merlin.bet

New York Mets @ Washington Nationals

9/25/2026, 6:45:00 PM ET · Nationals Park

New York Mets6
Washington Nationals7
FINALtotal 8.528,639 attendance

New York Mets

73–86 · last 5: 3–2

DateOppResultRunsvs 8.5
09-24@ TEXL 1–34U
09-23@ TEXW 7–29O
09-22@ TEXW 6–39O
09-20vs PHIL 2–79O
09-19vs PHIW 10–313O

Washington Nationals

75–84 · last 5: 3–2

DateOppResultRunsvs 8.5
09-23@ DETW 4–26U
09-22@ DETW 3–14U
09-21@ DETL 2–911O
09-20@ STLL 3–58U
09-19@ STLW 8–513O

New York Mets

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Francisco LindorShortstop5110000020.224.307.420.727
A.J. EwingCenter Fielder4000000030.253.323.372.695
Bo BichetteThird Baseman4121012110.261.312.393.705
Christopher MorelFirst Baseman4000000010.173.229.245.473
Juan SotoLeft Fielder4220000100.276.395.522.917
Marcus SemienSecond Baseman4000000020.214.280.339.619
Francisco AlvarezCatcher3000001020.235.312.403.714
Carson BengeRight Fielder2120011200.277.342.426.767
Mark VientosFirst Baseman2011002010.216.262.401.664
Brett BatyThird Baseman1110000000.240.315.379.693
Cristian PacheOutfielder0000000000.125.125.125.250

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Jefry YanGSRelief Pitcher1.2032221037104.87
Justin HagenmanRelief Pitcher451112170173.38
Cionel PerezRelief Pitcher11111002254.87
Nate LavenderRelief Pitcher10000101431.74
Jonathan PintaroRelief Pitcher0.102331001735.28

Washington Nationals

Batting

PlayerPosABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jacob YoungCenter Fielder4020000000.252.318.391.709
Jorbit VivasThird Baseman4000000000.239.331.323.654
Keibert RuizCatcher4010001000.283.319.447.766
Andres ChaparroFirst Baseman3110000010.258.357.495.852
Brady HouseThird Baseman3111000110.245.310.398.708
CJ AbramsShortstop3110002101.263.339.499.838
Daylen LileLeft Fielder3020001000.249.300.434.734
Dylan CrewsRight Fielder3310011101.224.290.375.665
James WoodRight Fielder3120000200.265.389.506.895
Abimelec OrtizFirst Baseman1000000010.192.235.352.587
Yohandy MoralesFirst Baseman1000000010.273.273.636.909
Nasim NunezSecond Baseman0000000000.209.291.242.533

Pitching

PlayerPosIPHRERBBSOHRPBFERA
Andrew AlvarezGSStarting Pitcher4.20755372101233.43
Gus VarlandRelief Pitcher1.100000201446.55
Jack SinclairRelief Pitcher12110101852.61
Josiah GrayStarting Pitcher10001101840
Yovanny CruzRelief Pitcher1000010735.06