | 0.6 | 20% 1/5 | 1 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 2.5 | +1100 | — | 0.6 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 3.5 | +5000 | — | 0.6 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
Max Clark
DET · LHB · bats 1Confirmed
vs Bubba Chandler0-for-2.000.000 SLG1 K2 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | vs PIT | L 2–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs PIT | W 4–3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs PIT | W 8–7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs WSH | L 2–4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs WSH | L 1–3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run + Hits | 1.5 | +113 | -143 | 1.2 | 40% 2/5 | 2 |
Brandon Lowe
PIT · LHB · bats 2Confirmed
vs Jackson Jobe0-for-3.000.000 SLG1 K6 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-26 | @ DET | L 3–4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-25 | @ DET | L 7–8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs STL | W 2–1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs STL | L 1–5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs STL | W 2–0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hits | 0.5 | -170 | +150 | 0.8 | 60% 3/5 | 20 |
| Hits | 1.5 | +330 | -525 | 0.8 | 20% 1/5 | 15 |
| Hits | 2.5 | +1800 | — | 0.8 | 0% 0/5 | 14 |
| Doubles | 0.5 | +460 | -750 | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 6 |
| Hits | 3.5 | +10000 | — | 0.8 | 0% 0/5 | 2 |
| Stolen Bases | 0.5 | +1500 | -6600 | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 2 |
Hao-Yu Lee
DET · RHB · bats 2Confirmed
vs Bubba Chandler0-for-2.000.000 SLG0 K2 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | vs PIT | L 2–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs PIT | W 4–3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs PIT | W 8–7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 09-23 | vs WSH | L 2–4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs WSH | L 1–3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bases | 1.5 | +175 | -169 | 1.0 | 20% 1/5 | 31 |
| Bases | 2.5 | +375 | -489 | 1.0 | 20% 1/5 | 25 |
| Singles | 0.5 | +100 | -115 | 0.6 | 60% 3/5 | 17 |
| Bases | 3.5 | +625 | -870 | 1.0 | 0% 0/5 | 16 |
| Bases | 4.5 | +1300 | -2581 | 1.0 | 0% 0/5 | 15 |
| Bases | 0.5 | -190 | +150 | 1.0 | 60% 3/5 | 11 |
| Triples | 0.5 | +5000 | -25000 | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 10 |
| Bases | 5.5 | +1900 | — | 1.0 | 0% 0/5 | 7 |
| Singles | 1.5 | +620 | -1000 | 0.6 | 0% 0/5 | 4 |
| Bases | 6.5 | +2200 | — | 1.0 | 0% 0/5 | 3 |
| Run + Hits | 1.5 | +110 | -140 | 1.0 | 20% 1/5 | 2 |
| Bases | 1 | -459 | — | 1.0 | 20% 1/5 | 1 |
| Bases | 7.5 | +2500 | — | 1.0 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
Kevin McGonigle
DET · LHB · bats 3Confirmed
vs Bubba Chandler0-for-1.000.000 SLG0 K2 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | vs PIT | L 2–4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs PIT | W 4–3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs PIT | W 8–7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs WSH | L 2–4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs WSH | L 1–3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Average | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBIs | 0.5 | +218 | -250 | 0.4 | 40% 2/5 | 26 |
| RBIs | 1.5 | +685 | -1200 | 0.4 | 0% 0/5 | 23 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 1.5 | +105 | -110 | 2.4 | 80% 4/5 | 21 |
| RBIs | 2.5 | +2000 | — | 0.4 | 0% 0/5 | 17 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 2.5 | +229 | -270 | 2.4 | 40% 2/5 | 12 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 3.5 | +456 | -564 | 2.4 | 20% 1/5 | 12 |
| Batter Walks | 0.5 | +115 | -145 | 0.2 | 20% 1/5 | 12 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 0.5 | -251 | +200 | 2.4 | 100% 5/5 | 11 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 4.5 | +841 | -1237 | 2.4 | 0% 0/5 | 11 |
| RBIs | 3.5 | +6500 | — | 0.4 | 0% 0/5 | 6 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 5.5 | +1300 | -10000 | 2.4 | 0% 0/5 | 5 |
| Batter Walks | 1.5 | +689 | -2500 | 0.2 | 0% 0/5 | 3 |
| RBIs | 4.5 | +6000 | — | 0.4 | 0% 0/5 | 3 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 6.5 | +2200 | — | 2.4 | 0% 0/5 | 2 |
| Hits + Runs + RBIs | 7.5 | +3500 | — | 2.4 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
Eduardo Valencia
DET · RHB · bats 4Confirmed
vs Bubba Chandler1-for-11.0001.000 SLG0 K2 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | vs PIT | L 2–4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs PIT | W 4–3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs PIT | W 8–7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs WSH | L 2–4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs WSH | L 1–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter Strikeouts | 0.5 | -165 | +125 | 1.0 | 80% 4/5 | 8 |
| Home Runs | 0.5 | +970 | -122 | 0.4 | 40% 2/5 | 6 |
| Home Runs | 1.5 | +10000 | — | 0.4 | 0% 0/5 | 4 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 1.5 | +375 | — | 1.0 | 20% 1/5 | 3 |
| Run + Hits | 1.5 | +115 | -145 | 1.8 | 60% 3/5 | 2 |
| Batter Strikeouts | 2.5 | +2000 | — | 1.0 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
Riley Greene
DET · LHB · bats 5Confirmed
vs Bubba Chandler0-for-1.000.000 SLG0 K2 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | vs PIT | L 2–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs PIT | W 4–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs PIT | W 8–7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs WSH | L 2–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-21 | vs WSH | W 9–2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Player Runs | 0.5 | +135 | -180 | 0.4 | 40% 2/5 | 7 |
| Player Runs | 1.5 | +850 | — | 0.4 | 0% 0/5 | 5 |
| Batter Walks | 0.5 | +115 | -155 | 1.0 | 60% 3/5 | 3 |
| Runs + RBIs | 0.5 | -119 | — | 0.4 | 40% 2/5 | 1 |
| Runs + RBIs | 1.5 | +230 | — | 0.4 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
| Runs + RBIs | 2.5 | +481 | — | 0.4 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
| Player Runs | 2.5 | +4000 | — | 0.4 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
Dillon Dingler
DET · RHB · bats 6Confirmed
vs Bubba Chandler1-for-2.500.500 SLG0 K2 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-26 | vs PIT | W 4–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs PIT | W 8–7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs WSH | L 2–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-21 | vs WSH | W 9–2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-19 | @ CHW | L 1–3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doubles | 0.5 | +450 | -525 | 0.2 | 20% 1/5 | 23 |
| Doubles | 1.5 | +4000 | — | 0.2 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
Ryan O'Hearn
PIT · LHB · bats 6Confirmed
vs Jackson Jobe1-for-2.500.500 SLG0 K2 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | @ DET | W 4–2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-26 | @ DET | L 3–4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-25 | @ DET | L 7–8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs STL | W 2–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs STL | L 1–5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Runs | 0.5 | +944 | -122 | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 35 |
| Home Runs | 1.5 | +16000 | — | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 22 |
| Runs + RBIs | 0.5 | +104 | — | 0.8 | 20% 1/5 | 1 |
| Runs + RBIs | 1.5 | +305 | — | 0.8 | 20% 1/5 | 1 |
Rafael Flores Jr.
PIT · RHB · bats 7Confirmed
vs Jackson Jobe0-for-2.000.000 SLG1 K2 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | @ DET | W 4–2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-25 | @ DET | L 7–8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs STL | L 1–5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs STL | W 2–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-20 | vs KC | W 4–3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter Walks | 0.5 | +190 | -270 | 0.4 | 40% 2/5 | 2 |
Spencer Horwitz
PIT · LHB · bats 8Confirmed
vs Jackson Jobe1-for-5.200.400 SLG1 K5 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | @ DET | W 4–2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-26 | @ DET | L 3–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-25 | @ DET | L 7–8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs STL | W 2–1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs STL | W 2–0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bases | 1.5 | +260 | -365 | 0.8 | 40% 2/5 | 10 |
| Bases | 2.5 | +525 | — | 0.8 | 0% 0/5 | 10 |
| Bases | 0.5 | -115 | +110 | 0.8 | 40% 2/5 | 8 |
| Bases | 3.5 | +850 | — | 0.8 | 0% 0/5 | 7 |
| Bases | 4.5 | +2000 | — | 0.8 | 0% 0/5 | 5 |
| Triples | 0.5 | +6500 | -40000 | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 4 |
| Bases | 5.5 | +2000 | — | 0.8 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
| Bases | 6.5 | +2500 | — | 0.8 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
| Bases | 7.5 | +3500 | — | 0.8 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
Spencer Torkelson
DET · RHB · bats 8Confirmed
vs Bubba Chandler1-for-2.5001.500 SLG1 K2 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | vs PIT | L 2–4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-26 | vs PIT | W 4–3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs PIT | W 8–7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs WSH | L 2–4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs WSH | L 1–3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.0 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run + Hits | 1.5 | +130 | -163 | 1.0 | 20% 1/5 | 2 |
John Peck
DET · RHB · bats 9Confirmed
vs Bubba Chandler0-for-1.000.000 SLG0 K1 PA
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | vs PIT | L 2–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-25 | vs PIT | W 8–7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-23 | vs WSH | L 2–4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-22 | vs WSH | L 1–3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-21 | vs WSH | W 9–2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singles | 0.5 | +135 | -160 | 0.2 | 20% 1/5 | 7 |
| Singles | 1.5 | +840 | — | 0.2 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
Ronny Simon
PIT
| Date | Opp | Result | AB | H | R | RBI | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | SB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09-27 | @ DET | W 4–2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-26 | @ DET | L 3–4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 09-24 | vs STL | W 2–1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 09-23 | vs STL | L 1–5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 09-22 | vs STL | W 2–0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | ||
| Market | Line | Over | Under | Avg | Hit rate | Books |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBIs | 0.5 | +255 | -122 | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 4 |
| RBIs | 1.5 | +900 | — | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
| RBIs | 2.5 | +3000 | — | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |
| RBIs | 3.5 | +6500 | — | 0.0 | 0% 0/5 | 1 |